2017 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 20, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyFinal100.5000:12.24
2ndMary GillettNiwotFinal80.5000:12.31
3rdAnnalie JanusGreen MountainFinal70.5000:12.36
4thLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal60.5000:12.46
5thLauren CoxMullenFinal50.5000:12.54
6thKamerin ValdesAir AcademyFinal40.5000:12.55
7thKayla WatermanLongmontFinal3-1.2000:12.61
8thKiersten AllenGreen MountainFinal10.5000:12.62
8thAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal0.5000:12.62
8thShynesti JohnsonWidefieldFinal2-1.2000:12.62
11thDejah GloverSand CreekFinal-1.2000:12.86
12thYasmine HernandezMountain ViewFinal-1.2000:12.91
13thWhitney ParkinsonSkylineFinal-1.2000:12.94
14thSabrina SutterBattle MountainFinal-1.2000:12.95
15thMiranda GoesPonderosaFinal-1.2000:12.97
16thJerica BaezaRooseveltFinal-1.2000:13.07
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMary GillettNiwotFinal100.2000:24.83
2ndOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyFinal80.2000:25.09
3rdAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal70.8000:25.72
4thKamerin ValdesAir AcademyFinal60.8000:25.77
5thMichaela MooreCheyenne MountainFinal50.2000:25.86
6thKiersten AllenGreen MountainFinal40.2000:25.90
7thDejah GloverSand CreekFinal30.8000:25.91
8thSabrina SutterBattle MountainFinal20.2000:25.94
9thRaina BranchVista PEAK PrepFinal10.8000:25.97
10thKaylin KingVista RidgeFinal0.8000:25.99
11thEreana McCallisterHarrisonFinal0.2000:26.07
12thYasmine HernandezMountain ViewFinal0.2000:26.09
13thKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal0.2000:26.22
14thKristina SchreiberEvergreenFinal0.8000:26.27
15thSydney PostleMeadFinal0.8000:26.46
16thTeagan GarandDurangoFinal0.8000:26.62
17thSamantha PollyWindsorFinal0.2000:26.65
18thJade ReplogleMontroseFinal0.8000:26.69
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMary GillettNiwotFinal1000:55.12
2ndLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal800:56.22
3rdMacKenzie FidelakNiwotFinal700:56.23
4thAnna HallValor ChristianFinal600:56.43
5thAbby GlynnMeadFinal500:56.69
6thOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyFinal400:56.74
7thTeagan BrandErieFinal300:57.51
8thKamryn ScottVista PEAK PrepFinal200:57.56
9thDejah GloverSand CreekFinal100:57.63
10thMadisyn MinerichMontroseFinal00:57.79
11thKristina SchreiberEvergreenFinal00:57.85
12thJewel InlowVista RidgeFinal00:58.29
13thSaylor SargentGreen MountainFinal00:58.84
14thTrinity LafromboiseMesa RidgeFinal00:59.55
15thYasmine HernandezMountain ViewFinal00:59.59
16thSydney PostleMeadFinal00:59.89
17thBianca LopezValor ChristianFinal01:03.31
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaria MettlerAir AcademyFinal1002:14.55
2ndLayla AlmasriPine CreekFinal802:15.43
3rdMaLeigha MenegattiPueblo WestFinal702:15.72
4thEmily Gallegos-francksenWheat RidgeFinal602:17.02
5thAbby ScottDurangoFinal502:17.28
6thKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal402:17.44
7thDevon KroekerPine CreekFinal302:17.58
8thKasey KlocekGreen MountainFinal202:17.77
9thMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal102:17.87
10thJewel InlowVista RidgeFinal02:19.85
11thCammy ManesLongmontFinal02:19.89
12thKatie TillCanon CityFinal02:21.16
13thEmma FitzgeraldDurangoFinal02:22.17
14thJoslin BlairEagle ValleyFinal02:23.70
15thNaomi HardingBattle MountainFinal02:24.22
16thElinor EnderleCanon CityFinal02:25.22
17thAnna NelsonStandley LakeFinal02:26.94
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLauren OffermanMountain ViewFinal1005:01.89
2ndMaria MettlerAir AcademyFinal805:04.20
3rdNaomi HardingBattle MountainFinal705:04.70
4thKasey KlocekGreen MountainFinal605:05.16
5thKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal505:08.00
6thDevon KroekerPine CreekFinal405:08.77
7thLizzy HardingBattle MountainFinal305:08.98
8thLiberty RiccaDiscovery CanyonFinal205:09.28
9thMadeleine BurnsDurangoFinal105:12.13
10thElizabeth ConstienBattle MountainFinal05:12.31
11thAddi IkenLittletonFinal05:12.48
12thTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal05:13.65
13thMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal05:14.52
14thSophia MaedaMeadFinal05:16.90
15thRiley GeldeanCentaurusFinal05:23.94
16thCammy ManesLongmontFinal05:26.08
17thKeely JonesValor ChristianFinal05:29.52
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaria MettlerAir AcademyFinal1010:47.25
2ndKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal810:56.25
3rdLauren OffermanMountain ViewFinal711:08.24
4thMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal611:11.56
5thAddi IkenLittletonFinal511:11.60
6thSophia MaedaMeadFinal411:18.31
7thElizabeth ConstienBattle MountainFinal311:18.87
8thTiya ChamberlinWheat RidgeFinal211:19.02
9thTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal111:25.35
10thMorgan HykesWindsorFinal11:25.88
11thLizzy HardingBattle MountainFinal11:26.33
12thLiberty RiccaDiscovery CanyonFinal11:41.25
13thRiley GeldeanCentaurusFinal11:43.32
14thKasey KlocekGreen MountainFinal11:51.67
15thKenadi KruegerThompson ValleyFinal11:56.35
16thJenna McCaffreyNiwotFinal12:43.51
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAnna HallValor ChristianFinal10-1.0000:14.62
2ndAlexis BuckhaultsCanon CityFinal8-1.0000:14.70
3rdDestiny GrimesValor ChristianFinal7-1.0000:14.97
4thKara McKeeThompson ValleyFinal6-1.0000:15.29
5thSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal51.7000:15.41
6thAlexis CarrollNiwotFinal4-1.0000:15.46
7thGenevieve Kramer-marionGreen MountainFinal31.7000:15.49
8thMary McCowenCheyenne MountainFinal2-1.0000:15.57
9thJerica BaezaRooseveltFinal1-1.0000:15.59
10thLauren SteegeMountain ViewFinal-1.0000:15.60
11thRachel HarrisEvergreenFinal1.7000:15.62
12thLizzie WatersValor ChristianFinal-1.0000:15.75
13thZion SmithNorthfieldFinal1.7000:15.80
14thKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal1.7000:15.81
15thKaitlin JamesSilver CreekFinal1.7000:15.95
16thLeah AdickesGreen MountainFinal1.7000:16.22
17thNyalah JohnsonDiscovery CanyonFinal1.7000:16.23
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnna HallValor ChristianFinal1000:43.17
2ndMaLeigha MenegattiPueblo WestFinal800:43.40
3rdMacKenzie FidelakNiwotFinal700:43.44
4thLizzie WatersValor ChristianFinal600:44.98
5thDestiny GrimesValor ChristianFinal500:45.28
6thAbby GlynnMeadFinal400:45.55
7thRachel HarrisEvergreenFinal300:45.79
7thMary McCowenCheyenne MountainFinal200:45.79
9thKaitlin MaloneFalconFinal100:46.48
10thBritney RobertsonWindsorFinal00:46.49
11thSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal00:46.50
12thZion SmithNorthfieldFinal00:46.61
13thGenevieve Kramer-marionGreen MountainFinal00:47.05
14thJerica BaezaRooseveltFinal00:47.57
15thKarla DelgadilloVista RidgeFinal00:47.79
16thTara HitchcockLongmontFinal00:48.11
17thKori JohnsonMesa RidgeFinal00:48.88
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:49.05
2ndAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal00:49.49
3rdHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal00:49.54
4thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal00:49.79
5thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal00:49.91
6thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:49.95
7thErie Relay TeamErieFinal00:49.96
8thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:50.14
9thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal00:50.29
10thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal00:50.41
11thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal00:50.43
12thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal00:50.53
13thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal00:50.79
14thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:50.90
15thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal00:50.94
16thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal00:51.02
17thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:54.91
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:43.62
2ndCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:44.04
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:44.89
4thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:45.17
5thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:45.79
6thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:45.84
7thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:46.14
8thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:46.43
9thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:46.69
10thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:46.91
11thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal01:46.92
12thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal01:47.67
13thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:48.23
14thErie Relay TeamErieFinal01:48.64
15thVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal01:49.31
16thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal01:50.03
17thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal01:53.90
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:57.04
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:00.68
2ndVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal04:00.68
4thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal04:01.05
5thErie Relay TeamErieFinal04:01.36
6thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal04:02.66
7thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal04:03.14
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal04:03.54
9thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal04:04.93
10thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal04:06.38
11thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal04:07.50
12thVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal04:08.66
13thFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal04:09.22
14thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal04:11.08
15thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal04:13.53
16thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:16.06
17thMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal04:19.61
18thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal04:27.50
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal09:24.34
2ndDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal09:29.64
3rdRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal09:38.18
4thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal09:40.13
5thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal09:40.53
6thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal09:41.26
7thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal09:43.04
8thWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal09:44.38
9thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal09:45.19
10thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal09:50.93
11thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal09:55.19
12thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal10:10.35
13thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal10:18.03
14thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal10:28.52
15thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal10:33.44
16thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal10:34.35
17thMountain View Relay TeamMountain ViewFinal10:40.84
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:48.39
2ndDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal01:48.65
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:48.78
4thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal01:49.31
5thErie Relay TeamErieFinal01:49.50
6thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:49.89
7thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal01:50.61
8thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal01:50.63
9thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:50.77
10thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal01:52.21
11thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal01:53.26
12thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:54.29
13thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:55.56
14thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal01:56.26
15thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal01:56.63
16thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:57.75
17thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal01:58.14
18thWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:58.72
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlexis CarrollNiwotFinal101.5018' 5.00"
2ndMary GillettNiwotFinal82.0018' 2.50"
3rdHannah MeekPueblo WestFinal71.8017' 10.75"
4thAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal60.9017' 10.00"
5thSadie McMullenValor ChristianFinal51.6017' 8.00"
6thTrinity LafromboiseMesa RidgeFinal42.2017' 2.75"
7thKaylin KingVista RidgeFinal32.0017' 2.50"
8thKaysha KacandaLittletonFinal22.3017' 0.00"
9thCaroline GiustiPalmer RidgeFinal11.0016' 8.50"
10thAlexa WareHarrisonFinal1.7016' 8.25"
11thMiranda GoesPonderosaFinal1.4016' 7.00"
11thAnnalese EdwardsPalmer RidgeFinal2.0016' 7.00"
13thLaura RichardsonPalisadeFinal1.3016' 4.75"
14thSaylor WarrenGlenwood SpringsFinal1.4016' 1.00"
