MLB Draft Day Report

NAME / HIGH SCHOOL DRAFT ORDER MLB TEAM
Royce Lewis, SS/CF
JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, CA)
6-2/195
1
Jordon Adell, OF
Ballard (Louisville, KY)
6-3/211
10
Cash Case,
The First Academy (Orlando, FL)
107
Sam Keating, P/OF
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)
108
Mike Cooper,
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)
1002
Joe Donovan,
Westmont (IL)
1005
Max Meyer, SS/RHP
Woodbury (MN)
1006
RJ Barnes, OF
Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)
1007
Kyle Hurt, RHP/1B
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
6-3/205
1013
Garrett Crochet, OF/LHP
Ocean Springs (MS)
1014
Weston Smith, LHP/1B
O'Connor (Helotes, TX)
6-4/180
1015
Jordan Butler, P/1B
Alonso (Tampa, FL)
6-2/195
1022
Connor Nurse, RHP/OF
Ridge Community (Davenport, FL)
6-5/210
1026
Jake Eder, P
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
6-4/200
1027
Cole Turney, OF
Fort Bend Travis (Richmond, TX)
6-1/195
1032
Adam Oviedo,
Alvarado (TX)
1036
Stephen Keller, RHP
Hargrave (Huffman, TX)
6-2/210
1037
Kevin Abel, RHP/OF
Madison (San Diego, CA)
6-1/185
1038
Jason Rooks,
Walton (Marietta, GA)
1040
Brian Morrell, SS/P
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)
1043
Davis Bradshaw, P/SS
McLaurin (Florence, MS)
6-4/173
1044
James Notary, P/INF
Broomfield (CO)
1046
Riley Crean, RHP
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN)
6-3/190
1047
TREI CRUZ, SS
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)
1051
Steven Williams, C
Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)
6-3/220
1052
Hunter Lonigro, P
Connellsville (PA)
6-4/175
1053
Alex Gallegos, P/INF
Torrance (CA)
6-3/165
1054
Jeff Criswell, RHP
Portage Central (Portage, MI)
6-3/185
1055
Spencer Strider, RHP
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)
6-0/205
1062
Ben Ramirez, SS/RHP
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)
6-2/180
1065
Logan Chapman, RHP
Easley (SC)
6-3/180
1067
Shane Muntz, C
Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)
1068
Boyd Vanderkooi, P/INF
Skyline (Mesa, AZ)
1072
Steven Rivas, OF/P
Etiwanda (CA)
6-1/180
1075
Alex Widmer, RHP
Norwayne (Creston, OH)
5-11/160
1077
Ryan Hoerter, P/1B
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)
1078
Andrew Abbott, P/OF
Halifax County (South Boston, VA)
1082
Heston Kjerstad,
Randall (Amarillo, TX)
1083
Jesse Heikkinen,
Holt (MI)
1085
JORGE ARELLANO, LHP/1B
Downey (CA)
6-2/215
1092
Tanner Allen,
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)
1095
Patrick Bailey, C
Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point, NC)
1096
Robert Touron,
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
1097
Cole Cabrera, OF
Punahou (Honolulu, HI)
1099
Raymond Gil,
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
1101
David Vazquez, SS/3B
Stoneman Douglas (Parkland, FL)
6-1/177
1102
Peyton Glavine, P
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)
1105
Tyler Hardman, 3B/INF
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA)
6-3/210
1106
Trevor Hauver, SS
Perry (Gilbert, AZ)
6-0/190
1110
Tanner Burns, RHP/INF
Decatur (AL)
5-11/160
1112