Big Horn Invite (Big Horn, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, September 14, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stBuffalo (WY)3701:54:03.0022:48.601239222631
2ndSheridan (WY)4801:59:08.0023:49.60781011121415
3rdGlenrock (WY)7702:02:23.1424:28.62461824254849
4thLovell (WY)12802:10:36.5926:07.3113161736464750
5thThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)02:17:41.3527:32.272729333751
DNPSundance (WY)22:51.0022:51.005
DNPBig Horn (WY)01:00:54.0030:27.003853
DNPTongue River (Dayton, WY)52:36.9526:18.472335
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Kendall Tietjen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:14.001
2Lexi Rule (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:37.002
3Elizabeth Farris (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)22:21.003
4Emily Taper (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)22:35.004
5Tori Wheeler (Jr.)Sundance (WY)22:51.005
6Annelise Clark (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)22:57.006
7Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)23:21.007
8Josie Fettig (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)23:27.008
9Teaghan Sweckard (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)23:33.009
10Piper O'Dell (So.)Sheridan (WY)23:37.0010
11Sylvia Brown (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)24:19.0011
12Sam Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:24.0012
13Maddison Steed (Sr.)Lovell (WY)24:29.0013
14Samantha Taylor (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)24:30.0014
15Katelin Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:32.0015
16Patti Sanders (Sr.)Lovell (WY)24:56.0016
17Lauren Mitchell (Sr.)Lovell (WY)24:57.0017
18Yesi Hermosillo (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)25:00.1418
19Ali Magelky (So.)Sheridan (WY)25:00.9419
20Danika Palmer (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)25:01.0020
21Maddy Blackwell (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)25:03.0021
22Margaret Olsen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)25:18.0022
23Macey MacArthur (Sr.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)25:36.0023
24Abby Nunez (Sr.)Glenrock (WY)25:38.0024
25Abbi Cerny (So.)Glenrock (WY)26:13.0025
26Seren Chapin (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)26:14.0026
27Kasey Gladson (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)26:15.3527
28Kendall Bellow (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)26:15.6028
29Brooklyn Walker (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)26:20.0029
30Gabriella Grabin (Sr.)Sheridan (WY)26:31.0030
31Hollis Mantle (So.)Buffalo (WY)26:34.0031
32Jaylin Hollen (So.)Sheridan (WY)26:35.0032
33Dani Jones (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)26:37.0033
34Harmony McDougall (So.)Sheridan (WY)26:39.0034
36Raeghan Wacker (Sr.)Lovell (WY)27:00.5936
35Kalie Bocek (Jr.)Tongue River (Dayton, WY)27:00.9535
37Kailey McRann (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)27:11.0037
38Elizabeth Foley (So.)Big Horn (WY)27:20.0038
39Paige Short (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)27:42.0039
40Easton Phillippi (So.)Buffalo (WY)27:45.0040
41Emma Patik (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)27:53.0041
42Georgia Wages (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)28:03.0042
43Clara Kuzara (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)28:34.0043
44Anna Hollen (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)28:48.0044
45Elsa Friese (Jr.)Buffalo (WY)29:11.0045
46Rebekah Price (Sr.)Lovell (WY)29:14.0046
47Sariah Hendershot (Sr.)Lovell (WY)29:52.0047
48Kayleen Harris (Fr.)Glenrock (WY)30:00.0048
49Adalee Sexson (So.)Glenrock (WY)30:26.0049
50Marissa Romero (Sr.)Lovell (WY)31:13.0050
51Madison Lubben (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)31:18.0051
52Kinsey Hegy (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)31:25.0052
53Mollie Watson (Sr.)Big Horn (WY)33:34.0053
54Izabel Clem (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)36:40.0054