Junior
Graduates in 2019
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
5-140-8

Anna Yarborough's Girls Tennis Stats

Anna Yarborough Junior
High Point Central (High Point, NC) Bison
Overall
5-14
League
0-8

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 2 - 1
5 Singles 5 - 8
6 Singles 1 - 1
1 Doubles 0 - 1
2 Doubles 1 - 7
3 Doubles 2 - 1

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/16 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Cassie BeddickEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
8/17 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Samantha TilleyWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 0-8 L
8/22 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) Logan MccormickGlenn (Kernersville, NC) Finals 8-1 W
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Lanie Van VorpSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/24 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Lanie Van VorpSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/28 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Mercer SullivanR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/29 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) Skylar PeddleGlenn (Kernersville, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/5 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Ellie RamseyRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
9/7 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Edie WoodGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 7-6 2-6 0-0 (8-10) L
9/13 Page (Greensboro, NC) Carson RogersPage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
9/18 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Kimberly BrownNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
9/19 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Ryan MabeEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 6-7 6-2 1-0 (10-7) W
9/20 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Ellie RamseyRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 6-2 6-4 W
9/25 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Edie WoodGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-6 6-7 L
9/26 Asheboro (NC) Asheboro (NC) Finals 10-0 W
9/28 Trinity (NC) Trinity (NC) Finals 10-1 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
10/2 Page (Greensboro, NC) Carson RogersPage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 6-3 0-6 1-0 (10-7) W
10/4 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Emma TaneyNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 4-6 6-8 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/18 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Addie Magyar & Leila GanimNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/16 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Mckinley Rice & Cassie BeddickEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 6-8 L
8/17 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/24 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Samantha Hamrick & Meghan WhalenSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/28 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Maggie Welsh & Mackenzie WrayR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 4-8 L
9/7 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Reece Perini & Emma TillmanGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/13 Page (Greensboro, NC) Sarah Worth Rogers & Isabella TrivettePage (Greensboro, NC) Finals 4-8 L
9/20 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Meghan O'Neal & Suzanne HerndonRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 2-8 L
10/2 Page (Greensboro, NC) Page (Greensboro, NC) Finals 8-5 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Katelyn Leinbach & Gretchen CrossSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-4) W
9/19 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Kayla Walter & Laken ClodfelterEast Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
9/25 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) Reece Perini & Gracie DiamondGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) Finals 5-8 L