5'0"Sophomore
Graduates in 2020
Plays Soccer and Tennis
17-18 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
1-160-6

Yvette Peters' Girls Tennis Stats

  1. Var 17-18
  2. Var 16-17
Yvette Peters Sophomore
Lovington (NM) Wildcats
Overall
1-16
League
0-6

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 2 - 0
2 Singles 9 - 17
1 Doubles 1 - 2
2 Doubles 1 - 13

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Round 5 6-3 6-4 W
3/6 Denver City (TX) Denver City (TX) Finals 6-1 6-4 W
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Greenwood (Midland, TX) Round 1 1-6 0-6 L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Brownfield (TX) Round 2 5-8 L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Big Spring (TX) Round 3 2-8 L
2/9 Monahans Tornament (Monahans, TX) Greenwood (Midland, TX) Round 4 8-5 W
2/23 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Cameron CalbreseSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Cameron CalbreseSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 0-6 0-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Clovis (NM) Round 4 Ret. W
3/2 Irvin (El Paso, TX) Irvin (El Paso, TX) Finals 6-2 5-7 8-10 L
3/2 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Eliana WardNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 4-6 3-6 L
3/3 Artesia (NM) Samera HernandezArtesia (NM) Finals 6-2 7-6 (7-4) W
3/3 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Jaden ArchuletaEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Shaye St. JohnFarmington (NM) Round 5 3-6 6-4 4-6 L
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Alexis BonbrakeCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) Round 4 6-4 6-1 W
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Cora MullinsPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Round 3 2-6 6-2 6-2 W
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Kirsten GriffenRoswell (NM) Round 1 6-3 6-3 W
3/9 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 2 6-3 7-5 W
3/16 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Cameron CalbreseSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
3/16 Carlsbad (NM) Alexa SowersCarlsbad (NM) Finals 4-6 1-6 L
3/17 Artesia (NM) Andrea AlvarezArtesia (NM) Finals 3-6 6-1 6-10 L
3/20 Portales (NM) Kinsey BilberryPortales (NM) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
3/23 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Tati VillaGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
3/23 Artesia (NM) Samera HernandezArtesia (NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/24 Belen (NM) Makayla FernandezBelen (NM) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
4/5 Roswell (NM) Ashley DunnRoswell (NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
4/10 Artesia (NM) Za'Leigh PittamArtesia (NM) Finals 7-5 6-0 W
4/12 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Tati VillaGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 3 1-6 3-6 L
2/23 Wildcat Remix (Lovington, NM) Sarah Blaeser & Timberlyn NeecePortales (NM) Round 3 4-6 1-6 L
3/6 Denver City (TX) Denver City (TX) Finals 6-3 4-6 10-5 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/2 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) JinXiu Dong & Flor ToscanoNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
3/2 Irvin (El Paso, TX) Irvin (El Paso, TX) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
3/3 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Dulce Maldonado & Izabel SenaEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 2-8 L
3/3 Artesia (NM) Daisy Barrera & Michelle GreeneArtesia (NM) Finals 5-8 L
3/16 Carlsbad (NM) Ashley Seay & Sumer BickerstaffCarlsbad (NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/16 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
3/17 Artesia (NM) Andrea Alvarez & Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Finals 7-5 6-3 W
3/20 Portales (NM) Zamorye Cox & Kelly FrazePortales (NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/23 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Lilli DeGroot & Rae JonesGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
3/23 Artesia (NM) Samera Hernandez & Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
3/24 Belen (NM) Makayla Fernandez & Veronica MartinezBelen (NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
4/5 Roswell (NM) Ashley Dunn & Danielle BandaRoswell (NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/10 Artesia (NM) Samera Hernandez & Daisy BarreraArtesia (NM) Finals 3-6 6-0 3-6 L
4/12 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Lilli DeGroot & Alli LaraGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 2-8 L