15thJenny HallDiscovery CanyonFinal1.0015' 7.75"
16thLana RazmaDurangoFinal0.5015' 4.00"
17thAve LewisPalmer RidgeFinal0.0015' 1.50"
18thJaylene EscajedaPueblo EastFinal1.3014' 9.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlexis CarrollNiwotFinal10-2.3037' 2.25"
2ndAlexis BuckhaultsCanon CityFinal81.6036' 8.75"
3rdAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal7-0.3036' 7.25"
4thJenny HallDiscovery CanyonFinal61.0036' 1.00"
5thIzzi MrozValor ChristianFinal50.0035' 10.00"
6thHannah MeekPueblo WestFinal40.0035' 8.50"
7thSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal31.9035' 7.00"
8thKaysha KacandaLittletonFinal22.7035' 5.00"
9thLaura RichardsonPalisadeFinal1-1.7034' 10.25"
10thKaitlin JamesSilver CreekFinal-2.9034' 8.50"
11thHaley LewisFort MorganFinal1.2034' 6.75"
12thBrianne WatkinsVista RidgeFinal1.1034' 2.00"
13thShiloh BergerLongmontFinal1.1034' 1.00"
14thStarr FritschMesa RidgeFinal0.0033' 11.75"
15thDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal0.5033' 10.50"
16thCaroline DemosthenesLongmontFinal0.3033' 5.50"
17thLana RazmaDurangoFinal-1.3033' 2.00"
18thLoryn BlountPine CreekFinal1.2032' 3.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRylee AndersonSilver CreekFinal105' 8.00"
2ndAnna HallValor ChristianFinal85' 6.00"
3rdKelly AragonFrederickFinal75' 4.00"
4thRaina BranchVista PEAK PrepFinal45' 2.00"
4thAshlynn SmithCheyenne MountainFinal65' 2.00"
4thKatherine McCainLongmontFinal45' 2.00"
7thJessica PancostRooseveltFinal15' 0.00"
7thAllyson StanleyAir AcademyFinal35' 0.00"
7thTatum SammonRooseveltFinal5' 0.00"
7thDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal15' 0.00"
7thShelbi LubbersEagle ValleyFinal5' 0.00"
7thMikayla JonesVista PEAK PrepFinal15' 0.00"
13thAnnalese EdwardsPalmer RidgeFinal4' 10.00"
13thVictoria GibsonWindsorFinal4' 10.00"
13thNicole EustacePonderosaFinal4' 10.00"
13thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal4' 10.00"
13thRhyan MoorePueblo WestFinal4' 10.00"
13thJenny HallDiscovery CanyonFinal4' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTameryn CoryellEvergreenFinal1011' 3.00"
1stMarina CannonLittletonFinal811' 3.00"
3rdAnne GabrielsonMullenFinal710' 9.00"
3rdHaidyn OggValor ChristianFinal610' 9.00"
5thJessica LeeDurangoFinal310' 3.00"
5thJenna DohertyMountain ViewFinal410' 3.00"
5thSophia LovatoPalmer RidgeFinal510' 3.00"
8thNicole SchubertErieFinal9' 9.00"
8thBailey OrcuttGreen MountainFinal29' 9.00"
8thIsabel TellezPalmer RidgeFinal19' 9.00"
11thGrace BraunePueblo WestFinal9' 3.00"
12thAlexandra SmithSilver CreekFinal8' 9.00"
12thBergen EllisWindsorFinal8' 9.00"
12thElizabeth BeagleLewis-PalmerFinal8' 9.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stShaelynn WilliamsMesa RidgeFinal1040' 10.00"
2ndAubrey RaimerGreeley CentralFinal838' 7.75"
3rdAlexis LaliberteGreen MountainFinal737' 4.50"
4thKatelin GallegosAir AcademyFinal636' 4.00"
5thLogan DerockRooseveltFinal535' 9.50"
6thKaylene RichardsonHarrisonFinal435' 2.50"
7thBrittany LineLittletonFinal335' 2.00"
8thJulia WyattFrederickFinal234' 1.75"
9thHaley LewisFort MorganFinal133' 11.50"
10thAmanda AryCanon CityFinal33' 7.25"
11thReilly WestGreen MountainFinal33' 6.25"
12thAzalea SantillanDurangoFinal33' 1.50"
13thCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal33' 0.50"
14thDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal32' 7.00"
15thCassandra PineMullenFinal32' 5.75"
16thAlex PoulterDurangoFinal32' 3.25"
17thCassie Lynn BonnerCheyenne MountainFinal32' 0.00"
18thAlexandra PalmerDiscovery CanyonFinal30' 11.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexis DubielVista RidgeFinal10133' 4.00"
2ndKatelin GallegosAir AcademyFinal8124' 6.00"
3rdBryce GattMontroseFinal7121' 4.00"
4thAlexis LaliberteGreen MountainFinal6120' 9.00"
5thJessie CastellucciPueblo SouthFinal5117' 0.00"
6thLogan DerockRooseveltFinal4114' 5.00"
7thHaley LewisFort MorganFinal3112' 7.00"
8thTaylor StrohEvergreenFinal2112' 3.00"
9thKeli DryeMontroseFinal1109' 2.00"
10thJulia HowePalmer RidgeFinal109' 1.00"
11thKelly FarnhamMesa RidgeFinal108' 3.00"
12thBailee JonesEvergreenFinal105' 7.00"
12thHannah PerryFalconFinal105' 7.00"
14thJoy GerowValor ChristianFinal105' 3.00"
15thCindy YbarraThompson ValleyFinal103' 6.00"
16thCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal103' 3.00"
17thRaleigh BasartMountain ViewFinal91' 9.00"
18thJill StewartMountain ViewFinal91' 8.00"