4/27 @ 7p1234567RHE
Channelview1000020363
North Shore0134000880

Game Story

Texas High School Baseball - North Shore defeats Channelview

(April 27, 2012: Houston, TX 77015) The North Shore Mustangs (Houston, TX) baseball the visiting Channelview Falcons (Channelview, TX), 8-3 in Friday's league contest.

The Falcons now sport a 10-17 record.

Game Stats

Channelview

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.2402725363
Zach Barbosa (So).00032000
5Arturo Garza (Sr).00032100
7J. Sullender (Sr).66733122
10Mark Chavez (Fr).33333010
13Reece Deshotel (Sr).33333010
15Trey Deason (Jr).00022000
17Ricky Stelzer (So).66733121
25Kris Gonzalez (So).00033000
4Brendon McRae (Fr).00011000
9Andy Montelongo (So).00033000
Channelview

#Athlete Name2B3BHRSFSH/BBB
Team Totals001011
Zach Barbosa (So)000010
5Arturo Garza (Sr)000001
7J. Sullender (Sr)001000
Channelview

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLG
Team Totals90000.269.360
Zach Barbosa (So)10000.000.000
5Arturo Garza (Sr)00000.333.000
7J. Sullender (Sr)00000.6671.667
10Mark Chavez (Fr)10000.333.333
13Reece Deshotel (Sr)10000.333.333
15Trey Deason (Jr)10000.000.000
17Ricky Stelzer (So)10000.667.667
25Kris Gonzalez (So)10000.000.000
4Brendon McRae (Fr)10000.000.000
9Andy Montelongo (So)20000.000.000
Channelview

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals1
7J. Sullender (Sr)1
Channelview

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDP
Team Totals0000
2Averion Hurts (Sr)1.0001100
Channelview

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSV
Team Totals7.000120
5Arturo Garza (Sr)11.450110
13Reece Deshotel (Sr)0.000010
Channelview

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals688644
5Arturo Garza (Sr)3.288612
13Reece Deshotel (Sr)2.100032
Channelview

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals03430
5Arturo Garza (Sr)02322
13Reece Deshotel (Sr)0118
Channelview

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.267.35300143
5Arturo Garza (Sr).364.3910096
13Reece Deshotel (Sr).000.2730047
Stat Supplier Logo

Channelview's stats were synced to MaxPreps from GameChangerhttp://www.maxpreps.com/gamechanger

North Shore has not entered any stats for this game.