5'2"Senior
Graduated in 2018
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallConf
3-102-4
1st2nd3rd
001

Diana Nolasco's Girls Tennis Stats

Diana Nolasco Senior 5-2 RIGHT
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Hornets
Overall
3-10
League
2-4
1st Place
0
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 1 - 0
6 Singles 2 - 9
3 Doubles 5 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
10/10 Piedmont Triad 3-A Women's Conference Tourney (High Point, NC) Lanie Van VorpSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Round 1 4-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/26 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
8/24 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) K.C ColbertRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 6-4 1-6 0-1 (7-10) L
8/28 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Kalina RashkovNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 7-5 5-7 1-0 (3-10) L
8/29 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Kimberly BrownNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
8/30 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
9/7 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Gretchen CrossSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 4-6 2-6 L
9/13 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro, NC) Ben L. Smith (Greensboro, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/18 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Callie RobertsNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 3-6 4-6 L
9/19 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Rhianna BrownellNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 4-6 1-6 L
9/27 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Valerie ZhangMount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
10/2 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Abigail LoweSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 9-7 W
8/24 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) Madeleine Berry & Emma HodgeRagsdale (Jamestown, NC) Finals 8-2 W
8/29 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Ana Compte & Kalina RashkovNorthwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/30 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 0-8 L
9/7 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Heaven Dukes & Bea CalwitanSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 3-8 L
9/13 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro, NC) Ben L. Smith (Greensboro, NC) Finals 8-0 W
9/18 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Bailey Gibson & Kaeli MillerNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-8 L
9/26 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 8-4 W
9/27 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) MacKenzie Tucker & Rebecca PollardMount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-4) W
10/2 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Lauren Cook & Morgan McGuireSouthwest Guilford (High Point, NC) Finals 1-8 L