Membership Required

This page requires a MaxPreps membership account. Don't stress... It's free and easy to setup.

The Landmark Christian (Cincinnati, OH) varsity baseball team won Saturday's neutral conference game against Varsity Opponent by a score of 8-6.

Game Details: WW Crusaders

1234567RHE
Varsity Opponent401010-692
Landmark Christian001700-872
Final score provided by D. Davis.
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Game Stats

Varsity Opponent has not entered stats for this game.
Landmark Christian

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.3332821876
11Evan Stahl (Jr).00011000
13Jadon Burch (So).50032012
15Dylan Overbay (Sr).00022000
16Ben Sharp (Jr).50022111
21Joey McDaniel (Sr)10100
22Tanner Blevins (Jr).50044221
25Jack Douglas (Jr)1.00032121
31Caleb Wesley (Jr).00011000
37Carson Slaney (Jr).50032111
4Dillon Davis (Sr).00033000
5Sean Rice (Sr).00021100
8Michael Seebock (Sr).00031100
Landmark Christian

#Athlete Name2B3BHRGSSFSH/BBB
Team Totals100006
13Jadon Burch (So)000001
21Joey McDaniel (Sr)000001
25Jack Douglas (Jr)100001
5Sean Rice (Sr)000001
8Michael Seebock (Sr)000002
Landmark Christian

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals11115.500.380.881
11Evan Stahl (Jr)00001.000.000.000
13Jadon Burch (So)00001.667.5001.167
15Dylan Overbay (Sr)10004.000.000.000
16Ben Sharp (Jr)00100.500.5001.000
21Joey McDaniel (Sr)000001.0001.000
22Tanner Blevins (Jr)00001.500.5001.000
25Jack Douglas (Jr)000001.0001.5002.500
31Caleb Wesley (Jr)00001.000.000.000
37Carson Slaney (Jr)01011.667.5001.167
4Dillon Davis (Sr)00003.000.000.000
5Sean Rice (Sr)00000.500.000.500
8Michael Seebock (Sr)00001.667.000.667
Landmark Christian

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals4
16Ben Sharp (Jr)1
21Joey McDaniel (Sr)1
37Carson Slaney (Jr)1
8Michael Seebock (Sr)1
Landmark Christian

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTP
Team Totals.9052115420
11Evan Stahl (Jr)1.00021100
13Jadon Burch (So)1.00021100
22Tanner Blevins (Jr)1.00011000
25Jack Douglas (Jr)1.00098100
37Carson Slaney (Jr).50021010
4Dillon Davis (Sr)1.00010100
5Sean Rice (Sr).75043010
Landmark Christian

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals8.401010
32Ben Filippi (Sr)14.000010
36Vinay Patnaik (Jr)4.671010
Landmark Christian

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals596618
32Ben Filippi (Sr)254403
36Vinay Patnaik (Jr)342215
Landmark Christian

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals02524
32Ben Filippi (Sr)01010
36Vinay Patnaik (Jr)01514
Landmark Christian

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.375.4001084
32Ben Filippi (Sr).500.5000034
36Vinay Patnaik (Jr).286.3331050
Landmark Christian

#Athlete NameBKPOSB
Team Totals0152
36Vinay Patnaik (Jr)002
Stat Supplier Logo

Landmark Christian's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for baseballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Rankings & Records

V

Varsity Opponent (16-17)

MaxPreps isn't tracking this team's record and points.

Landmark Christian (16-17)

NationalOH
8,901333
OverallConferenceHomeAwayNeutralWin %Conference %RFRA
19-147-35-26-98-3.576.700238173

Team Scoring Averages

Season Averages1234567RHE
Landmark Christian1.31.41.81.2.61.0.67.27.42.4

Team Stat Comparison

Varsity OpponentLandmark Christian
-Batting Average.309
-On Base Percentage.408
-Slugging Percentage.404
-Fielding Percentage.907
-Win Loss Percentage.560

Team Leaders

Varsity OpponentLandmark ChristianNational Avg.
-
Batting Average#8 Michael Seebock.414.253
-
On Base Percentage#39 Derrick Hamant1.000.365
-
Slugging Percentage#37 Carson Slaney.644.309
-
Fielding Percentage#15 Dylan Overbay1.000.860
-
Win Loss Percentage#12 Matthew Rutz1.000.528

Record Breakdown

V

Varsity Opponent (16-17)

Landmark Christian (16-17)

0-0
Overall
19-14
0-0
League
7-3
0-0
Non-League
8-10
0-0
Head to Head
3-1
0-0
Common Opponent
0-0
0-0
Home
5-2
0-0
Away
6-9
0-0
Neutral
8-3
0-0
Playoff
0-0
0-0
In-State
9-11
0-0
Out-of-State
7-2