Junior
Graduates in 2019
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
11-14-0

Samuel McDonald's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 17-18
  2. Var 16-17
Samuel McDonald Junior
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Villains
Overall
11-1
League
4-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 1 - 0
2 Singles 11 - 0
1 Doubles 1 - 0
2 Doubles 8 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 High Point Central (High Point, NC) High Point Central (High Point, NC) Finals 10-0 W
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mount Airy (NC) Harrison MorrisMount Airy (NC) Finals 6-4 6-2 W
3/13 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Ryan PresnellEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
3/16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Easton WagonerEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
3/23 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
3/26 High Point Central (High Point, NC) High Point Central (High Point, NC) Finals 10-2 W
3/27 Mount Airy (NC) Harrison MorrisMount Airy (NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
4/11 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Ryan SigmonEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
4/16 Trinity (NC) Trinity (NC) Finals 10-2 W
4/17 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) Rohan PatelForsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
5/8 Pine Lake Preparatory (Mooresville, NC) Davis CohenPine Lake Preparatory (Mooresville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
5/14 Lincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Jimmy SherrillLincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 High Point Central (High Point, NC) High Point Central (High Point, NC) Finals 8-1 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mount Airy (NC) Hunter Eaton & Kaleb MorrisonMount Airy (NC) Finals 10-1 W
3/16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Nick Wooldredge & Ty ClearyEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 8-1 W
3/23 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/26 High Point Central (High Point, NC) High Point Central (High Point, NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/27 Mount Airy (NC) Kaleb Morrison & Owen PerkinsMount Airy (NC) Finals 10-8 W
4/17 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) Rohan Patel & Spencer MullerForsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) Finals 8-2 W
5/8 Pine Lake Preparatory (Mooresville, NC) Davis Cohen & Andrew ZarsadiasPine Lake Preparatory (Mooresville, NC) Finals 10-7 W
5/14 Lincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Jimmy Sherrill & Alex OrrLincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Finals 10-6 W