Junior
Graduates in 2020
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
11-45-3

Anna Thompson's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Anna Thompson Junior
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) Patriots
Overall
11-4
League
5-3

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 10 - 4
1 Doubles 7 - 7

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Tarboro (NC) Tarboro (NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
8/15 Fike (Wilson, NC) Logan AdkinsFike (Wilson, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
8/18 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Avery VesterGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
8/21 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
8/23 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) Ashley AbramsCommunity Christian (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
8/27 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Avery VesterGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-4 6-2 W
8/28 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Jessie MartinNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 6-4 8-6 W
8/30 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
9/6 GRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Katherine MatthesGRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Finals 8-6 W
9/17 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Haven RossRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
9/27 Kerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Caroline WilliamsKerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Finals 6-4 1-6 0-0 (10-8) W
10/1 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 4-6 6-1 0-0 (11-9) W
10/2 Epiphany (New Bern, NC) MC GrayEpiphany (New Bern, NC) Finals 8-3 W
10/8 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Jessie MartinNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 6-8 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Tarboro (NC) Tarboro (NC) Finals 9-7 W
8/15 Fike (Wilson, NC) Logan Adkins & Anna Blair ThomasFike (Wilson, NC) Finals 1-8 L
8/18 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Avery VesterGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-8 L
8/21 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 5-8 L
8/23 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) Ashley Abrams & Kaylee LilesCommunity Christian (Wilson, NC) Finals 8-0 W
8/27 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Avery Vester & Ryann JenningsGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 8-6 W
8/28 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Jessie Martin & Lizzie SmithNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 1-8 L
8/30 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 8-9 (4-7) L
9/6 GRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Katherine Matthes & Caroline FurmanGRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Finals 8-6 W
9/17 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Haven Ross & Ann Sumner ThorpRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 0-8 L
9/27 Kerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Caroline Williams & Lorena NegronKerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-3) W
10/1 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 8-6 W
10/2 Epiphany (New Bern, NC) MC Gray & N. SinEpiphany (New Bern, NC) Finals 8-6 W
10/8 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Jessie Martin & Lizzie SmithNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 3-8 L