Junior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
Captain
Yes
OverallConf
4-93-7

Cody Morgan's Tennis Stats

Cody Morgan Mug Shot
Cody Morgan JuniorCaptain
Chatham Charter (Siler City, NC) Knights
Overall
4-9
League
3-7

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 1 - 2
5 Singles 0 - 2
6 Singles 2 - 3
1 Doubles 1 - 0
2 Doubles 2 - 4
3 Doubles 1 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/14 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 4-6 2-6 L
3/16 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) Harrison BrewerJordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) Finals 6-4 3-6 1-6 L
3/19 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Connor ForsythRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Scott WireResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
3/7 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Ranbir PalRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/9 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 7-5 1-6 0-0 (10-8) W
4/11 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Ranbir PalRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/16 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Hezekiah JarrettResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
4/18 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/20 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/10 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Markevian Pennix & Fisher RuddRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 8-4 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/7 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Jackson Henderson & Alex GainesRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/14 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 8-6 W
3/16 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) Orlando Balderos & Austin PickettJordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/22 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Gerardo Hernandez & Josue PeraltaNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 8-2 W
4/9 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 6-8 L
4/11 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Harrison Tseng & Scout MasonRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 0-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Hezekiah Jarrett & Bharat YadavResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 6-8 L
4/16 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Ayush Sunil & Jackson ShoughResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 4-8 L
4/18 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 8-1 W
4/20 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 5-8 L