Junior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
6-106-4

Rosie Perez's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 17-18
  2. Var 16-17
Rosie Perez Junior
Swansboro (NC) Pirates
Overall
6-10
League
6-4

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 5 - 9
1 Doubles 0 - 1
3 Doubles 6 - 6

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/15 New Bern (NC) New Bern (NC) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/15 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) Chloe WilliamsonEast Carteret (Beaufort, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/21 Croatan (Newport, NC) Kayla WolanzykCroatan (Newport, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
8/23 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) Grace MartorelliTopsail (Hampstead, NC) Finals 0-6 4-6 L
8/30 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) Hinson BrittGreene Central (Snow Hill, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
9/13 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) Finals 6-4 4-6 0-0 (7-10) L
9/18 Jacksonville (NC) Reagan WhaleyJacksonville (NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
9/19 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Sarah DanielWhite Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
9/22 Havelock (NC) Lauren DayHavelock (NC) Finals 4-6 6-4 0-0 (11-13) L
9/26 Northside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Xin-Yi (Jeanny) LinNorthside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 6-4 6-1 W
9/28 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
9/29 Northside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Xin-Yi (Jeanny) LinNorthside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 6-2 0-6 10-8 W
10/3 Jacksonville (NC) Reagan WhaleyJacksonville (NC) Finals 4-6 6-6 (5-7) L
10/5 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Sarah DanielWhite Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 5-7 6-3 0-0 (10-4) W
10/10 Havelock (NC) Lauren DayHavelock (NC) Finals 4-6 6-4 0-0 (10-6) W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/13 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) Finals 0-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/21 Croatan (Newport, NC) Kayla Wolanzyk & Laura HartmanCroatan (Newport, NC) Finals T
8/23 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) Grace Martorelli & Brooke GuderianTopsail (Hampstead, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/15 New Bern (NC) New Bern (NC) Finals 3-8 L
9/18 Jacksonville (NC) Reagan Whaley & Grace SaundersJacksonville (NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/19 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Alexis Yost & Lynnell LandyWhite Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
9/22 Havelock (NC) Sierra Sabin & Tanvi PatelHavelock (NC) Finals 8-3 W
9/26 Northside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Beonka Sharpe & Genesis PhillipNorthside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
9/28 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/29 Northside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Beonka Sharpe & Dakota BassNorthside - Jacksonville (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
10/3 Jacksonville (NC) Reagan Whaley & Grace SaundersJacksonville (NC) Finals 4-8 L
10/5 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Sarah Daniel & Lynnell LandyWhite Oak (Jacksonville, NC) Finals 8-1 W
10/10 Havelock (NC) Lauren Day & Kyleigh MargoupisHavelock (NC) Finals 8-2 W