2016 IHSAA Crown Point Sectional Boys Cross Country Meet (Crown Point, IN)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 16-17 · Saturday, October 8, 2016

Best Finishes by Event

2016 IHSAA Crown Point Sectional Boys Cross Country Meet - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLowell (IN)2801:25:59.4917:11.891269101114
2ndCrown Point (IN)3601:27:01.7617:24.353578131819
3rdHanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN)101
4thHobart (IN)10601:32:54.0018:34.8012232425262934
5thHebron (IN)12401:36:05.9719:13.1915222730373941
6thAndrean (Merrillville, IN)16401:42:05.5020:25.101632404246
7thRiver Forest (Hobart, IN)21201:50:54.4822:10.89384347505455
8th21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)25002:04:37.4024:55.484647485356
9thLighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)25602:06:47.4225:21.484451525455
Merrillville (IN)38:05.6819:02.84F
Gary Roosevelt (Gary, IN)32:51.3032:51.30F
Bowman Academy (Gary, IN)01:37:52.8624:28.21F
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Hunter Boyer (Sr.)Lowell (IN)16:40.751
2Alec Fleming (Jr.)Lowell (IN)16:43.762
3Geno Christofanelli (Fr.)Crown Point (IN)16:54.463
5Josh Whitaker (Jr.)Crown Point (IN)17:19.885
6Caleb Chapman (Jr.)Lowell (IN)17:22.816
7Zachary Hoover (Sr.)Crown Point (IN)17:31.317
8Aaron Kamstra (Jr.)Crown Point (IN)17:32.968
9Dustin Hudak (So.)Lowell (IN)17:33.829
10Adam Joseph (Sr.)Lowell (IN)17:38.3510
11Lucas Fontanez (Sr.)Lowell (IN)17:39.2411
12Bryan Cherry (Fr.)Hobart (IN)17:42.1912
13Drew Holok (So.)Crown Point (IN)17:43.1513
14Fernando Rosas (Jr.)Lowell (IN)18:14.3114
15Parker Nuest (Sr.)Hebron (IN)18:16.1315
16Marshall Lenski (Sr.)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)18:19.2516
18Dylan Woodrick (Fr.)Crown Point (IN)18:25.4518
19Chris Todd (So.)Crown Point (IN)18:29.0419
20Darryl Robinson (Jr.)Merrillville (IN)18:42.50
22Joe MacNeill (Sr.)Hebron (IN)18:44.2922
23Angelo Guarnero (Sr.)Hobart (IN)18:45.1823
24Scott Kelsey (Sr.)Hobart (IN)18:46.0524
25Diego Gomez (Jr.)Hobart (IN)18:47.0125
26Humberto Guerra (Jr.)Hobart (IN)18:53.5726
27Connor Nuest (So.)Hebron (IN)19:03.2427
28Gabriel Ochoa (So.)Merrillville (IN)19:23.18
29James Corgan (So.)Hobart (IN)19:27.8729
30Tyler Porter (Jr.)Hebron (IN)19:28.5330
32Tyler Killion (Sr.)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)19:43.5032
34Christian Howerton (Jr.)Hobart (IN)19:51.9134
37Corey Wallace (Jr.)Hebron (IN)20:33.7837
38Tyberius Torres (Sr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)20:41.8238
39Ty Maldonado (Jr.)Hebron (IN)20:43.9439
40Josh Grady (Jr.)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)20:47.3440
41Alex Lyons (Fr.)Hebron (IN)20:55.2341
42Jacob Ramirez (So.)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)21:17.0842
43Rachon Lucio (Sr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)21:20.5543
44Nicolas McGee (Jr.)Bowman Academy (Gary, IN)21:35.03
46Tre Gibson (Sr.)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)21:58.3346
47DeWayne Bailey (Fr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)22:20.7647
48Deveyon Blacknell (So.)Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)22:32.1144
49Khalil Barlow (Jr.)Bowman Academy (Gary, IN)22:32.84
50Tyler Purtee (Sr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)22:49.7750
51Keshawn Rosbert (So.)21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)23:01.9446
52Robert Mitchell (Jr.)21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)23:24.2247
53Armad Cathey (Sr.)21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)23:34.2448
54Brandon Agent (Sr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)23:41.5854
55Ivan Alatorre (Sr.)River Forest (Hobart, IN)23:55.9355
56Jackquise Shoter (So.)Bowman Academy (Gary, IN)24:27.13
57Jeremiah McKinney (Jr.)Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)24:31.9451
58Mar McKinney (Fr.)Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)25:16.5852
59Jawaun Phillips (Sr.)21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)25:31.8453
60Armonee Harrison (So.)Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)26:19.0254
61Daequann Pointer (So.)Lighthouse College Prep Academy (Gary, IN)28:07.7755
62Rapheal Perry (So.)21st Century Charter (Gary, IN)29:05.1656
63Valor Morris (Fr.)Bowman Academy (Gary, IN)29:17.86
64Dennis Caldwell (Jr.)Gary Roosevelt (Gary, IN)32:51.30