4A State Cross Country (Sheridan, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, October 20, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stNatrona County (Casper, WY)7001:38:51.3219:46.26581215303344
2ndCentral (Cheyenne, WY)9101:40:27.5020:05.501111923374245
3rdEvanston (WY)9401:40:24.7720:04.953142026313446
4thLaramie (WY)9901:40:55.8220:11.164617254749
5thSheridan (WY)11301:42:02.3320:24.467182132355058
6thRock Springs (WY)11401:41:38.3720:19.6710132429385158
7thKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18601:45:49.8221:09.962225354555961
8thThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21901:48:47.2021:45.4416284862656869
9thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)22801:49:13.8321:50.762739415764
10thSouth (Cheyenne, WY)25401:50:48.8622:09.77364352606367
11thEast (Cheyenne, WY)25601:54:49.9422:57.989406670717173
DNPGreen River (WY)01:05:11.3321:43.77
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Claudia Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)18:35.151
2Finley Klinger (Fr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)18:46.682
3Heidi Barton (So.)Evanston (WY)18:54.443
4Abigail Whitman (Jr.)Laramie (WY)19:01.004
5Delilah Baedke (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:05.465
6Emmy Johnson (Jr.)Laramie (WY)19:11.016
7Katie Turpin (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)19:14.877
8Avery Potter (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:15.968
9Mackenzie Marler (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)19:16.959
10Shaunti Longfellow (So.)Rock Springs (WY)19:26.0710
11Kaya Pillivant (Fr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)19:31.9811
12Hailie Wilhelm (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)19:32.3512
13Hannah Shuler (So.)Rock Springs (WY)19:34.3513
14Reghan Worley (Sr.)Evanston (WY)19:35.3814
15Madyson Willis (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:07.8515
16Meghan Hanson (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:10.6816
17May Lamb (Jr.)Laramie (WY)20:17.0117
18Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)20:17.8218
19McKell Brenchley (Jr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:26.6719
20Lily Williams (So.)Evanston (WY)20:27.7920
21Sylvia Brown (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)20:29.8521
22Emma Realing (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)20:32.4822
23Katherine Etchepare (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)20:33.7423
24Syd Shannon (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)20:34.6324
25Katy Kozlowski (Fr.)Laramie (WY)20:35.0625
26Katy Saxton (Fr.)Evanston (WY)20:35.5526
27Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)20:35.9127
28Saige Reed (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)20:37.2728
29Alex Riley (So.)Rock Springs (WY)20:38.4829
30Kaisa Arnell (Sr.)Green River (WY)20:45.08
31Madison Yoak (Sr.)Green River (WY)20:46.26
32Brianna Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:49.7030
33Brelia Fuller (Sr.)Evanston (WY)20:51.6131
34Piper O'Dell (So.)Sheridan (WY)20:52.8132
35Caitlyn Daniels (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:55.4933
36Quetzalli Penaloza (So.)Evanston (WY)21:00.5434
37Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)21:06.9835
38Darby Downham (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:19.6636
39Jenna Goodrich (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:19.9637
40Janae Ramirez (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)21:24.8438
41Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:28.3239
42Emma Jacobsen (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)21:34.8640
43Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)21:36.4141
44Eliza Smith (So.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:37.1342
45Heather Green (Jr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)21:42.2043
46Kiana Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:43.2944
47Janessa Miller (Sr.)Central (Cheyenne, WY)21:44.3245
48Lexi Demander (Sr.)Evanston (WY)21:50.3246
49Libby Berryhill (So.)Laramie (WY)21:51.7447
50Shae Klamm (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21:52.4748
51Allison Dodds (Sr.)Laramie (WY)21:53.5049
52Samantha Taylor (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)21:57.4550
53Hannah Crockett (Jr.)Rock Springs (WY)21:58.1951
54Cheyenne Kohlhagen (Fr.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:01.8752
55Sammy Veauthier (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:05.4353
56Brianna Warner (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:11.5654
57Beth Pierantoni (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:13.6755
58Scarlett Sisemore (Sr.)Rock Springs (WY)22:15.9858
59Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:24.7257
60Josie Fettig (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)22:27.4358
61Julia Burrows (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:41.4759
62Shaylynn Martinez (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)22:44.4460
63Jaden Brutsman (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:48.3361
64Abby Geer (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:51.5162
65Mikayla Ridgeway (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:00.6963
66Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:08.4764
67Jaclyn Mansheim (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:15.2765
68Faith Burdett (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)23:26.8666
69Jade Arnell (So.)Green River (WY)23:39.99
70Kassidy Henning (So.)South (Cheyenne, WY)23:49.1667
71Dani Jones (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)24:05.3068
72Kendall Bellon (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)24:50.3469
73Melanie Doughty (Jr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)24:57.1370
75Amira Cummings (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)25:34.1471
74Lizbeth Kidd (Fr.)East (Cheyenne, WY)25:34.1471
76Noel Morris (So.)East (Cheyenne, WY)27:56.8273