Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) varsity baseball team lost Friday's home conference game against Lake Travis (Austin, TX) by a score of 5-1.

Game Details: Vista Ridge High School, Baseball Diamond

1234567RHE
Lake Travis01400005--
Vista Ridge00100001--
Final score provided by T. Adams.
  • Recap
  • Box Score
  • Videos
  • Matchup

Game Stats

Lake Travis

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.2312926565
4Spencer Wionzek (Sr).00033000
5Parker Guerin (So).00032000
7Chase Ratliff (Sr).00022001
9C. Contreras (Sr).50044121
11Dylan Weiss (Sr).33333111
12Kyle Boyer.00011000
16Aidan Babinski (Jr).00021100
17Brandon Jeffrey.00011000
22Brett Baty (Jr).00043100
24Jimmy Lewis (Jr).33333010
33Austin Plante (Jr).66733122
Lake Travis

#Athlete Name2B3BHRGSSFSH/BBB
Team Totals000012
5Parker Guerin (So)000010
16Aidan Babinski (Jr)000001
22Brett Baty (Jr)000001
Lake Travis

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals10103.286.230.517
4Spencer Wionzek (Sr)00001.000.000.000
5Parker Guerin (So)00001.000.000.000
7Chase Ratliff (Sr)10002.000.000.000
9C. Contreras (Sr)00001.500.5001.000
11Dylan Weiss (Sr)00000.333.333.666
16Aidan Babinski (Jr)00100.500.000.500
22Brett Baty (Jr)00001.250.000.250
24Jimmy Lewis (Jr)00001.333.333.666
33Austin Plante (Jr)00000.667.6661.334
Lake Travis

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTP
Team Totals.9642821612
4Spencer Wionzek (Sr)1.00075201
7Chase Ratliff (Sr).83363212
9C. Contreras (Sr)1.00022000
16Aidan Babinski (Jr)1.00055000
21Blake Helton (Sr)1.00011000
22Brett Baty (Jr)1.00053201
24Jimmy Lewis (Jr)1.00022002
Lake Travis

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals1.001011
21Blake Helton (Sr)1.171010
Lake Travis

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals761125
21Blake Helton (Sr)661123
Lake Travis

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals02826
21Blake Helton (Sr)02523
Lake Travis

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.231.28610113
21Blake Helton (Sr).261.32010100
Lake Travis

#Athlete NameBKPOSB
Team Totals001
21Blake Helton (Sr)001
Stat Supplier Logo

Lake Travis' stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for baseballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Vista Ridge has not entered stats for this game.

Game Story

Texas High School Baseball - Vista Ridge loses to Lake Travis

April 13, 2018: Cedar Park, TX 78613

The Lake Travis Cavaliers baseball team scored 5 runs and limited the host Vista Ridge Rangers to 1 in the Cavaliers league victory on Friday.

The Cavaliers (24-0) will now prepare for their match against Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX). The Rangers go into the 6A Region IV District 25 match with a 18-6 record. In their last match, Vista Ridge was overwhelmed by Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 5-1, in a league match.

The Rangers (18-6) will now prepare for their match against Lake Travis (Austin, TX). The Cavaliers go into the 6A Region IV District 25 match with a 24-0 record. In their last match, Lake Travis edged Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 5-1, in a league match.

Highlight Videos

    Rankings & Records

    Lake Travis (17-18)

    NationalTXSectionState Div.
    1111146
    OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
    31-416-211-113-17-2.886.88923580

    Vista Ridge (17-18)

    NationalTXSectionState Div.
    2,1082024081
    OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
    19-12-29-910-5-15-64-1-1.606.500163147

    Team Scoring Averages

    1234567RHE
    Lake Travis
    .6.91.1.21.91.0.86.7--
    Vista Ridge
    .6.2.9.91.01.81.34.9--

    Lake Travis

    • Highlight of Hays
    • Highlight of Leander
    • Lake Travis baseball highlights Westlake High School

    Vista Ridge

    Vista Ridge doesn't have any videos.

    Head-to-Head

    • Lake Travis won on 4/13/2018
      4/13 @ 7p1234567RHE
      Lake Travis01400005--
      Vista Ridge00100001--

      The Lake Travis (Austin, TX) varsity baseball team won Friday's away conference game against Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) by a score of 5-1.

    • Lake Travis won on 4/14/2018
      4/14 @ 1p1234567RHE
      Vista Ridge-------1--
      Lake Travis-------11--

      The Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) varsity baseball team lost Saturday's away conference game against Lake Travis (Austin, TX) by a score of 11-1.

    • Vista Ridge won on 4/17/2018
      4/17 @ 7p1234567RHE
      Vista Ridge-------4--
      Lake Travis-------3--

      The Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) varsity baseball team won Tuesday's away conference game against Lake Travis (Austin, TX) by a score of 4-3.

    Team Stat Comparison

    Lake TravisVista Ridge
    .329Batting Average-
    .441On Base Percentage-
    .453Slugging Percentage-
    .944Fielding Percentage-
    1.000Win Loss Percentage-

    Team Leaders

    Lake TravisVista RidgeNational Avg.
    #11 Dylan Weiss.579Batting Average
    -
    .254
    #10 Bryce Weisinger.667On Base Percentage
    -
    .370
    #11 Dylan Weiss.736Slugging Percentage
    -
    .316
    Dalton Buckingham1.000Fielding Percentage
    -
    .855
    #10 Bryce Weisinger1.000Win Loss Percentage
    -
    .529

    Record Breakdown

    Lake Travis (17-18)

    Vista Ridge (17-18)

    31-4
    Overall
    19-12-2
    16-2
    League
    9-9
    7-0
    Non-League
    3-0-1
    2-1
    Head to Head
    1-2
    15-1
    Common Opponent
    9-7
    11-1
    Home
    10-5-1
    13-1
    Away
    5-6
    7-2
    Neutral
    4-1-1
    3-2
    Playoff
    0-2
    31-4
    In-State
    19-12-2
    0-0
    Out-of-State
    0-0