Covering High School Sports in America
Each year since 2006 MaxPreps.com has honored the nation's top 50 high school basketball players. The list of players selected has grown to 231 with the release of the 2011 team Tuesday.

Five players have earned All-American status three times – Luke Babbitt, Kenny Boynton, Michael Gilchrist and Austin Rivers.

All-Time MaxPreps All-Americans (2006-2011)
C.J. Aiken, Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, Pa.) – 2010
Chris Allen, Meadowcreek (Norcross, Ga.) – 2007
Cole Aldrich, Jefferson (Bloomington, Minn.) – 2007
Al-Farouq Aminu, Norcross (Ga.) – 2008
James Anderson, Junction City (Ark.) – 2007
Kyle Anderson, St. Anthony (Jersey City, N.J.) – 2011
Ryan Anderson, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) – 2011
Keith Appling, Pershing (Detroit, Mich.) – 2010
Darrell Arthur, South Oak Cliff (Dallas, Texas) – 2006
D.J. Augustin, Hightower (Missouri City, Texas) – 2006
Luke Babbitt, Galena (Reno, Nev.) – 2006, 2007, 2008
Harrison Barnes, Ames (Iowa) – 2009, 2010
Jerryd Bayless, St. Mary's (Phoenix, Ariz.) – 2007
Brad Beal, Chaminade (St. Louis, Mo.) – 2011
Michael Beasley, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2006
Daniel Bejarano, North (Phoenix, Ariz.) – 2010
Wayne Blackshear, Morgan Park (Chicago, Ill.) – 2010, 2011
DeJuan Blair, Schenley (Pittsburgh, Pa.) – 2007
Ryan Boatright, Aurora East (Aurora, Ill.) – 2011
Matt Bouldin, ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) – 2006
Kenny Boynton, Ely (Pompano Beach, Fla.)/American Heritage (Plantation, Fla.) – 2007, 2008, 2009
Avery Bradley, Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.) – 2009
Jacoby Brissett, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) – 2011
Malcolm Brogdon, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, Ga.) – 2011
Jabari Brown, Oakland (Calif.) – 2011
Markel Brown, Peabody (Alexandria, La.) – 2010
Chase Budinger, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, Calif.) – 2006
William Buford, Libbey (Toledo, Ohio) – 2007, 2008
Trey Burke, Northland (Columbus, Ohio) – 2011
Reggie Bullock, Kinston (N.C.) – 2010
Nick Calathes, Lake Howell (Winter Park, Fla.) – 2007
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Greenville (Ga.) – 2011
Aquille Carr, Patterson (Baltimore, Md.) – 2011
Jahii Carson, Mesa (Ariz.) – 2011
Demond Carter, Reserve Christian (Reserve, La.) – 2006
Jawan Carter, Tatnall School (Wilmington, Del.) – 2006
Tony Chennault, Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia, Pa.) – 2010
Angelo Chol, Hoover (San Diego, Calif.) – 2011
Earl Clark, Rahway (N.J.) – 2006
Rotnei Clarke, Verdigris (Claremore, Okla.) – 2006, 2007
Michael Coburn, Mount Vernon (N.Y.) – 2007
DaJuan Coleman, Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) – 2011
Joe Coleman, Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.) – 2011
Sherron Collins, Crane (Chicago, Ill.) – 2006
Daequan Cook, Dunbar (Dayton, Ohio) – 2006
Quinn Cook, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.)/Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2010, 2011
DeMarcus Cousins, LeFlore (Mobile, Ala.) – 2008, 2009
Allen Crabbe, Price (Los Angeles, Calif.) – 2010
Noah Cottrill, Logan (W.Va.) – 2010
Javaris Crittenton, Southwest Atlanta Christian (Atlanta, Ga.) – 2006
Isaiah Dahlman, Branham (Minn.) – 2006
Victor Davila, Starmount (Boonville, N.C.) – 2007
Anthony Davis, Perspectives Charter (Chicago, Ill.) – 2011
