Intermountain/Southern Peaks League Championships (Monte Vista, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 14-15 · Saturday, May 9, 2015
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJosie SanchezDel NorteFinal10-0.2000:13.29
2ndMalia OlsonCrested ButteFinal8-0.2000:13.53
3rdSky CottonIgnacioFinal6-0.2000:13.63
4thAmy RoachBayfieldFinal5-0.2000:13.85
5thAzala PerezIgnacioFinal40.0000:13.86
6thSedna GallegosSouth ParkFinal30.0000:13.93
6thAntonia LobatoMonte VistaFinal20.0000:13.93
8thAndrea RodriguezAlamosaFinal1-0.9000:14.02
9thDestiny PatrickMoffatFinal0.0000:14.03
10thMcKayla MillerPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:14.04
11thHeather DieckmanSangre de CristoFinal-0.2000:14.05
12thTyana SanchezAntonitoFinal0.0000:14.15
13thEricka BremerCrested ButteFinal0.0000:14.16
14thCourtney BaylesBayfieldFinal-0.9000:14.35
15thVanessa SandovalAlamosaFinal-0.9000:14.36
16thJade SandersBayfieldFinal-0.9000:14.65
17thRhiannon VelasquezDel NorteFinal-0.9000:14.76
18thSkylar DeherreraAlamosaFinal-0.9000:14.80
19thMorgan MosbyDel NorteFinal-1.3000:14.82
20thHaylie AndersonCentauriFinal-1.3000:15.02
21stHarlee PepperSargentFinal-0.9000:15.12
22ndLeslie FloresMonte VistaFinal-1.3000:15.14
23rdZoee StroheckerPagosa SpringsFinal-1.3000:15.34
24thKirsten FaucetteSanfordFinal-2.0000:15.50
25thKaydee WestbergSanfordFinal-1.3000:15.67
26thMadi MartinezSargentFinal-2.0000:15.68
27thSheree RodriguezCentauriFinal-2.0000:15.74
28thTaileigh ValdezCentennialFinal-2.0000:15.76
29thAngel CantuCentauriFinal-1.3000:15.77
30thLydia RamirezCripple Creek-VictorFinal-2.0000:15.78
31stIsabel ContrerasMonte VistaFinal-2.0000:15.79
32ndSierra SwartzMoffatFinal-2.0000:15.86
33rdAbby LippusSierra GrandeFinal-2.0000:16.15
34thCaitlin De CompiegneCrested ButteFinal-2.0000:16.47
35thKimberly HarrisCotopaxiFinal-2.0000:16.66
36thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal-2.0000:16.79
37thErin VargasAntonitoFinal-2.0000:17.34
38thKlaryssa MurrayCripple Creek-VictorFinal-2.0000:17.75
39thSierra CrowtherSanfordFinal-2.0000:18.31
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKacey ButtrickSouth ParkFinal104.5000:26.95
2ndEmma HemingerAlamosaFinal84.5000:27.33
3rdMadeleine FoutzBayfieldFinal64.5000:27.93
4thCheyanne CrowtherCentauriFinal54.5000:28.76
5thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal44.3000:28.89
6thJamey SpahnCrested ButteFinal34.3000:28.95
7thAnahi ArroyoMonte VistaFinal24.5000:28.98
8thReyna GarciaAlamosaFinal14.3000:29.60
9thDakota TorelloAlamosaFinal2.9000:29.70
10thVictoria JaramilloMonte VistaFinal4.3000:29.72
11thEmilee HaefeliDel NorteFinal4.3000:29.98
12thEricka BremerCrested ButteFinal2.9000:30.14
13thRhiannon VelasquezDel NorteFinal2.9000:30.43
14thAlexis DingfielderCentauriFinal4.3000:30.46
15thMorgan MosbyDel NorteFinal2.9000:30.49
16thBri MarrBayfieldFinal2.9000:30.73
17thOlivia MadridCreedeFinal2.9000:30.95
18thJade SandersBayfieldFinal4.3000:30.98
19thRyan CarrollCrested ButteFinal2.9000:31.01
20thSydney MogensenPagosa SpringsFinal2.9000:31.80
21stMadi MartinezSargentFinal2.9000:32.94
22ndAbby LippusSierra GrandeFinal2.9000:32.97
23rdTaileigh ValdezCentennialFinal2.9000:33.53
24thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal2.9000:35.25
25thValentina PonsMonte VistaFinal2.9000:36.02
26thSierra CrowtherSanfordFinal2.9000:39.67
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTara MortellCrested ButteFinal1001:02.72
2ndSheridan CoombsCentauriFinal801:03.26
3rdBailey JonesDel NorteFinal601:04.21
4thCailtlyn ColeCotopaxiFinal501:07.25
5thIsis GonzalesIgnacioFinal401:07.69
6thDestiny PatrickMoffatFinal301:07.83
7thKyree HuffakerCentauriFinal201:08.90
8thArielle SandovalCentauriFinal101:09.30
9thSara TaketatsuAntonitoFinal01:09.87
10thBri MarrBayfieldFinal01:10.90
