Senior
Graduated in 2017
Plays Tennis
16-17 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
1-141-12

Adela Gutierrez's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 16-17
  2. Var 15-16
Adela Gutierrez Senior
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Knights
Overall
1-14
League
1-12

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 1 - 4
5 Singles 1 - 5
2 Doubles 0 - 3
3 Doubles 2 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/1 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 10-4 W
9/14 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Mira MaultSmoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
9/20 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 4-10 L
10/10 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 2-10 L
10/11 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Mira MaultSmoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Finals 4-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Bella MarinoPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 6-10 L
8/24 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Bella MarinoPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 2-10 L
8/25 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 4-10 L
8/30 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) Kira GreenEast Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) Finals 6-4 5-7 10-7 W
9/13 Brevard (NC) Meredith HooperBrevard (NC) Finals 5-7 6-4 5-10 L
10/6 Brevard (NC) Meredith HooperBrevard (NC) Finals 6-7 (6-8) 2-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/14 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Taylor Moranda & Mira MaultSmoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Finals 5-8 L
9/20 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 1-8 L
10/11 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Taylor Moranda & Mira MaultSmoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) Finals 3-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Alicia Twitty & Madi PruettePolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 8-5 W
8/24 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Willow Arkell & Alana SeayPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/25 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 1-6 L
8/30 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) Kira Green & Sheridan MentchEast Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/13 Brevard (NC) Jane Holland & Sadie TynchBrevard (NC) Finals 8-3 W