Sophomore
Graduates in 2021
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
14-36-0

Claire Boger's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Claire Boger Sophomore
Foard (Newton, NC) Tigers
Overall
14-3
League
6-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 14 - 3
2 Doubles 8 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Maiden (NC) Easton FingerMaiden (NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
8/16 Salisbury (NC) Meredith BurtonSalisbury (NC) Finals 3-6 1-6 L
8/20 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Rachel PalmerNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
8/21 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Carlee CaskaddonAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 6-1 6-3 W
8/23 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Jules WadeSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
8/28 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Carlee CaskaddonAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
8/29 Hickory (NC) Anna ThorneHickory (NC) Finals 6-2 6-4 W
8/30 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Kate StarrSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 4-6 6-2 10-5 W
9/4 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Rachel PalmerNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
9/5 Hickory (NC) Dawson CliffordHickory (NC) Finals 6-4 6-4 W
9/10 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Olivia FrancoEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 6-1 6-3 W
9/12 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Abby BlazerEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 6-3 6-3 W
9/17 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Angie VasquezWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/19 Patton (Morganton, NC) Allie SouthPatton (Morganton, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
9/24 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Aida TrimhasavaBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
9/25 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) Sallie YoungHibriten (Lenoir, NC) Finals 6-4 6-1 W
10/3 Draughn (Valdese, NC) Abby ParkerDraughn (Valdese, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Maiden (NC) Zoe Huffman & Madi ShullMaiden (NC) Finals 1-8 L
8/16 Salisbury (NC) Skye Mowery & Margaret ThurmanSalisbury (NC) Finals 8-9 (4-7) L
8/20 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Allison File & Lanie JordanNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 8-0 W
8/21 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Emma Maltba & Hannah MaltbaAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-8 7-4 W
8/28 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Emma Maltba & Hannah MaltbaAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
8/29 Hickory (NC) Anna Thorne & Mason ParadineHickory (NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/4 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Rachel Palmer & Meghan RestinoNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 8-3 W
9/5 Hickory (NC) Anna Thorne & Mason ParadineHickory (NC) Finals 1-8 L
9/10 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Olivia Franco & Addison MerrittEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 5-8 L
9/12 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Jenny Clark & Erin CaricoEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 8-8 10-3 W
9/19 Patton (Morganton, NC) Kadira McClure & Lydia BreedlovePatton (Morganton, NC) Finals 10-10 (7-5) W
9/24 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Aida Trimhasava & Zoey BostonBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 8-1 W
10/3 Draughn (Valdese, NC) Alana Bridges & Sydney BridgesDraughn (Valdese, NC) Finals 8-5 W