MLB Draft Day Report

NAME / HIGH SCHOOL DRAFT ORDER MLB TEAM
Ian Anderson, RHP
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)
6-4/175
3
Joshua Lowe, 3B/OF
Pope (Marietta, GA)
6-4/190
13
Will Benson, 1B/OF
Westminster (Atlanta, GA)
6-6/220
14
Forrest Whitley, RHP/INF
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX)
6-7/250
17
Blake Rutherford, OF
Chaminade (West Hills, CA)
6-3/200
18
Gavin Lux, SS/2B
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)
6-2/175
20
Hudson Sanchez, SS
Carroll (Southlake, TX)
6-3/195
24
Carter Kieboom, SS/3B
Walton (Marietta, GA)
6-2/195
28
Cole Ragans, LHP
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)
6-4/200
30
Dylan Carlson, OF/1B
Elk Grove (CA)
6-3/195
33
Taylor Trammell, CF
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
6-2/200
35
Chris Rodriguez, RHP/3B
Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL)
6-0/170
126
Braeden Ogle, P/OF
Jensen Beach (FL)
135
Joey Rose, 3B
Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)
6-1/205
149
Conner Capel, OF
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
152
Walker Robbins, LHP/1B
George County (Lucedale, MS)
6-3/220
166
Tyler Mondile, RHP
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ)
6-1/185
168
Payton Henry, C/P
Pleasant Grove (UT)
6-3/215
171
Luis Curbelo, SS
Cocoa (FL)
6-3/185
176
Zach Trageton,
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV)
180
Tobias Myers, SS/P
Winter Haven (FL)
6-1/170
181
Ulysses Cantu,
Boswell (Fort Worth, TX)
182
Cole Duensing,
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
186
DJ Daniels, RHP/OF
Fike (Wilson, NC)
6-3/215
192
Cal Jones, /CF
Dadeville (AL)
6-0/175
193
Dan Dallas, LHP
Canisius (Buffalo, NY)
6-1/204
204
Sam Huff, C
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ)
6-4/190
219
Francisco Thomas, SS/INF
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)
6-1/180
231
Samad Taylor, SS/2B
Corona (CA)
5-9/150
302
Josh Stephen, OF
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
6-0/185
317
Matt Rowland,
Pope (Marietta, GA)
319
Chad McClanahan,
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
321
Tre Carter, OF
Soddy Daisy (TN)
324
Nick Quintana, SS/C
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV)
5-11/185
328
Zack Thompson,
Wapahani (Selma, IN)
330
Tyler Benninghoff,
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)
333
Cameron Planck,
Rowan County (Morehead, KY)
340
A.j. Alexy, RHP
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)
6-4/195
341
Travis Hosterman, LHP
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL)
6-2/192
342
Max Kranick,
Valley View (Archbald, PA)
345
Justin Miller, RHP/1B
Central (Fresno, CA)
347
Jamie Sara, P/OF
West Potomac (Alexandria, VA)
354
Matt Cleveland, RHP
Windsor (CT)
6-5/200
370
Graham Ashcraft, RHP
Huntsville (AL)
6-2/208
371
Brady Whalen, SS
Union (Vancouver, WA)
376
Andrew Brown, P/OF
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA)
6-1/173
377
Anthony Molina, P
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)
6-3/175
396
Zach Taglieri,
Port St. Lucie (FL)
1211
DJ Roberts,
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
1214
Jeremy Ydens, OF/RHP
Saint Francis (Mountain View, CA)
6-3/190
1216