3A State Cross Country (Sheridan, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, October 20, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stJackson Hole (Jackson, WY)4201:23:07.9316:37.58231011165359
2ndStar Valley (Afton, WY)5401:24:14.5016:50.9014915254042
3rdLander Valley (Lander, WY)9601:27:02.4617:24.49782124364448
4thMountain View (WY)14601:29:35.2917:55.055293437416475
5thPowell (WY)14701:29:53.6817:58.7313182226688588
6thNewcastle (WY)19201:31:53.8618:22.7723313249576381
7thWorland (WY)19301:32:02.3318:24.4663855276780
8thBuffalo (WY)21401:32:24.1718:28.8314354752667993
9thRawlins (WY)23301:33:19.2718:39.8528303945919495
10thDouglas (WY)23901:33:10.4318:38.0817335065749899
11thRiverton (WY)25801:34:07.1818:49.4343465158606989
12thCody (WY)27001:35:44.5819:08.9112206176101
13thLyman (WY)29301:34:54.2018:58.8419545678868792
14thBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)36301:37:09.8219:25.9662707277828384
15thTorrington (WY)42701:40:00.1220:00.027173909697100
DNPWheatland (WY)41:20.4520:40.22
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Peter Visser (So.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)15:56.211
2Mac Stayrk (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)16:00.452
3Wyatt Sullivan (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)16:06.913
4Asefa Wetzel (Sr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)16:18.064
5Travis Harmon (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)16:29.325
6Porter Harman (Sr.)Worland (WY)16:32.156
7Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:32.907
8Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)16:33.328
9Taylor Horsley (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)16:39.679
10Ben Williams (So.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)16:42.7210
11Mason Wheeler (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)16:50.9411
12Owen Preston (Jr.)Cody (WY)17:08.9912
13Alan Merritt (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:17.3013
14Nathan Kessler (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)17:22.4614
15Dillon Foley (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)17:23.6715
16Kade Hatten (Jr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)17:26.9116
17Kenyion Townsend (Sr.)Douglas (WY)17:28.9917
18Jayden Yates (Sr.)Powell (WY)17:29.4118
19Jesse Fanos (So.)Lyman (WY)17:39.9719
20Drew Morris (Sr.)Cody (WY)17:45.8820
21Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:47.4921
22Tyler Pfiefer (So.)Powell (WY)17:50.4522
23Dylan Talley (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)17:51.7323
24Ethan Kraft (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:52.3524
25Jesse Loveland (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)17:56.8925
26Joey Hernandez (So.)Powell (WY)17:58.0926
28Nathan Schweisberger (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:01.6628
29Tanner Erickson (Fr.)Mountain View (WY)18:01.9629
30Caleb Johansson (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:06.9130
31Tristan Troftgruben (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)18:08.1131
32PJ Martin (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:11.2032
33Cameryn Spence (Fr.)Douglas (WY)18:12.6533
34Dawson Jorgenson (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)18:14.9934
35Jacob Velasquez (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)18:15.9835
36Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:16.4036
37Justin Hamblin (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)18:16.9537
38Victor Olvera (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:17.9138
39Kyle Monson (Jr.)Rawlins (WY)18:22.9939
40Scott Orton (Sr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)18:30.0940
41Trenton Wells (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)18:32.0741
42Brayden Hahn (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)18:33.2342
43Taylor Stevens (Fr.)Riverton (WY)18:36.0243
44Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:37.6744
45Brayan Sanchez (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)18:38.1745
46Drew Shroyer (So.)Riverton (WY)18:38.5446
47Alex Cahhal (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:38.8747
48Ryan Brinda (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:41.5948
49Zach Purviance (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:43.9749
50Ethan Eklund (Sr.)Douglas (WY)18:44.9550
51Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)18:46.3051
52Kollen Milmine (So.)Buffalo (WY)18:50.1552
53Banks Walker (Jr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)18:52.3953
54Braxton Bradshaw (So.)Lyman (WY)18:52.7054
55Caleb Fraser (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:54.0555
56Spencer Palmer (Jr.)Lyman (WY)18:57.1456
57Avery Chick (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)18:58.8557
58Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)19:00.0058
59Jake Dipple (Jr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:01.1259
27Nathaniel Nelson (Sr.)Worland (WY)19:01.1427
60Caelen Oldman (So.)Riverton (WY)19:06.3260
61Wyatt Becker (Jr.)Cody (WY)19:11.7961
62Colby Stockton (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:12.8862
63Carson Bock (So.)Newcastle (WY)19:13.6763
64Michael Newton (So.)Mountain View (WY)19:15.1464
65Hazen Walmsley (Sr.)Douglas (WY)19:16.2965
66Marc Wodahl (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)19:16.7166
67Boe Nicholas (So.)Worland (WY)19:17.0867
68Lane Franks (So.)Powell (WY)19:18.4368
69Joel Vroman (Fr.)Riverton (WY)19:19.3769
70Sam Jensen (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:19.7670
71Jacob Polkowske (Sr.)Torrington (WY)19:20.9371
72Greg Fornstrom (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:24.0772
73Pake Haun (Sr.)Torrington (WY)19:25.5573
74Carson Selk (So.)Douglas (WY)19:27.5574
75Swade Bindl (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)19:27.7075
76Braydon Bond (Jr.)Cody (WY)19:29.4676
77Zach Cudney (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:31.0877
78Ryan Neilson (Sr.)Lyman (WY)19:32.9278
79Max Kessler (So.)Buffalo (WY)19:33.8879
80Gaven McColloch (Jr.)Worland (WY)19:37.9380
81Michael Thomlinson (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)19:39.4881
82Joseph Romans (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:42.0382
83David Gordon (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:42.4583
84Jack Ickes (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:44.4584
85Riley Schiller (Fr.)Powell (WY)19:48.1885
86Michael Kunzler (Sr.)Lyman (WY)19:51.4786
87Jacob Palmer (Sr.)Lyman (WY)19:55.4187
88Dylan McEvoy (Sr.)Powell (WY)19:56.9888
89Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)20:03.0489
90Kevin Parrish (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:09.0490
91Nick Williams (So.)Rawlins (WY)20:09.5491
92Carter Huntsman (So.)Lyman (WY)20:11.7492
93Sam Beach (Jr.)Buffalo (WY)20:21.0193
94Joe Fox (Jr.)Rawlins (WY)20:26.8994
95Gabe Munoz (So.)Rawlins (WY)20:28.8795
96Tristan Kingsley (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:30.9596
97Weston Cronk (Fr.)Torrington (WY)20:33.6597
98Keegan Meyer (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)20:36.49
99Matthew Streets (Fr.)Wheatland (WY)20:43.96
100Bryndon Wagner (Fr.)Douglas (WY)20:46.9098
101Kyle Igo (Fr.)Douglas (WY)20:47.7399
102Nicholas Sherbeyn (So.)Torrington (WY)22:05.65100
103Hayden Campbell (Fr.)Cody (WY)22:08.46101