MLB Draft Day Report

NAME / HIGH SCHOOL DRAFT ORDER MLB TEAM
Brady Aiken, LHP/OF
Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, CA)
6-4/205
1
Brian Schales, INF
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)
6-2/190
107
Carson Sands, LHP/1B
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)
6-4/201
109
Michael Rivera, C
Venice (FL)
5-10/180
1002
Doug Still,
Sikeston (MO)
1003
Taylor Lehman,
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)
1007
Mike Baumann, RHP
Mahtomedi (MN)
6-4/200
1010
Andrew Summerville,
Lakeside (Seattle, WA)
1011
Cory Voss,
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO)
1013
Jordan Hand, C/OF
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV)
6-3/215
1015
Brendan Mckay, LHP/1B
Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)
1017
Tim Susnara, C/OF
Saint Francis (Mountain View, CA)
6-1/195
1018
Garrett Pearson, RHP
St. John's (Washington, DC)
6-6/220
1021
Evan Skoug, C
Libertyville (IL)
5-11/200
1024
Cody Callaway, SS/RHP
Midview (Grafton, OH)
6-3/195
1028
Hunter Bross, CF
Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)
1029
Sammy Stevens, C/1B
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
1030
Nick Leonard, RHP
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO)
1033
Brad Mathiowetz, C
Mayo (Rochester, MN)
1040
Chris McGrath, P
Marist (Atlanta, GA)
1041
Thomas Gamble, CF
Moorestown (NJ)
6-0/185
1042
Brody Westmoreland, SS
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)
6-3/185
1043
Jonathan Teaney, RHP/1B
Quartz Hill (CA)
6-2/170
1045
Cobi Johnson, P/INF
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)
6-4/190
1047
Mitch Hart, P
Granite Bay (CA)
6-3/195
1048
Justin Morris, C
DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
6-3/200
1050
CHRIS HUDGINS, C/3B
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA)
6-1/190
1052
Andrew Sykes, LHP
Valparaiso (IN)
6-1/188
1053
Tommy Doyle,
Flint Hill (Oakton, VA)
1054
Brandon Vicens, OF
American Heritage (Plantation, FL)
1055
Joseph Dunand, INF
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
6-2/195
1058
Dave Hollins,
Orchard Park (NY)
1060
Ryan Kokora, RHP
Fairview (Boulder, CO)
1063
Ross Puskarich, 3B
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)
6-1/210
1064
Michael Bono, RHP/3B
Buchanan (Clovis, CA)
6-1/175
1065
Chandler Wagoner, C
Great Oak (Temecula, CA)
5-11/185
1068
DJ Peters, OF
Glendora (CA)
6-6/225
1069
Kirvin Moesquit, SS
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL)
5-8/165
1070
Blake Wiggins, INF
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
1072
Lucas Gilbreath, LHP/1B
Legacy (Broomfield, CO)
1073
Garett King, RHP
Orange Lutheran (Orange, CA)
6-4/175
1075
Hunter Tackett, UTIL
Anderson County (Clinton, TN)
1076
Zach Taylor,
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ)
6-1/218
1078
William Gaddis, RHP
Brentwood (TN)
6-1/175
1082
Brandon Gonzalez, OF/RHP
Villa Park (CA)
6-0/180
1083
John Henry Styles, P/OF
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)
1084
Logan Browning, OF/P
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
1085
Kyler Kocher, 1B/P
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ)
1089
Larry Crisler,
Hammond Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN)
1093
Bradley Wilpon,
Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)
1094