Dee Davis, Bloomington South (Bloomington, Ind.) – 2011
Ed Davis, Benedictine (Richmond, Va.) – 2008
Austin Daye, Woodbridge (Irvine, Calif.) – 2007
Malcolm Delaney, Towson Catholic (Towson, Md.) – 2007
Demar DeRozan, Compton (Calif.) – 2008
Jon Diebler, Upper Sandusky (Ohio) – 2007
Larry Drew, Taft (Woodland Hills, Calif.) – 2008
Michael Dunigan, Farragut Academy (Chicago, Ill.) – 2008
LaceDarius Dunn, Excelsior Christian (Monroe, La.) – 2007
Kevin Durant, Montrose Christian (Rockville, Md.) – 2006
Wayne Ellington, Episcopal Academy (Merion, Pa.) – 2006
Perry Ellis, Wichita Heights (Wichita, Kan.) – 2011
Tyreke Evans, American Christian (Aston, Pa.) – 2006, 2008
Derrick Favors, South Atlanta (Atlanta, Ga.) – 2008, 2009
Dexter Fields, Olympia (Orlando, Fla.) – 2009
Dorian Finney-Smith, Norcom (Portsmouth, Va.) – 2010, 2011
Corey Fisher, St. Patrick (Elizabeth, N.J.) – 2007
Johnny Flynn, Niagara Falls (N.Y.) – 2007
Courtney Fortson, Davis (Montgomery, Ala.) – 2007
Austin Freeman, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.) – 2007
Abdul Gaddy, Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, Wash.) – 2009
Keith "Tiny" Gallon, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2009
Ricardo Gathers, Riverside Academy (Reserve, La.) – 2011
D.J. Gay, Sun Valley Poly (Sun Valley, Calif.) – 2007
Michael Gilchrist, St. Patrick (Elizabeth, N.J.) – 2009, 2010, 2011
Trae Golden, McEachern (Powder Springs, Ga.) – 2010
Eric Gordon, North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) – 2006, 2007
JaMychal Green, St. Jude (Montgomery, Ala.) – 2008
Donte Greene, Towson Catholic (Towson, Md.) – 2007
Blake Griffin, Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, Okla.) – 2007
P.J. Hairston, Dudley (Greensboro, N.C.) – 2010
James Harden, Artesia (Lakewood, Calif.) – 2007
K.T. Harrell, Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery, Ala.) – 2010
Corperryale "Manny" Harris, Redford (Detroit, Mich.) – 2007
Tobias Harris, Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, N.Y.) – 2010
Ryan Harrow, Walton (Marietta, Ga.) – 2010
Spencer Hawes, Seattle Prep (Seattle, Wash.) – 2006
Corey Hawkins, Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, Ariz.) – 2010
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal Academy (Merion, Pa.) – 2006
Xavier Henry, Putnam City (Oklahoma City, Okla.) – 2008, 2009
John Henson, Sickles (Tampa, Fla.) – 2009
J.J. Hickson, Wheeler (Marietta, Ga.) – 2007
Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, Neb.) – 2006
Blake Hoffarber, Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.) – 2007
Jrue Holiday, Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, Calif.) – 2007, 2008
Andre Hollins, White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) – 2011
Tyler Honeycutt, Sylmar (Calif.) – 2009
Rodney Hood, Meridian (Miss.) – 2011
Scotty Hopson, University Heights (Hopkinsville, Ky.) – 2008
Jamelle Horne, San Diego (Calif.) – 2007
R.L. Horton, Lanier (Jackson, Miss.) – 2007
Kyrie Irving, St. Patrick (Elizabeth, N.J.) – 2010
Joe Jackson, White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) – 2010
Tory Jackson, Buena Vista (Saginaw, Mich.) – 2006
Damion James, Nacogdoches (Texas) – 2006
Brandon Jennings, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2007, 2008
Milton Jennings, Pinewood Prep (Summerville, S.C.) – 2009
Armon Johnson, Hug (Reno, Nev.) – 2006, 2007
Gary Johnson, Aldine (Houston, Texas) – 2007
Terone Johnson, North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) – 2010
