High School Baseball Recruiting: Top 100 Baseball Seniors - Class of 2014

RankNamePosition
1Alex Jackson Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)C, OF
2Michael Gettys Gainesville (GA)RHP, CF
3Jacob Gatewood Clovis (CA)INF, P
4Tyler Kolek Shepherd (TX)RHP
5Grant Holmes Conway (SC)RHP
6Luis Ortiz Sanger (CA)P, 3B
7Touki Toussaint Coral Springs Christian (Coral Springs, FL)RHP
8Nick Gordon Olympia (Orlando, FL)SS, RHP
9Mac Marshall Parkview (Lilburn, GA)LHP, 1B
10Brady Aiken Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, CA)LHP, OF
11Jack Flaherty Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA)RHP, SS
12Cobi Johnson Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL)P, INF
13Dylan Cease Milton (GA)RHP, SS
14Sean Reid-foley Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)RHP
15Justus Sheffield Tullahoma (TN)LHP
16Jackson Reetz Norris (Firth, NE)C, OF
17Braxton Davidson Roberson (Asheville, NC)1B, OF
18Kodi Medeiros Waiakea (Hilo, HI)LHP
19Alex Verdugo Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ)LHP, OF
20Ti'Quan Forbes Columbia (MS)SS, P
21Gregory Deichmann Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA)3B, SS
22Keaton Mckinney Ankeny (IA)
23Foster Griffin The First Academy (Orlando, FL)LHP, OF
24Marcus Wilson Serra (Gardena, CA)CF, RF
25Michael Chavis Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)SS, 3B
26Derek Hill Elk Grove (CA)OF
27Michael Kopech Mt. Pleasant (TX)RHP, SS
28Scott Hurst Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)OF
29Stone Garrett George Ranch (Richmond, TX)OF
30Alex Destino North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC)LHP, OF
31Kel JohnsonKonos Academy (Fayetteville, GA)OF
32Scott Blewett Baldwinsville (NY)RHP
33Zack Shannon Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)P
34John Littell Stillwater (OK)OF, 3B
35Cameron Varga Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH)P
36Monte Harrison Lees Summit West (Lees Summit, MO)OF
37Joseph Gatto St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ)RHP
38Donald J. Peters Glendora (CA)CF, 1B
39Trenton Kemp Buchanan (Clovis, CA)OF
40David Peterson Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO)LHP, 1B
41Justin Smith Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)OF
42Maurice Cooley Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)OF, P
43Jj Schwarz Palm Beach Gardens (FL)C
44Chase Vallot St. Thomas More (Lafayette, LA)C, 1B
45Carl Chester Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)OF
46Darius Day Simeon (Chicago, IL)OF
47Milton Ramos American Heritage (Plantation, FL)SS
48Keith Weisenberg Osceola (Seminole, FL)RHP
49Brandon Murray Hobart (IN)RHP, 1B
50Forrest Wall Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL)INF
51Bryce Carter Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK)C, P
52Shane Bennes Westminster Christian (St. Louis, MO)SS
53Devin Smeltzer Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)LHP, CF
54Jake Godfrey Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)RHP
55Sean Bouchard Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, CA)SS, 3B
56Luke Bonfield IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)OF
57Benito Santiago Coral Springs Christian (Coral Springs, FL)C
58Josh Morgan Orange Lutheran (Orange, CA)INF
59Jacob Nix Los Alamitos (CA)RHP
60Bryce Montes De Oca Lawrence (KS)RHP
61Justin Bellinger St. Sebastians School (Needham, MA)1B
62Devon Fisher Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA)C
63Lane Thomas Bearden (Knoxville, TN)CF, P
64Alex Faedo Alonso (Tampa, FL)1B, RHP
65Luke Dykstra Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)SS
66Turner Larkins Martin (Arlington, TX)RHP, 1B
67Tate Blackman Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)SS
68Jb Bukauskas Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)
68Michael Rivera Venice (FL)C
69Willie Rios St. Bernard (Uncasville, CT)P, 1B
70Carson Sands North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)LHP, 1B
71Marvin Gorgas East Hampton (CT)
72Cole Tucker Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)SS
73Keven Pimentel Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)RHP
74Trace Loehr Putnam (Milwaukie, OR)INF
75Jeren Kendall Holmen (WI)OF
76Isan Diaz Central (Springfield, MA)SS
77Grant Hockin Damien (La Verne, CA)RHP, SS
78Sam Hentges Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)
79Micah Miniard Boyle County (Danville, KY)OF
80Adam Haseley The First Academy (Orlando, FL)CF, LHP
81Evan Skoug Libertyville (IL)C
82Spencer Adams White County (Cleveland, GA)RHP
83Weston Davis Manatee (Bradenton, FL)P, 1B
84Bryson Brigman Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)INF
85Dalton Guthrie Venice (FL)SS
85Matthew Railey North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)OF
86Bennett Sousa Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)LHP, 1B
87Jesse McCord Spanish Fort (AL)P, 3B
88Brody Westmoreland ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)SS
89Gavin Lavalley Carl Albert (Midwest City, OK)1B, 3B
90Brendan Mckay Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)LHP, 1B
91Alex Lange Lees Summit West (Lees Summit, MO)RHP
92Jeremy Vasquez Martin County (Stuart, FL)OF, 1B
93Corbin Martin Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)P, CF
94Ryder Ryan North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)P
95Bobby Bradley Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS)INF, C
96Brock Lundquist Fountain Valley (CA)OF, 1B
97John Gavin St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)LHP
98Jack Labosky Clovis North (Fresno, CA)RHP, INF
99Charlie Cody Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA)3B
100Tim Susnara St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)C, OF
Return to the top