Freshman
Graduates in 2021
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
7-24-1
1st2nd3rd
010

Priscilla Pujalla's Girls Tennis Stats

Priscilla Pujalla Freshman
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) Eagles
Overall
7-2
League
4-1
1st Place
0
2nd Place
1
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 0 - 1
4 Singles 1 - 2
5 Singles 4 - 1
6 Singles 2 - 0
2 Doubles 0 - 2
3 Doubles 0 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 Albuquerque (NM) Maria BehrendAlbuquerque (NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/2 APS Singles Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) Maria BehrendAlbuquerque (NM) Round 2 1-6 1-6 L
3/2 APS Singles Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) Raquel GonzalesHighland (Albuquerque, NM) Round 1 7-5 6-3 W
3/26 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Libby VaughanLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 4-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Dana BacaAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
3/16 Los Alamos (NM) Tayra EidenbenzLos Alamos (NM) Finals 2-6 7-6 (7-4) 0-0 (10-4) W
3/20 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) Amber KincaidManzano (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-0 6-2 W
3/22 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) Isabella LunaValley (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-4 6-3 W
4/14 Santa Fe (NM) Irie CharitySanta Fe (NM) Finals 6-4 6-3 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/7 Clovis (NM) Jazmine WilsonClovis (NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/10 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Lydia RoseSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-4 5-7 6-3 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 Albuquerque (NM) Cienna Chavez & Nena DorameAlbuquerque (NM) Finals 3-8 L
3/26 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Kallista Kunzler & Madeline RiveraLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Emma Sullivan & Dana BacaAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 2-8 L
3/22 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) Ginger Bauman & Sofia PerezValley (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 7-9 L
4/10 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Jolene Silva & Paige EllisonSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 3-6 L