11/29 @ 6pQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
South Pike714101748
Amite County98131343

Game Story

Mississippi High School Basketball - South Pike edges Amite County

(November 29, 2011: Liberty, MS 39645) The South Pike Eagles (Magnolia, MS) basketball nipped the host Amite County Trojans (Liberty, MS), 48-43 in Tuesday's non-league test.

The Eagles (6-2) will now prepare for their test against Dexter (Tylertown, MS). The Bulldogs go into the non-league test with a 0-4 record. In their last test, Dexter was tipped by Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS), 75-19, in a non-league test.

The Trojans now own a 1-5 record. They take the field next when they host Jefferson County for a non-league test on Tuesday, December 6.

Game Stats

South Pike

Scoring

#Athlete NamePtsFGFGAFG%
Team Totals48195336
11Breyuana Goode (Jr)1030
14Jacynta Stepter (Jr)31617
20Kayla Addison (So)63650
21Aquarius Shaw (Jr)21250
22Akayla Powell (Jr)1141136
23Brady Coleman (Jr)31250
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)114944
33Jamaya Carter (Jr)1151338
Amite County

Scoring

#Athlete NamePtsFGFGAFG%
Team Totals42163941
1Dalhia Taplin (Fr)21250
11T. Pool (Sr)2481362
15Monique Rogers (Sr)42729
24Alainey Hughes (Jr)0020
3L. Woodside (Jr)1251050
35D. Williams (8th)0030
5Raven Williams (Sr)0020
South Pike

Three-Pointers

#Athlete Name3FG3FGA3FG%
Team Totals31225
14Jacynta Stepter (Jr)1617
22Akayla Powell (Jr)020
23Brady Coleman (Jr)1250
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)1250
Amite County

Three-Pointers

#Athlete Name3FG3FGA3FG%
Team Totals1714
15Monique Rogers (Sr)010
24Alainey Hughes (Jr)010
3L. Woodside (Jr)1333
5Raven Williams (Sr)020
South Pike

Two-Pointers

#Athlete Name2FG2FGA2FG%
Team Totals164139
11Breyuana Goode (Jr)030
20Kayla Addison (So)3650
21Aquarius Shaw (Jr)1250
22Akayla Powell (Jr)4944
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)3743
33Jamaya Carter (Jr)51338
Amite County

Two-Pointers

#Athlete Name2FG2FGA2FG%
Team Totals153247
1Dalhia Taplin (Fr)1250
11T. Pool (Sr)81362
15Monique Rogers (Sr)2633
24Alainey Hughes (Jr)010
3L. Woodside (Jr)4757
35D. Williams (8th)030
South Pike

Free Throws

#Athlete NameFTFTAFT%
Team Totals71164
11Breyuana Goode (Jr)1250
22Akayla Powell (Jr)3475
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)22100
33Jamaya Carter (Jr)1333
Amite County

Free Throws

#Athlete NameFTFTAFT%
Team Totals92045
11T. Pool (Sr)81173
3L. Woodside (Jr)1425
35D. Williams (8th)050
South Pike

Rebs, Asst, Steals and TOs

#Athlete NameOffDefTot RebAstStlsTO
Team Totals13243716921
11Breyuana Goode (Jr)011412
14Jacynta Stepter (Jr)03331
20Kayla Addison (So)246002
21Aquarius Shaw (Jr)11200
22Akayla Powell (Jr)134345
23Brady Coleman (Jr)00010
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)235415
33Jamaya Carter (Jr)5712125
Amite County

Rebs, Asst, Steals and TOs

#Athlete NameOffDefTot RebAstStlsTO
Team Totals1229418726
1Dalhia Taplin (Fr)1112
10D. Jackson (Jr)2
11T. Pool (Sr)41115114
15Monique Rogers (Sr)26823
24Alainey Hughes (Jr)22213
3L. Woodside (Jr)235424
35D. Williams (8th)3474
42Ronika Pool (8th)111
5Raven Williams (Sr)11213
South Pike

Blocks, Charges and Fouls

#Athlete NameBlkDeflChrgPFTF
Team Totals118
11Breyuana Goode (Jr)1
14Jacynta Stepter (Jr)1
20Kayla Addison (So)14
21Aquarius Shaw (Jr)01
22Akayla Powell (Jr)01
23Brady Coleman (Jr)01
32Milesha McNulty (Sr)03
33Jamaya Carter (Jr)03
Amite County

Blocks, Charges and Fouls

#Athlete NameBlkDeflChrgPFTF
Team Totals212
1Dalhia Taplin (Fr)1
11T. Pool (Sr)21
15Monique Rogers (Sr)3
3L. Woodside (Jr)5
35D. Williams (8th)1
5Raven Williams (Sr)1