Michelle Ludwig Invite (Sheridan, WY)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, September 8, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stNatrona County (Casper, WY)5401:45:23.5421:04.70591117242640
2ndCody (WY)11301:48:41.3621:44.272122041536270
3rdLaurel (MT)151
4thBuffalo (WY)15501:52:43.5422:32.70814186768
5thSheridan (WY)15901:52:05.6322:25.1267376465
6thKelly Walsh (Casper, WY)16601:53:57.0522:47.4128353842434760
7thThunder Basin (Gillette, WY)17401:54:10.4122:50.0816304649557488
8thCampbell County (Gillette, WY)17601:54:20.8122:52.16273436505161
9thWorland (WY)20501:56:35.9923:19.19313339576978
10thDouglas (WY)21301:58:52.9723:46.591932455885
11thHot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)21701:56:50.3223:22.061021667172
12thWyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25401:59:35.8623:55.1722485976778081
13thPowell (WY)29002:05:13.7325:02.7415548283868790
16thSundance (WY)21:58.2521:58.2525
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Sydney Thorvaldson (So.)Rawlins (WY)17:55.921
2Riley Smith (So.)Cody (WY)19:27.342
4Hailey Jones (Jr.)Moorcroft (WY)20:00.764
5Avery Potter (Sr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:19.155
6Katie Turpin (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)20:23.236
7Kate Moran (So.)Sheridan (WY)20:37.157
8Lexi Rule (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:40.148
9Madyson Willis (Jr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:43.639
10Tahja Hunt (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)20:49.5610
11Delilah Baedke (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)20:51.3211
12Ashton Powell (Fr.)Cody (WY)20:58.1512
13Jordan Jones (Sr.)Moorcroft (WY)21:14.7213
14Kendall Tietjen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:18.1714
15Kayla Kolpitcke (Jr.)Powell (WY)21:20.5715
16Meghan Hanson (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)21:21.1216
17Hailie Wilhelm (Fr.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:31.5117
18Elizabeth Farris (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)21:38.1818
19Jaylynn Boe (Sr.)Douglas (WY)21:41.7119
20Baylee Stafford (Jr.)Cody (WY)21:43.3520
21McKenna Bomengen (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)21:46.0521
22Angela Astorga (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)21:48.1522
24Caitlyn Daniels (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)21:57.9324
25Tori Wheeler (Jr.)Sundance (WY)21:58.2525
26Brianna Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:05.6526
27Talon Pfeil (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:08.3627
28Alize Munoz (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:17.7928
30Saige Reed (Sr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)22:27.8730
31Lindsey Holiday (So.)Worland (WY)22:31.8531
32RayAnne DeLuna (Jr.)Douglas (WY)22:33.8932
33Hailee Hunter (Jr.)Worland (WY)22:36.3233
34Reilly Wilson (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:38.3634
35Brianna Warner (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:40.6435
36Rebecca Ash (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)22:41.1736
37Sarah Gonda (Fr.)Sheridan (WY)22:43.8637
38Emma Realing (Sr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)22:45.1438
39Kelli Holiday (Sr.)Worland (WY)22:53.1939
40Kiana Hiser (So.)Natrona County (Casper, WY)22:57.1540
41Emmy Bower (So.)Cody (WY)22:58.5441
42Sammy Veauthier (So.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:02.5642
43Beth Pierantoni (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:10.9243
44Mylee Tanner (So.)Rawlins (WY)23:13.4744
45Jenny Porter (So.)Douglas (WY)23:15.7345
46Abby Geer (Jr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:16.5446
47Julia Burrows (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:17.7447
48Larissa McElroy (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)23:18.3448
49Jaclyn Mansheim (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:21.8249
50Catlynn Stewart (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:23.5950
51Sabra Tompkins (So.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:29.3351
53Nicole Wagler (So.)Cody (WY)23:33.9853
54Kabrie Cannon (Fr.)Powell (WY)23:35.1454
55Abby Arnold (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)23:43.0655
56Makaylah Berkovitz (Sr.)Rawlins (WY)23:49.0956
57Brooke Flock (So.)Worland (WY)23:51.2257
58Lucie Holt (Fr.)Douglas (WY)23:53.1058
59DeNaira Hiwalker (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)23:53.4859
60Jaden Brutsman (Jr.)Kelly Walsh (Casper, WY)23:53.9660
61Desi Wilson (Sr.)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)23:57.3661
62Kyla Owen (So.)Cody (WY)24:02.3762
64Sam Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:08.2064
65Katelin Rogaczewski (Jr.)Sheridan (WY)24:13.1965
66Olivia Weyer (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)24:30.0966
67Margaret Olsen (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)24:31.6267
68Seren Chapin (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)24:35.4368
69Elisa Ayungua (Sr.)Worland (WY)24:43.4169
70Kya Jackson (Jr.)Cody (WY)24:43.9870
71Hallie Martinez (Fr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)24:49.3471
72Aime Robinson (Jr.)Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY)24:55.2872
73Amy Creech (So.)Cody (WY)24:56.3473
74Kendall Bellon (So.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)24:57.5774
76Chaunte' Redman (So.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:16.3176
77Jonelle Pisano (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:19.5877
78Tatum Zimmerman (Jr.)Worland (WY)25:26.4578
80Jocelia Her Many Horses (Jr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:45.0680
81Riquell Curry (Fr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)25:53.3481
82Hailee Hyde (So.)Powell (WY)26:03.2682
83Madelyn Horton (So.)Powell (WY)26:15.8483
84Cora Lamebear (Sr.)Wyoming Indian (Ethete, WY)26:40.4584
85Riley Vialpando (Sr.)Douglas (WY)27:28.5485
86Jenna Merritt (So.)Powell (WY)27:58.9286
87Elisa Polson (So.)Powell (WY)28:13.2087
88Madison Lubben (Fr.)Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY)28:39.0088
89Amasa Gerstner (So.)Moorcroft (WY)30:15.0489
90Jozi Simpson (So.)Powell (WY)32:01.1290
91Tegan Lovelady (So.)Powell (WY)32:23.2091