Senior
Graduated in 2018
Plays Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
14-29-1

Tushna Eduljee's Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 17-18
  2. Var 16-17
Tushna Eduljee Senior
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) Vikings
Overall
14-2
League
9-1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 9 - 2
4 Singles 3 - 1
2 Doubles 10 - 4

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Mooresville (NC) Leslie UyMooresville (NC) Finals 0-6 3-6 L
8/17 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Kristin RatliffAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 6-3 7-6 W
8/24 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Kristin RatliffAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 6-4 6-2 W
8/28 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Kinsey MillerBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
8/29 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Christian PizzotoWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
8/30 North Iredell (Olin, NC) Caleyah GaitherNorth Iredell (Olin, NC) Finals 6-0 6-3 W
9/5 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Kinsey MillerBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
9/14 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Tabby LandyWest Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
9/18 Statesville (NC) Ellie MitchellStatesville (NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
9/19 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Mia GrahamEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
9/21 North Iredell (Olin, NC) Caleyah GaitherNorth Iredell (Olin, NC) Finals 6-3 6-3 W
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
9/26 Jesse Carson (China Grove, NC) Jadyn KirkpatrickJesse Carson (China Grove, NC) Finals 6-2 7-5 W
9/28 Statesville (NC) Thailee YangStatesville (NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
10/3 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Skylar JahnkeWest Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
10/5 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Kristen BradyEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 1-6 6-6 (5-7) L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
8/14 Mooresville (NC) Leslie Uy & Ashlyn SharpeMooresville (NC) Finals 3-8 L
8/17 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Meredith Rogers & Kristin RatliffAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-4 W
8/24 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Kristin Ratliff & Meredith RogersAlexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
8/29 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Christian Pizzoto & Angie VasquezWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
8/30 North Iredell (Olin, NC) Caleyah Gaither & Olivia PettigrewNorth Iredell (Olin, NC) Finals 8-8 (10-6) W
9/5 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Kinsey Miller & Katie MouaBunker Hill (Claremont, NC) Finals 7-0 W
9/14 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Payton Holt & Abby JohnsonWest Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Finals 2-8 L
9/18 Statesville (NC) Ellie Mitchell & Alyssa ChanthavisoukStatesville (NC) Finals 8-0 W
9/19 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Mia Graham & Kristen BradyEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/21 North Iredell (Olin, NC) Caleyah Gaither & Olivia PettigrewNorth Iredell (Olin, NC) Finals 8-2 W
9/26 Jesse Carson (China Grove, NC) Emily Sloop & Jadyn KirkpatrickJesse Carson (China Grove, NC) Finals 8-6 W
9/28 Statesville (NC) Arianna almazar & Thailee YangStatesville (NC) Finals 8-0 W
10/3 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Payton Holt & Abby JohnsonWest Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) Finals 1-8 L
10/5 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Mia Graham & Kristen BradyEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 8-8 T