Junior
Graduates in 2020
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
12-55-3

Sarah Jeffries Butler's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Sarah Jeffries Butler Mug Shot
Sarah Jeffries Butler Junior
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) Patriots
Overall
12-5
League
5-3

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 8 - 7
2 Doubles 8 - 7

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Tarboro (NC) Tarboro (NC) Finals 6-3 6-2 W
8/15 Fike (Wilson, NC) Anna Blair ThomasFike (Wilson, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
8/18 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Jade PridgenGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
8/21 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
8/23 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) Lexi GardnerCommunity Christian (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
8/27 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Jade PridgenGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 6-4 3-6 0-0 (10-5) W
8/28 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Lizzie SmithNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
8/30 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 1-8 L
9/6 GRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Claire StorumGRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Finals 8-6 W
9/17 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Caroline GayRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
9/27 Kerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Edie EcholsKerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
10/1 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
10/2 Epiphany (New Bern, NC) A. OliverEpiphany (New Bern, NC) Finals 8-1 W
10/8 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Emalee JonesNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 8-6 W
10/16 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/13 Tarboro (NC) Tarboro (NC) Finals 8-9 (5-7) L
8/15 Fike (Wilson, NC) Avery Rose Brown & Mia HamblinFike (Wilson, NC) Finals 2-8 L
8/18 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 8-4 W
8/21 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 1-8 L
8/23 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) Lexi Gardner & Olivia WalkerCommunity Christian (Wilson, NC) Finals 8-1 W
8/27 Greenfield (Wilson, NC) Jade Pridgen & Luisa LeeGreenfield (Wilson, NC) Finals 8-6 W
8/28 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Emalee Jones & Carly StephensonNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/30 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
9/6 GRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Claire Storum & Grace GermanGRACE Christian (Raleigh, NC) Finals 8-6 W
9/17 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Caroline Gay & Ada EveretteRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) Finals 0-8 L
9/27 Kerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Lauren Moseley & Edie EcholsKerr-Vance Academy (Henderson, NC) Finals 0-8 L
10/1 Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Oakwood (Greenville, NC) Finals 8-9 (3-7) L
10/2 Epiphany (New Bern, NC) A. Oliver & C. LoweEpiphany (New Bern, NC) Finals 8-0 W
10/8 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) Carly Stephenson & Emalee JonesNortheast Academy (Lasker, NC) Finals 8-0 W
10/16 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) Finals 9-8 (7-2) W