3A State Cross Country (Sheridan, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, October 20, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stJackson Hole (Jackson, WY)4501:39:43.1919:56.6346810172936
2ndCody (WY)9301:42:12.2520:26.4523937424449
3rdBuffalo (WY)10601:44:03.0820:48.617111532415163
4thLander Valley (Lander, WY)12901:45:50.1921:10.0314162630434654
5thStar Valley (Afton, WY)15701:47:37.5321:31.5018253135485967
6thWorland (WY)16501:48:08.2721:37.6520222833626477
7thRawlins (WY)21301:48:30.2321:42.041404753729096
8thBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21801:50:46.7722:09.3521394556576065
9thLyman (WY)25601:53:56.4322:47.284345873868797
10thRiverton (WY)27801:55:55.3623:11.07132774818398
11thTorrington (WY)28101:55:06.7223:01.342452556882
12thDouglas (WY)30201:58:55.6823:47.13233861899192
13thPowell (WY)30501:57:49.1723:33.8312507980848899
14thMountain View (WY)31401:57:41.8523:32.3719666975859495
15thNewcastle (WY)38802:03:45.4624:45.097071767893
DNPWheatland (WY)01:38:35.4624:38.86
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)17:34.681
2Riley Smith (So.)Cody (WY)19:00.572
3Baylee Stafford (Jr.)Cody (WY)19:22.023
4Parker Smith (So.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:33.424
4Elena Jensen (So.)Lyman (WY)19:38.494
6Rosalie Daval (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:43.586
7Kendall Tietjen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)19:50.027
8Katharine Bringham (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)19:53.058
9Ashton Powell (Fr.)Cody (WY)19:53.759
10Andie Cornish (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)20:00.3210
11Lexi Rule (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:01.3811
12Kayla Kolpitcke (Jr.)Powell (WY)20:15.3112
13Trysta Stingley (Sr.)Riverton (WY)20:16.2613
14Kaylynn Sandall (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:21.7814
15Elizabeth Farris (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:28.6215
16Mikaila Jensen (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)20:32.1016
17Jacie Chatham (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)20:32.8217
18Emmy Heywood (Sr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)20:36.1018
19Charity Harmon (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)20:49.3519
20Lindsey Holiday (So.)Worland (WY)20:51.3220
21Piper Perez (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:57.5821
22Kelli Holiday (Sr.)Worland (WY)20:59.0722
23Jaylynn Boe (Sr.)Douglas (WY)21:03.7923
24Sera Glass (So.)Torrington (WY)21:06.2924
25Shaelee Angell (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)21:06.6625
26Jessica White (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:12.1826
27Sydney Chatfield (Jr.)Riverton (WY)21:20.8627
28Hailee Hunter (Jr.)Worland (WY)21:26.8128
29Lily Brazil (Sr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)21:34.5629
30Kathryn Wilmot (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)21:35.8230
31Emma Thomson (So.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)21:37.3831
32Seren Chapin (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)21:38.4632
33Brooke Flock (So.)Worland (WY)21:41.2633
34Emma Beck (Fr.)Lyman (WY)21:48.1534
35Brooke Kallgren (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)21:48.8035
36Sydney Wilmot (Fr.)Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY)21:49.1036
37Emmy Bower (So.)Cody (WY)21:49.8337
38RayAnne DeLuna (Jr.)Douglas (WY)21:56.8938
39Emma Gonzalez (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)21:59.1939
40Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)22:03.4640
41Teaghan Sweckard (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)22:04.6041
42Nicole Wagler (So.)Cody (WY)22:06.0842
43Brianna Rich (So.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:08.3143
44Kyla Owen (So.)Cody (WY)22:09.2244
45Hallie Christofferson (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:19.2845
46Danielle Brow (Jr.)Wheatland (WY)22:22.04
47Lily Swanson (Fr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:23.1246
48Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)22:24.0647
49McCora Wolfley (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)22:28.5948
50Georgia Hitchcock (Sr.)Cody (WY)22:33.0849
51Kabrie Cannon (Fr.)Powell (WY)22:33.6550
52Margaret Olsen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)22:35.6551
53Kelci Lovercheck (Sr.)Torrington (WY)22:37.0352
54Rebekah Hinman (So.)Rawlins (WY)22:38.3653
55Hazel Womack (Jr.)Lander Valley (Lander, WY)22:40.3854
56Cora Frederick (Jr.)Torrington (WY)22:41.1455
57Erin Griess (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:42.0356
58Shelby Thurin (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:48.6957
59Jamie Staheli (Fr.)Lyman (WY)22:51.2658
60Lacy Coles (Jr.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)22:54.1959
61Grace Steenbergen (Fr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:55.5160
62Lucie Holt (Fr.)Douglas (WY)22:58.1461
63Tatum Zimmerman (Jr.)Worland (WY)23:09.8162
64Kaesha Davis (So.)Wheatland (WY)23:20.98
65Gabriella Grabin (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)23:25.3863
66Katie Currier (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)23:27.90
67Marley Downing (Fr.)Worland (WY)23:29.7764
68Gracie Keiter (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)23:31.1965
69Kenzy Kellum (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)23:33.3866
70Jill England (So.)Star Valley (Afton, WY)23:36.2967
71Jenna Kaufman (Jr.)Torrington (WY)23:38.7268
72Adaria Meeks (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)23:39.1169
73Alaina Laurence (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)23:47.9070
74Lara Lopez (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)23:49.2771
75Keona Herrera (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)23:49.6772
76Lindsay McGuire (So.)Lyman (WY)23:50.8573
77Taliana Shaw (So.)Riverton (WY)23:57.5574
78Riley Antonino (Fr.)Mountain View (WY)24:07.4675
79Shelby Stith (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)24:30.2676
80Elisa Ayungua (Sr.)Worland (WY)24:31.8577
81Hailey McGuire (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)24:32.5778
82Hailee Hyde (So.)Powell (WY)24:44.5479
83Madelyn Horton (So.)Powell (WY)24:45.9780
84Madilynn Smith (Jr.)Riverton (WY)24:59.5281
85Jennifer Manus (Sr.)Torrington (WY)25:03.5482
86Twila Estrada (So.)Riverton (WY)25:21.1783
87Elisa Polson (So.)Powell (WY)25:29.7084
88Brittany Mair (Sr.)Mountain View (WY)25:32.5585
89Rayne Lueck (Jr.)Lyman (WY)25:47.6886
90Kloe Rogers (So.)Lyman (WY)25:59.9087
91Jenna Merritt (So.)Powell (WY)26:08.2188
92Mekaila Snyder (Fr.)Douglas (WY)26:17.9589
93Zoe Law (So.)Rawlins (WY)26:20.1590
94Allie Peasley (Sr.)Douglas (WY)26:38.9191
95Riley Vialpando (Sr.)Douglas (WY)26:45.0392
96Avery Alicehouse (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)27:05.4693
97Jolee Lamoreaux (Jr.)Mountain View (WY)27:06.2794
98Taite Lamoreaux (Fr.)Mountain View (WY)27:13.0395
99Haley Doty (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)27:21.1796
100Challis Nebeker (Sr.)Lyman (WY)27:29.2097
101Bethany Castro (So.)Riverton (WY)27:42.3598
102Grace Hani (Fr.)Wheatland (WY)29:24.54
103Tegan Lovelady (So.)Powell (WY)29:44.7999