Senior
Graduated in 2018
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
0-120-12

Loc Tran's Tennis Stats

Loc Tran Senior
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Storm
Overall
0-12
League
0-12

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 1 - 5
6 Singles 0 - 1
2 Doubles 1 - 2
3 Doubles 0 - 4

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) Clayton HumbleSouthern Alamance (Graham, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/7 Walter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Stoney HallWalter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/8 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Colby BassSouthwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
3/14 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Graham YatesSoutheast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/19 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) Finals 6-3 6-2 W
3/26 Walter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Stoney HallWalter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/28 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Colby BassSouthwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/19 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) Kohl McGranerSouthern Alamance (Graham, NC) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/15 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) Hunter Luna & Landon CrockfordSouthern Alamance (Graham, NC) Finals 5-8 L
3/19 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) Finals 1-8 L
4/19 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) Sam Crane & Kohl McGranerSouthern Alamance (Graham, NC) Finals 9-8 (8-6) W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/7 Walter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Walter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Finals 0-8 L
3/14 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Graham Yates & Brad WelbornSoutheast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/26 Walter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Ian Wagoner & Ari IzzoWalter M. Williams (Burlington, NC) Finals T
3/28 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Brycen Walker & Hunter EppsSouthwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) Finals 2-8 L