Senior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Soccer and Tennis
18-19 Varsity Soccer
JerseyCaptain
#02Yes
Position
D, MF
OverallDistrict
0-00-0

Grace Freed's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 17-18
  2. Var 16-17
Grace Freed Junior
Bosque (Albuquerque, NM) Bobcats
Overall
4-4
League
2-0
1st Place
1
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 1 - 1
6 Singles 3 - 1
1 Doubles 1 - 1
3 Doubles 3 - 4

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/6 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Cailyn MarrujoRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/5 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) Melanie FreemanHope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-4 6-1 W
4/6 Albuqerque Academy Invitational (Albuquerque , NM) Cora MullinsPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Round 3 1-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Rio Rancho (NM) Addison HiattRio Rancho (NM) Finals 6-4 7-6 (7-5) W
3/2 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Shai NootenboomCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
3/6 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) Ciara Del FrateSt. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
4/10 Bernalillo (NM) Bernalillo (NM) Finals WO W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/16 APS Metro Championships (Albuquerque, NM) Esperanza Tena & Victoria DuranWest Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) Round 1 6-4 7-6 W
4/27 Individual Districts 4A (Albuquerque , NM) Ellie Cook & Victoria McCormickSandia Prep (Albuquerque, NM) Round 1 3-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Rio Rancho (NM) Kaitlyn Ackron & Addison HiattRio Rancho (NM) Finals 8-3 W
3/2 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Angelina Martinez & Cadence BorasCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Finals 8-3 W
3/6 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) Georgieana Cotinola & Christi DeGuioSt. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 2-8 L
4/5 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) Melanie Freeman & Addison FranseHope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 5-8 L
4/6 Albuqerque Academy Invitational (Albuquerque , NM) Cora Mullins & Gracie BakerPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Round 3 2-6 5-7 L
4/6 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Bailey Duran & Cailyn MarrujoRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/10 Bernalillo (NM) Bernalillo (NM) Finals WO W