Tyrone Johnson, Montrose Christian (Rockville, Md.) – 2011
Dwight Jones, Cummings (Burlington, N.C.) – 2007
Maurice Jones, Arthur Hill (Saginaw, Mich.) – 2010
Terrence Jones, Jefferson (Portland, Ore.) – 2010
Cory Joseph, Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.) – 2010
Wally Judge, Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, Fla.) – 2009
Elisha Justice, Shelby Valley (Pikeville, Ky.) – 2010
Myck Kabongo, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.)/Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.) – 2010, 2011
James Keefe, Santa Margarita (Santa Margarita, Calif.) – 2006
Ryan Kelly, Ravenscroft (Raleigh, N.C.) – 2009
Taylor King, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) – 2006, 2007
Brandon Knight, Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) – 2009, 2010
Levi Knutson, Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.) – 2007
Kosta Koufos, GlenOak (Canton, Ohio) – 2007
Trevor Lacey, Butler (Huntsville, Ala.) – 2011
Doron Lamb, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2010
Tyler Lamb, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) – 2010
Sylven Landesberg, Holy Cross (Flushing, N.Y.) – 2008
Gani Lawal, Norcross (Ga.) – 2007
Tywon Lawson, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2006
Malcolm Lee, J.W. North (Riverside, Calif.) – 2008
Meyers Leonard, Robinson (Ill.) – 2010
Julien Lewis, La Marque (Texas) – 2011
Trey Lewis, Garfield Heights (Ohio) – 2011
Kevin Love, Lake Oswego (Ore.) – 2006, 2007
Jai Lucas, Bellaire (Texas) – 2007
Myles Mack, St. Anthony (Jersey City, N.J.) – 2011
Kendall Marshall, Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.) – 2010
O.J. Mayo, North College Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio)/Huntington (W.Va.) – 2006, 2007
James McAdoo, Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, Va.) – 2011
Ray McCallum, Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, Mich.) – 2010
Darius Miller, Mason County (Maysville, Ky.) – 2008
Maurice Miller, Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, Tenn.) – 2007
Tony Mitchell, Pinkston (Dallas, Texas) – 2010
Greg Monroe, Helen Cox (Harvey, La.) – 2008
Shabazz Muhammad, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) – 2011
B.J. Mullens, Canal Winchester (Ohio) – 2008
Erik Murphy, St. Mark's (Southborough, Mass.) – 2009
Keaton Nankivil, Madison Memorial (Madison, Wis.) – 2007
Greg Oden, Lawrence North (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, Ind.) – 2006
Romero Osby, Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, Miss.) – 2007
Venoy Overton, Franklin (Seattle, Wash.) – 2007
Keiton Page, Pawnee (Okla.) – 2007
Jabari Parker, Simeon (Chicago, Ill.) – 2011
Tony Parker, Miller Grove (Lithonia, Ga.) – 2011
Patrick Patterson, Huntington (W.Va.) – 2007
Rashad Perkins, Starkville (Miss.) – 2010
Brandon Peters, Yates (Houston, Texas) – 2010
Jayvaughn Pinkston, Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn, N.Y.) – 2010
Dwayne Polee, Westchester (Los Angeles, Calif.) – 2010
Otto Porter, Scott County Central (Sikeston, Mo.) – 2011
Norman Powell, Lincoln (San Diego, Calif.) – 2011
Anthony Raffa, Wildwood Catholic (Wildwood, N.J.) – 2007
Chasson Randle, Rock Island (Ill.) – 2011
Trevor Releford, Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, Kan.) – 2010
Scottie Reynolds, Herndon (Va.) – 2006
Jereme Richmond, Waukegan (Ill.) – 2009, 2010
Austin Rivers, Winter Park (Fla.) – 2009, 2010, 2011
