Multi Teams @ 2017 Girls Hoosier Conference Championships (West Lafayette, IN)

Girls Varsity Swimming Winter 16-17 · 1/14/2017 12:00 PM
NamePts by EventForfeitDive TotalTotalPlace
Hamilton Heights3421
West Lafayette3272
Rensselaer Central2674
Western2243
Northwestern2175
Twin Lakes2166
Lewis Cass2166
Benton Central1408
Tipton1349
Lafayette Central Catholic9210

Best Times by Event

Back To Top

One-Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundDODTotal Points
1stIvy HouserHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final442.65
2ndIvy HouserHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)SemiFinal334.95
3rdJaydn LutzHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final294.60
4thCaitlin CoyHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final276.40
5thIvy HouserHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Preliminary249.50
6thJaydn LutzHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)SemiFinal216.50
7thEmma DuetscherLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final214.55
8thCaitlin CoyHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)SemiFinal196.20
9thJaydn LutzHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Preliminary141.55
10thCaitlin CoyHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Preliminary127.85
11thEmma DuetscherLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Preliminary104.00
Back To Top

50 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stCameron CripeBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:21.66
2ndJohn BoucherLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:24.22
3rdCarl JayLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:25.62
4thAlex DeBruickerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:25.73
5thClaire SloderbeckHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final00:25.84
6thLauren SearsHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final00:26.29
7thDayne HillLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:27.00
8thFaith AtkinsonBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:27.13
9thPaige BuettnerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:27.14
10thAJ CoxBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:27.82
11thRaeanne BennerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:28.42
12thMichaela WalkerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:29.17
13thMarissa RosenbargerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:29.26
14thMcKayla RamseyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:31.15
15thLily McCormickHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final00:33.21
Back To Top

100 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stJohn BoucherLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:52.29
2ndTanner BowserLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:57.55
3rdCarl JayLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final00:58.18
4thLauren SearsHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final00:58.45
5thPaige BuettnerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:00.51
6thTiffany WiliamsHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:03.23
7thHalle RicheyBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:03.35
8thAJ CoxBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:04.82
9thMichaela WalkerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:06.66
10thElizabeth AlgeriBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:10.16
11thAlexis RiceBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:11.06
12thMcKayla RamseyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:11.50
Back To Top

100 Fly

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stCameron CripeBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final00:52.51
2ndMarisol KarmelLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:03.45
3rdClaire SloderbeckHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:04.16
4thFaith AtkinsonBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:06.53
5thMaddy KarmelLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:08.54
6thLauren McLelandLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:13.38
7thBailey GrisezLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:22.80
8thDaniel KepnerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:23.85
9thKatie GobelBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:24.10
Back To Top

100 Back

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRachel SanqunettiHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:00.11
2ndDrew CornellLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:09.51
3rdMaddy KarmelLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:09.87
4thTiffany WiliamsHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:10.87
5thAllison OsborneHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:11.40
6thMitchell CoxBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:13.27
7thDayne HillLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:13.62
8thLauren McLelandLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:20.95
9thDaniel KepnerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:22.34
10thMarissa RosenbargerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:23.64
11thKatie GobelBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:23.66
12thMcKenna NallyBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:40.20
13thBrannyn SpencerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:43.67
Back To Top

100 Breast

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stAlex DeBruickerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:13.45
2ndSharon SevenhuysenBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:16.14
3rdLucy UhrickHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:16.91
4thAlly CardenLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:21.50
5thKassi HardyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:22.91
6thMack AppletonLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:23.18
7thHalle RicheyBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:23.75
8thNolan SharplessLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:26.56
9thGen TreseHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:26.67
10thAlyssa SaraultBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:27.68
11thCorbin AdamsLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:29.49
12thJaelynn WeaverLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:57.20
Back To Top

200 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stHannah YoungLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:03.10
2ndRyleigh PoeHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final02:04.77
3rdTanner BowserLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:10.93
4thAllison OsborneHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final02:17.51
5thMadi HaslerHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final02:19.86
6thHunter MundyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:23.53
7thCameron SondgerathBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:24.35
8thKassi HardyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:26.30
9thChai SpencerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:29.06
10thMcKenna WolfLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:30.05
11thElizabeth AlgeriBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:30.67
12thEmily StoverBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:34.23
13thIsabel Crouch-MendozaBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:48.11
Back To Top

200 Individual Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stMarisol KarmelLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:23.72
2ndSharon SevenhuysenBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:23.89
3rdLucy UhrickHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final02:28.89
4thAlly CardenLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:41.65
5thDrew CornellLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:46.53
6thGen TreseHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final02:49.52
7thAlexis RiceBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final03:00.82
8thNolan SharplessLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final03:03.93
Back To Top

500 Free

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRachel SanqunettiHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final05:15.53
2ndRyleigh PoeHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final05:32.47
3rdHannah YoungLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final05:38.65
4thRaeanne BennerBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final06:16.79
5thHunter MundyLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final06:17.79
6thMadi HaslerHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final06:19.73
7thMitchell CoxBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final06:23.11
8thCameron SondgerathBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final06:33.72
9thCorbin AdamsLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final06:49.76
10thMcKenna WolfLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final06:55.93
11thChai SpencerLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final07:00.71
12thIsabel Crouch-MendozaBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final07:27.18
Back To Top

200 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:42.05
2ndRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:42.48
3rdRelay TeamBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:53.65
4thRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final01:53.78
5thRelay TeamHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:56.94
Back To Top

200 Medley Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final01:55.33
2ndRelay TeamBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final01:55.53
3rdRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:05.37
4thRelay TeamBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final02:07.09
5thRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final02:10.27
Back To Top

400 Free Relay

PlaceNameSchoolRoundSplitsTime
1stRelay TeamHamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)Final03:45.53
2ndRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final03:48.11
3rdRelay TeamLewis Cass (Walton, IN)Final03:57.29
4thRelay TeamBenton Central (Oxford, IN)Final04:33.34