Senior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
6-125-5

Kate Harbrecht's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Kate Harbrecht Senior
Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC) Buccaneers
Overall
6-12
League
5-5

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 2
2 Singles 2 - 4
3 Singles 1 - 1
1 Doubles 2 - 7
2 Doubles 3 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/29 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) Ella ImhofMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
9/18 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) Anna DanielsCovenant Day (Matthews, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Maggie GehrigCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Finals 2-6 5-7 L
8/24 Greensboro Day (Greensboro, NC) Tenley ParrGreensboro Day (Greensboro, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
9/5 Cannon (Concord, NC) Georgia McKayCannon (Concord, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
9/7 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Raegan IsenhourWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
9/22 Durham Academy (Durham, NC) Alexis GallowayDurham Academy (Durham, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
10/4 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) Delaney MartinCovenant Day (Matthews, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/20 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) Lily KestlerProvidence Day (Charlotte, NC) Finals 6-2 4-6 0-0 (10-6) W
9/21 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) Skylar WisemanRavenscroft (Raleigh, NC) Finals 3-6 6-7 (4-7) L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/22 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Rose Kenny & Logan StuckeyCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) Finals 0-8 L
8/24 Greensboro Day (Greensboro, NC) Tenley Parr & Kendall ParrGreensboro Day (Greensboro, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/29 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) Ella Imhof & Sophie ImhofMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) Finals 0-8 L
9/5 Cannon (Concord, NC) Alivia Calabrase & Natalie RayCannon (Concord, NC) Finals 8-4 W
9/7 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Maclean Redmond & Raegan IsenhourWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 8-5 W
9/13 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) Nina Lavelle & Chloe FloydCharlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) Finals 1-8 L
9/21 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) Marianna Schantz & Skylar WisemanRavenscroft (Raleigh, NC) Finals 5-8 L
9/22 Durham Academy (Durham, NC) Madeline Towning & Alexis GallowayDurham Academy (Durham, NC) Finals 0-8 L
10/4 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) Anna Daniels & Meredith StrauseCovenant Day (Matthews, NC) Finals 4-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/18 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) Lane Donathan & Delaney MartinCovenant Day (Matthews, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/20 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) Kelsey Caldwell & Lily KestlerProvidence Day (Charlotte, NC) Finals 8-5 W
10/9 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) Lily Kestler & Kelsey CaldwellProvidence Day (Charlotte, NC) Finals 8-3 W