11thLeslie FloresMonte VistaFinal01:12.50
12thMaria FloresMonte VistaFinal01:13.93
13thRhiannon VelasquezDel NorteFinal01:14.23
14thEmily BlinzingerSanfordFinal01:14.93
15thSydney BuehlerCrested ButteFinal01:16.42
16thAriel KilpatrickCrested ButteFinal01:16.59
17thVanessa SandovalAlamosaFinal01:16.70
18thSavana GeringerAlamosaFinal01:16.81
19thSamantha CarsonCentennialFinal01:18.66
20thLydia RamirezCripple Creek-VictorFinal01:19.57
21stSapphire TrujilloAntonitoFinal01:21.35
22ndSofia LozoyaMonte VistaFinal01:37.61
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJessica CusickBayfieldFinal1002:25.03
2ndMadison LewisPagosa SpringsFinal802:27.68
3rdTara SowardsAlamosaFinal602:29.64
4thBridget GoddardBayfieldFinal502:39.62
5thMegan LevineLake City CommunityFinal402:42.80
6thKayla SawyerCotopaxiFinal302:43.16
7thCailtlyn ColeCotopaxiFinal202:51.96
8thYosedit RomeroCenterFinal102:52.82
9thSydney PetersonCrested ButteFinal02:53.39
10thHaley LopezAlamosaFinal02:54.76
11thTaylor LarsenSanfordFinal03:00.16
12thAriel KilpatrickCrested ButteFinal03:07.21
13thSam CrossettCrested ButteFinal03:10.75
14thBrooklyn ClarkSargentFinal03:12.81
15thAndie MillerPagosa SpringsFinal03:18.62
16thKimberly BowmanMonte VistaFinal03:21.20
17thTina MartinezAntonitoFinal03:23.65
18thKlaryssa MurrayCripple Creek-VictorFinal03:29.70
19thEmmarae HansenCripple Creek-VictorFinal03:35.67
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMakayla GarciaSargentFinal1005:51.99
2ndSydney PetersonCrested ButteFinal805:54.99
3rdSam CrossettCrested ButteFinal605:55.22
4thCamille RugglesCenterFinal506:08.76
5thMaria MontesSangre de CristoFinal406:11.48
6thChloe WollinSouth ParkFinal306:39.95
7thElina SmithCrested ButteFinal206:43.31
8thSamantha CarsonCentennialFinal106:46.52
9thJaci KenisonSargentFinal06:58.17
10thDesarae GomezAlamosaFinal07:00.66
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCamille RugglesCenterFinal1013:24.50
2ndSydney PetersonCrested ButteFinal813:28.05
3rdSam CrossettCrested ButteFinal613:37.69
4thDelaney KhungPagosa SpringsFinal513:56.89
5thMaria MontesSangre de CristoFinal414:03.01
6thChloe WollinSouth ParkFinal315:19.72
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJessica Arhculeta-trujilloAlamosaFinal10-1.7000:16.57
2ndKacey ButtrickSouth ParkFinal8-1.7000:16.61
3rdDominique AbeytaAlamosaFinal6-1.7000:17.11
4thHeather DieckmanSangre de CristoFinal5-1.7000:17.51
5thKelci VantreeseSargentFinal4-1.7000:17.57
6thMalia OlsonCrested ButteFinal3-1.7000:18.40
7thSydney MogensenPagosa SpringsFinal2-0.4000:18.86
8thDelrena GarciaCentauriFinal1-0.4000:19.94
9thSocorro HernandezCenterFinal-0.4000:21.46
10thMariah McClungLake City CommunityFinal-0.4000:22.49
11thMakayla HoltAguilarFinal-0.4000:24.05
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKacey ButtrickSouth ParkFinal1000:47.94
2ndJessica Arhculeta-trujilloAlamosaFinal800:50.18
3rdDestiny PatrickMoffatFinal600:51.57
4thTaylor Lee-hammerPagosa SpringsFinal500:51.89
5thHeather DieckmanSangre de CristoFinal400:52.06
6thSara CuevasAlamosaFinal300:52.78
7thEmber CantyCentauriFinal200:53.46
8thDelrena GarciaCentauriFinal100:56.99
9thHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal00:58.82
10thZoee StroheckerPagosa SpringsFinal01:00.35
11thDominique AbeytaAlamosaFinal01:00.80
12thMariah McClungLake City CommunityFinal01:05.09
13thRose KennedyCripple Creek-VictorFinal01:07.61
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSouth Park Relay TeamSouth ParkFinal00:51.92
2ndBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:52.18
3rdAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal00:52.77
4thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:53.67
5thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal00:53.98
6thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:54.07
7thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal00:54.28
8thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal00:55.37
9thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal00:56.97
10thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal00:58.85
11thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:00.08
12thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal01:00.96
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal01:52.32
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:54.04
3rdBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal01:55.04
4thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:57.05
5thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:57.14
6thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal01:57.28
7thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal02:01.16
8thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal02:01.51
9thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal02:02.42
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal04:33.26
2ndPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal04:33.90
3rdMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal04:35.81
4thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal04:36.08
5thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal04:52.39
6thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal05:05.76
7thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal05:10.65
8thLake City Community Relay TeamLake City CommunityFinal05:28.08
9thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal05:33.44
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal11:10.83
2ndCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal11:16.17
3rdCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal11:24.63
4thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal11:52.31
5thLake City Community Relay TeamLake City CommunityFinal12:01.34
6thCripple Creek-Victor Relay TeamCripple Creek-VictorFinal14:11.52
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:55.17
2ndCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:55.49
3rdAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal01:57.11
3rdDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal01:57.11
5thMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:57.70
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:57.82
7thSouth Park Relay TeamSouth ParkFinal01:58.84
8thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal02:03.03
9thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal02:16.67
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSarah StoreySangre de CristoFinal100.0016' 6.50"
2ndMegan FarrahPagosa SpringsFinal8-1.7015' 10.75"
3rdQuincy LesterSargentFinal60.3015' 4.50"
4thSedna GallegosSouth ParkFinal50.0015' 4.00"
5thTori TateBayfieldFinal40.0015' 2.00"
6thKelci VantreeseSargentFinal30.0014' 11.50"
7thSavana GeringerAlamosaFinal2-2.1014' 7.75"
8thKori MogensenPagosa SpringsFinal10.0014' 6.75"
9thEmily BauerBayfieldFinal-0.9014' 0.25"
9thBrenay RuybalAntonitoFinal-1.3014' 0.25"
11thBrittany TezakCotopaxiFinal0.0014' 0.00"
12thTona LavadourCentauriFinal-1.9013' 9.50"
13thJaylynn HerreraIgnacioFinal0.2013' 9.00"
14thSheridan PetersonSanfordFinal-0.5013' 8.00"
15thErykah TallmenAntonitoFinal-1.9013' 1.50"
16thAndie MillerPagosa SpringsFinal-1.0013' 0.75"
17thMonique ZambranoCentauriFinal-1.2013' 0.50"
18thMarisol JaramilloMonte VistaFinal-1.5012' 6.75"
19thAspen PaezCenterFinal0.1012' 2.00"
20thMonique SalazarSanfordFinal-1.9011' 6.75"
21stJuliana TafoyaCenterFinal-0.1011' 2.00"
22ndErin VargasAntonitoFinal0.309' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSarah StoreySangre de CristoFinal100.0035' 2.00"
2ndBailey JackAlamosaFinal81.8033' 6.50"
