Junior
Graduates in 2020
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
12-34-0

Maddie Gee's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Maddie Gee Junior
Foard (Newton, NC) Tigers
Overall
12-3
League
4-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
5 Singles 1 - 0
6 Singles 6 - 8
1 Doubles 1 - 0
3 Doubles 6 - 4

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/28 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Caeley ArneyAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 6-4 7-5 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Maiden (NC) Evan SherrillMaiden (NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
8/16 Salisbury (NC) Sophie ChmielSalisbury (NC) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
8/20 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Anna GoreNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 7-5 4-6 6-10 L
8/21 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Caroline WillsAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
8/23 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Sarah AtwoodSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
8/29 Hickory (NC) Kristin ReynoldsHickory (NC) Finals 6-4 6-4 W
8/30 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Bailey GaySt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
9/4 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Anna GoreNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 5-7 3-6 L
9/5 Hickory (NC) Kristin ReynoldsHickory (NC) Finals 6-3 6-4 W
9/10 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Ana GonzalezEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 5-7 2-6 L
9/12 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Paige HoustonEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 2-6 6-2 3-10 L
9/17 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Winny YangWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/19 Patton (Morganton, NC) Patton (Morganton, NC) Finals 4-6 5-7 L
9/24 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Evelyn SanchezBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/23 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Bailey Gay & Liza SakhonenkoSt. Stephens (Hickory, NC) Finals 8-6 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Maiden (NC) Hannah Sherrill & Evan SherrillMaiden (NC) Finals 1-8 L
8/16 Salisbury (NC) Sophie Chmiel & Abby CampionSalisbury (NC) Finals 4-8 L
8/21 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Caeley Arney & Caroline WillsAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
8/28 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Caeley Arney & Caroline WillsAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/4 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Lanie Jordan & Anna GoreNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/5 Hickory (NC) Nicole Kozischek & Jessme LazoHickory (NC) Finals 5-8 L
9/5 Hickory (NC) Nicole Kozischek & Jessme LazoHickory (NC) Finals 5-8 L
9/10 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) Hannah McGuirk & Ana GonzalezEast Lincoln (Denver, NC) Finals 8-5 W
9/12 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Ellie Chung & Paige HoustonEast Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) Finals 10-5 W
9/19 Patton (Morganton, NC) Emma SeidelPatton (Morganton, NC) Finals 10-5 W