Rawlins Invitational (Rawlins, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, August 31, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLaramie (WY)4401:31:54.7818:22.9526714152637
Athlete Results
PlaceBib #NameTeamTimePoints
1548Sergio Martinez (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)17:19.641
2452Mason Swingholm (Jr.)Laramie (WY)17:26.232
3373Kaleb Simonson (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)17:36.093
4536Connor Etzelmiller (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)17:51.024
5140Jeremy Rief (Sr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)17:57.025
6437Derk Lyford (Sr.)Laramie (WY)18:08.746
7454Jordan Tangeman (Sr.)Laramie (WY)18:14.957
8542Mason Henry (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)18:19.548
9364Sam Kistemann (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:23.199
10419Jesse Fanos (So.)Lyman (WY)18:33.7210
11350Kaneron Brough (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)18:37.7811
12599Nathan Schweisberger (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:46.40
13184Ethan Mowery (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)18:47.0913
14427Kent Henry (So.)Laramie (WY)19:01.2914
15450Carter Sell (Sr.)Laramie (WY)19:03.5715
16651Jerom Herring (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)19:05.4316
17372Zane Sandall (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:13.9017
18320Ethan Mesecher (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:15.8418
19320Micah Kistemann (Sr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:17.6019
20626Taryn Whiteplume (Sr.)Riverton (WY)19:18.9820
21623Brady Stingley (So.)Riverton (WY)19:19.2121
22321Kyson Miller (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)19:24.5022
23147Baylor Smith (Sr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)19:28.4023
24587Brian Paulsen (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)19:31.65
25560Nate Yaedon (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:39.4525
26432Collin Krueger (Fr.)Laramie (WY)19:40.0926
27656Logan Seahorn (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)19:44.5327
28643Gavin Bartlett (So.)Saratoga (WY)19:53.3228
29183Brayden Kivisto (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)19:57.7829
30143Cactus Rogers (Jr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)19:58.3730
31362Hayden Johnson (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)19:59.4431
32593Kyle Monson (Jr.)Rawlins (WY)20:04.47
33177Jack Bechtel (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:09.0833
34315Jayden Jue (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:12.5734
35316Sebastian Koehmstedt (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:16.2235
36622Taylor Stevens (Fr.)Riverton (WY)20:16.4336
37420Tristan Fraley (So.)Laramie (WY)20:17.4037
38540Rylan Gray (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:20.7638
39349Ryan Brinda (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:22.2139
40433Michael Kunzler (Sr.)Lyman (WY)20:23.0040
41331Donte Wilson (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:24.5341
42181Kaleb Gissendanner (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:31.9442
43414Braxton Bradshaw (So.)Lyman (WY)20:39.4843
44603Nick Williams (So.)Rawlins (WY)20:41.49
45271James Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)20:42.9345
46647Jerimiah Debar (Jr.)Saratoga (WY)20:43.9146
47615Aquilo Friday (So.)Riverton (WY)20:44.8747
48618Caelen Oldman (So.)Riverton (WY)20:45.5348
4982Jaden Bickell (Sr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)20:48.1949
50180Jason Giroux (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:49.0950
51178Julian Bustos (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)20:49.9451
52554Josh Sieving (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:54.6352
53714Jayden Vasquez (Sr.)Wright (WY)20:56.9153
54534Easten Bowers (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:09.3954
55619Drew Shroyer (So.)Riverton (WY)21:12.0955
56429Carter Huntsman (So.)Lyman (WY)21:12.6556
57620Nate Shoyer (Sr.)Riverton (WY)21:20.0957
58332Paxton Yakel (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)21:21.9558
59699Jacob Goodrich (So.)Wright (WY)21:29.6559
6099Dylan Fertig (Sr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)21:34.4260
61436Kyler Legault (Sr.)Lyman (WY)21:34.5461
62707Luis Navarro (Fr.)Wright (WY)21:47.5362
63272John Halvorsen (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)21:49.7663
64276Skyler Piasecki (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)21:54.0764
65441Ryan Neilson (Sr.)Lyman (WY)22:00.3365
66711Preston Seamands (Jr.)Wright (WY)22:05.3466
6796Jakob Dobson (Sr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)22:11.4767
68448Kaden Roberts (Sr.)Lyman (WY)22:29.2268
69275Paxton Piasecki (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)22:36.1369
70327Jarrod Snider (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:45.2870
71132Connor Parker (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)22:48.6071
72701KC Krieter (Jr.)Wright (WY)22:58.1572
73712Colten Smith (Fr.)Wright (WY)24:23.8473