Junior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Lacrosse and Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
5-140-8

Alex Moore's Girls Tennis Stats

Alex Moore Junior
High Point Central (High Point, NC) Bison
Overall
5-14
League
0-8

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 3 - 11
5 Singles 2 - 1
6 Singles 1 - 0
1 Doubles 0 - 1
2 Doubles 1 - 8
3 Doubles 1 - 2

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/24 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Katelyn LeinbachSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 6-8 L
8/28 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Marlo KirkR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 0-8 L
8/29 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) Anna CooperGlenn (Kernersville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
9/5 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Olga ElezovicRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
9/7 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Haley SmithGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
9/13 Page (Greensboro, NC) Allie BartlettPage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
9/18 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Addie MagyarNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
9/19 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Cassie BeddickEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 4-6 3-6 L
9/20 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Olga ElezovicRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
9/25 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Reece PeriniGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
9/26 Asheboro (NC) Asheboro (NC) Finals 10-2 W
9/28 Trinity (NC) Trinity (NC) Finals 10-7 W
10/2 Page (Greensboro, NC) Mary WorkmanPage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
10/4 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Lilly MangrumNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 4-6 5-7 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/16 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Yannell SerranoEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
8/17 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Sara Beth BullaWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/22 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) Hannah FrasierGlenn (Kernersville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Gretchen CrossSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 9-7 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/18 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Addie Magyar & Leila GanimNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/16 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Mckinley Rice & Cassie BeddickEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 6-8 L
8/17 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/24 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Samantha Hamrick & Meghan WhalenSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/28 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Maggie Welsh & Mackenzie WrayR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 4-8 L
9/5 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Ellie Ramsey & Olga ElezovicRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 4-8 L
9/7 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Reece Perini & Emma TillmanGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/13 Page (Greensboro, NC) Sarah Worth Rogers & Isabella TrivettePage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 4-8 L
9/20 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Meghan O'Neal & Suzanne HerndonRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 2-8 L
10/2 Page (Greensboro, NC) Page (Greensboro, NC) Finals 8-5 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Katelyn Leinbach & Gretchen CrossSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-4) W
9/25 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Reece Perini & Gracie DiamondGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 5-8 L
10/4 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Kalina Rashkov & Annie LiNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 3-8 L