Senior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
9-74-3

Emma Goudas' Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
Emma Goudas Mug Shot
Emma Goudas Senior
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) Panthers
Overall
9-7
League
4-3

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
5 Singles 3 - 1
6 Singles 7 - 0
2 Doubles 2 - 0
3 Doubles 7 - 2

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/19 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Caren Nava-LaraBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/25 Foard (Newton, NC) Hannah CummingsFoard (Newton, NC) Finals 4-6 1-6 L
10/1 Draughn (Valdese, NC) Haley LowmanDraughn (Valdese, NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
10/3 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Paige HoustonEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 4-6 6-2 0-0 (10-8) W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/16 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Finals 10-2 W
8/20 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Alexus SaundersWest Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
8/23 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Evelyn SanchezBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 8-0 W
8/29 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Alexus SaundersWest Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Finals 8-0 W
8/30 Watauga (Boone, NC) Lauren TempletonWatauga (Boone, NC) Finals 8-5 W
9/12 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Winny YangWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/18 Patton (Morganton, NC) Anika McClurePatton (Morganton, NC) Finals 6-3 6-4 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/20 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Jennifer Soto & Brianna SwansonWest Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Finals 7-4 W
8/29 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Kailiegh EscobarWest Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) Finals 8-0 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Sydney Allen & Gabriella CuervoSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 8-3 W
8/16 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Finals 8-3 W
8/27 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) Zarina Villacorte & Ysabella VillacorteSouth Caldwell (Hudson, NC) Finals 8-4 W
9/12 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Trinity Yang & Winny YangWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 8-1 W
9/18 Patton (Morganton, NC) Anika McClure & Emma SeidelPatton (Morganton, NC) Finals 3-10 L
9/19 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Caren Nava-Lara & Evelyn SanchezBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 10-4 W
9/25 Foard (Newton, NC) Emily Baker & Emily StasiakFoard (Newton, NC) Finals 8-1 W
10/1 Draughn (Valdese, NC) Cora Detter & Haley LowmanDraughn (Valdese, NC) Finals 10-8 W
10/3 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Paige Houston & Emily RectorEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 10-10 (7-9) L