Freshman
Graduates in 2021
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
1-160-6

Samantha Armendariz's Girls Tennis Stats

Samantha Armendariz Freshman
Lovington (NM) Wildcats
Overall
1-16
League
0-6

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 1
2 Singles 2 - 0
3 Singles 1 - 11
1 Doubles 1 - 11
2 Doubles 1 - 8
3 Doubles 0 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Danielle RuizPortales (NM) Round 3 4-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 2 7-5 6-3 W
3/6 Denver City (TX) Denver City (TX) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/2 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) JinXiu DongNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/2 Irvin (El Paso, TX) Irvin (El Paso, TX) Finals 6-3 7-6 (7-2) W
3/16 Carlsbad (NM) Sumer BickerstaffCarlsbad (NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/16 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Kyra ChavezSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
3/17 Artesia (NM) Dominique SanchezArtesia (NM) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
3/20 Portales (NM) Timberlyn NeecePortales (NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
3/23 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Lilli DeGrootGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/23 Artesia (NM) Andrea AlvarezArtesia (NM) Finals 6-4 1-6 2-6 L
3/24 Belen (NM) Madisen GoodBelen (NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
4/5 Roswell (NM) Danielle BandaRoswell (NM) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
4/10 Artesia (NM) Andrea AlvarezArtesia (NM) Finals 6-4 6-7 (1-7) 4-6 L
4/12 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Lilli DeGrootGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/23 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Kayli Nordby & Kyra ChavezSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Kyra Chavez & Kayli NordbySt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 0-6 1-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Clovis (NM) Round 4 4-6 1-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Za'Leigh Pittam & Andrea AlvarezArtesia (NM) Round 5 1-6 6-7 (4-7) L
3/2 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Morgan Lynch & Eliana WardNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 0-6 3-6 L
3/2 Irvin (El Paso, TX) Irvin (El Paso, TX) Finals 4-6 7-5 6-10 L
3/6 Denver City (TX) Denver City (TX) Finals 6-3 4-6 10-5 W
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Ashley Dunn & Danielle BandaRoswell (NM) Round 1 2-6 1-6 L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 2 2-6 6-7 (2-7) L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Alyssa Baker & Sarah DekayPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Round 3 0-6 1-6 L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Annabelle Figuroa & Morgan ArmstrongCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Round 4 0-6 2-6 L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Eliza Merrion & Anna BrionesFarmington (NM) Round 5 0-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Brownfield (TX) Round 1 0-6 0-6 L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Monahans (TX) Round 2 0-8 L
3/16 Carlsbad (NM) Ashley Seay & Sumer BickerstaffCarlsbad (NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/16 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
3/17 Artesia (NM) Andrea Alvarez & Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Finals 7-5 6-3 W
3/20 Portales (NM) Zamorye Cox & Kelly FrazePortales (NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/23 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Lilli DeGroot & Rae JonesGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
3/23 Artesia (NM) Samera Hernandez & Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
3/24 Belen (NM) Makayla Fernandez & Veronica MartinezBelen (NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/5 Roswell (NM) Kathia Hernandez & Delainy SanchezRoswell (NM) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
4/10 Artesia (NM) Dominique Sanchez & Michelle GreeneArtesia (NM) Finals 4-8 L
4/12 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Rae Jones & Hailey YoungGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-8 L