John Roberson, Plano (Texas) – 2007
Jeff Robinson, St. Patrick (Elizabeth, N.J.) – 2007
Delvon Roe, St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio) – 2007
Mike Rosario, St. Anthony (Jersey City, N.J.) – 2008
Derrick Rose, Simeon (Chicago, Ill.) – 2006, 2007
Samardo Samuels, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.) – 2008
Nathan Scheer, St. Francis Borgia (Washington, Mo.) – 2010
Jon Scheyer, Glenbrook North (Northbrook, Ill.) – 2006
Eric Schiele, Waterloo (Atwater, Ohio) – 2006
Shannon Scott, Milton (Ga.) – 2011
Josh Selby, Lake Clifton (Baltimore, Md.) – 2010
Tyrone Shelley, Crawford (San Diego, Calif.) – 2007
Renardo Sidney, Fairfax (Los Angeles, Calif.) – 2008, 2009
DeShawn Sims, Pershing (Detroit, Mich.) – 2006
Kyle Singler, South Medford (Medford, Ore.) – 2006, 2007
Chris Singleton, Dunwoody (Ga.) – 2008
Peyton Siva, Franklin (Seattle, Wash.) – 2009
Marcus Smart, Marcus (Flower Mound, Texas – 2011
Jerry Smith, Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, Wis.) – 2006
Josh Smith, Kentwood (Covington, Wash.) – 2009, 2010
Nolan Smith, Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) – 2007
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera, North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) – 2011
Ryan Spangler, Bridge Creek (Blanchard, Okla.) – 2011
Chace Stanback, Fairfax (Los Angeles, Calif.) – 2007
Lance Stephenson, Lincoln (Brooklyn, N.Y.) – 2007, 2008, 2009
Corey Stokes, St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.) – 2007
Dexter Strickland, St. Patrick (Elizabeth, N.J.) – 2009
Jared Sullinger, Northland (Columbus, Ohio) – 2009, 2010
Durrell Summers, Redford Covenant (Redford, Mich.) – 2007
Marquis Teague, Pike (Indianapolis, Ind.) – 2011
Adonis Thomas, Melrose (Memphis, Tenn.) – 2011
DeShaun Thomas, Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, Ind.) – 2009, 2010
Isaiah Thomas, Curtis (University Place, Wash.) – 2006
Tristan Thompson, Findlay Prep (Henderson, Nev.) – 2010
Darquavis Tucker, Arthur Hill (Saginaw, Mich.) – 2007
Evan Turner, St. Joseph (Westchester, Ill.) – 2007
Bill Walker, North College Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio) – 2006
Kemba Walker, Rice (New York, N.Y.) – 2008
Bradley Wanamaker, Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, Pa.) – 2007
Willie Warren, North Crowley (Fort Worth, Texas) – 2008
Christian Watford, Shades Valley (Birmingham, Ala.) – 2009
Sanijay Watts, Jennings (Mo.) – 2006
David Wear, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) – 2009
Travis Wear, Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) – 2009
Bryce Webster, St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, Minn.) – 2006
Terry Whisnant, Cherryville (N.C.) – 2011
Greg Whittington, Oakland Mills (Columbia, Md.) – 2011
Kyle Wiltjer, Jesuit (Portland, Ore.) – 2011
Brandan Wright, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, Tenn.) – 2006
Chris Wright, St. John's College (Washington, D.C.) – 2006, 2007
Tony Wroten Jr., Garfield (Seattle, Wash.) – 2011
Mouphtaou Yarou, Montrose Christian (Rockville, Md.) – 2009
B.J. Young, McCluer North (Florissant, Mo.) – 2011
Joseph Young, Yates (Houston, Texas) – 2010
Patric Young, Providence (Jacksonville, Fla.) – 2010
Thaddeus Young, Mitchell (Memphis, Tenn.) – 2006
Trey Zeigler, Mount Pleasant (Mich.) – 2010
Cody Zeller, Washington (Ind.) – 2011
Tyler Zeller, Washington (Ind.) – 2008
Brian Zoubek, Haddonfield (N.J.) – 2006