Sophomore
Graduates in 2020
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallLeague
21-515-3

Sirjana Singh's Girls Tennis Stats

Sirjana Singh Sophomore
California (San Ramon, CA) Grizzlies
Overall
21-5
League
15-3

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 1 - 4
6 Singles 0 - 1
1 Doubles 1 - 0
2 Doubles 5 - 3
3 Doubles 2 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
10/12 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) Helen HanFoothill (Pleasanton, CA) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/26 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) Sachi KhenyAmador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
10/17 Livermore (CA) Ki Ja OurdouneLivermore (CA) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
10/18 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) Eva KoartSan Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) Finals 1-6 6-2 3-6 L
10/26 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
10/30 Carondelet (Concord, CA) Elizabeth BermudezCarondelet (Concord, CA) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
10/24 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) Julia BergMonte Vista (Danville, CA) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/14 Livermore (CA) Erin Gribi & Amanda MaassLivermore (CA) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/24 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) Ricka Balingit & Rachel LeeHeritage (Brentwood, CA) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
8/29 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) Aly Rajecki & Danielle KavertNorthgate (Walnut Creek, CA) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
9/5 Dublin (CA) Hillary Chung & Jiwon HanDublin (CA) Finals 6-0 6-4 W
9/7 Granada (Livermore, CA) Granada (Livermore, CA) Finals 6-3 6-1 W
9/12 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) Shloka Rao & Anika MahajanFoothill (Pleasanton, CA) Finals 6-1 5-7 0-1 (8-10) L
9/19 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) Karen Liu & Katherine GanDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) Finals 3-6 4-6 L
9/21 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) Katie Kim & Brittney CalomeseMonte Vista (Danville, CA) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
10/10 Granada (Livermore, CA) Granada (Livermore, CA) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/15 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) Michelle Tang & Annie HecklerMiramonte (Orinda, CA) Finals 6-8 L
9/16 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) Finals 4-6 6-3 1-0 (10-4) W
10/3 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) Maddie Moran & Ella CallSan Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) Finals 6-7 2-6 L
10/5 Dublin (CA) Kanishka Chinnaraj & Jiwon HanDublin (CA) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
10/19 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) Mehak Karamchandani & Ananya GuptaDougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) Finals 4-6 7-6 0-0 (9-11) L