3rdTaylor Lee-hammerPagosa SpringsFinal60.5032' 6.00"
4thTori TateBayfieldFinal50.0032' 2.00"
5thTona LavadourCentauriFinal40.0031' 10.00"
6thPayton ShahanPagosa SpringsFinal30.0031' 7.00"
7thPiper KunstSouth ParkFinal20.0031' 1.00"
8thEmily BlinzingerSanfordFinal10.5030' 11.00"
9thBrittany HerediaMonte VistaFinal1.1030' 6.50"
10thAmber JohnsonBayfieldFinal0.0029' 3.00"
11thTaylor JonesPagosa SpringsFinal0.0029' 2.50"
12thTana ChickCentauriFinal0.0028' 2.00"
13thSheridan PetersonSanfordFinal0.0027' 11.00"
14thJade SandersBayfieldFinal0.0027' 0.50"
15thKaydee WestbergSanfordFinal0.0026' 6.00"
15thAspen PaezCenterFinal0.0026' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJessie RoukemaBayfieldFinal85' 0.00"
1stKelci VantreeseSargentFinal105' 0.00"
3rdCamille RugglesCenterFinal64' 8.00"
4thAmber JohnsonBayfieldFinal54' 6.00"
5thAlliyah BorjasAlamosaFinal44' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChrystianne ValdezIgnacioFinal88' 0.00"
1stMorgan AllredBayfieldFinal108' 0.00"
3rdMaxine SalazarDel NorteFinal67' 6.00"
4thEmily BauerBayfieldFinal57' 0.00"
5thAndrea RodriguezAlamosaFinal45' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJenna McKinleySangre de CristoFinal1041' 5.75"
2ndLeah AzizCentauriFinal834' 6.50"
3rdJaci PalmerAlamosaFinal631' 10.50"
4thMercedez BarozCentauriFinal530' 6.75"
5thMorgan SchaafPagosa SpringsFinal430' 0.00"
6thKendra HoltcampSierra GrandeFinal329' 7.75"
7thKelsey HammelCenterFinal229' 6.50"
8thMercedes MedinaCentennialFinal128' 0.00"
9thCarmen RugglesCenterFinal27' 10.50"
10thKeena MurphyPagosa SpringsFinal27' 2.00"
10thIla JollyDel NorteFinal27' 2.00"
12thAleesha DuranAguilarFinal27' 1.00"
13thAndrea TorresAguilarFinal26' 8.25"
14thSydney BuehlerCrested ButteFinal26' 6.00"
15thOlivia MadridCreedeFinal25' 10.75"
16thSheila LavadourCentauriFinal25' 8.00"
17thHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal25' 4.00"
18thMcKayla MillerPagosa SpringsFinal25' 1.50"
19thJessica KernSargentFinal24' 4.50"
20thKimberly HarrisCotopaxiFinal23' 11.75"
21stEmily MotzAlamosaFinal23' 9.50"
22ndCaleigh CowanMonte VistaFinal22' 9.25"
23rdTaileigh ValdezCentennialFinal22' 8.50"
24thIsabel ContrerasMonte VistaFinal22' 1.00"
25thKayla KuhnSierra GrandeFinal21' 10.00"
26thTina MartinezAntonitoFinal21' 3.50"
27thKaylee CrippenCripple Creek-VictorFinal21' 1.00"
27thMolly StuntzLake City CommunityFinal21' 1.00"
29thMaria FloresMonte VistaFinal18' 9.75"
30thKayla ChambersLake City CommunityFinal17' 3.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJenna McKinleySangre de CristoFinal10111' 7.00"
2ndKeena MurphyPagosa SpringsFinal8106' 0.00"
3rdJordan DunnCentauriFinal698' 3.00"
4thKendra HoltcampSierra GrandeFinal596' 1.00"
5thMorgan SchaafPagosa SpringsFinal495' 0.00"
6thJaci PalmerAlamosaFinal394' 6.00"
7thKelsey HammelCenterFinal291' 7.00"
8thCarmen RugglesCenterFinal189' 3.00"
9thMercedes MedinaCentennialFinal85' 11.00"
10thKatie HawkinsBayfieldFinal81' 2.00"
11thCaroline VanCentauriFinal79' 7.00"
12thOlivia MadridCreedeFinal78' 8.00"
13thKimberly HarrisCotopaxiFinal77' 1.00"
14thCaleigh CowanMonte VistaFinal76' 9.00"
15thAleesha DuranAguilarFinal74' 11.00"
16thRebekah JarviesCentauriFinal71' 4.00"
17thEmily MotzAlamosaFinal68' 11.00"
18thIla JollyDel NorteFinal67' 9.00"
19thSierra SwartzMoffatFinal66' 10.00"
20thTina MartinezAntonitoFinal66' 8.00"
21stKylie AvilaAlamosaFinal65' 7.00"
22ndAllison GoldmanDel NorteFinal64' 11.00"
23rdAndrea TorresAguilarFinal64' 6.00"
24thKaylee CrippenCripple Creek-VictorFinal58' 9.00"
25thEmmarae HansenCripple Creek-VictorFinal53' 10.00"
26thMacayla HicksDel NorteFinal53' 4.00"
27thMaria FloresMonte VistaFinal52' 6.00"
28thMolly StuntzLake City CommunityFinal43' 4.00"
29thKayla ChambersLake City CommunityFinal40' 4.00"