2017 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 20, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal101.5000:11.53
2ndMichaela OnyenwereGrandviewFinal81.5000:11.99
3rdDawnielle LewisRangeviewFinal71.5000:12.01
4thAudra KoopmanFort CollinsFinal61.5000:12.07
5thTaylor WatsonCherokee TrailFinal51.5000:12.09
6thRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsFinal41.5000:12.11
7thAbigail BrownDouglas CountyFinal32.0000:12.12
8thMia MansonMonarchFinal22.0000:12.18
9thGabbi ChapaDohertyFinal11.5000:12.23
10thSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal2.0000:12.28
11thShewli GhoshThunderRidgeFinal2.0000:12.29
12thAbigail TammingaLegendFinal1.5000:12.32
13thSemaye JohnsonPomonaFinal1.5000:12.33
14thDanielle HonanMonarchFinal2.0000:12.35
15thSierra ArceneauxHinkleyFinal2.0000:12.37
16thJaivion LattimoreOverlandFinal2.0000:12.56
17thAnthonnette Bishop-faluRampartFinal2.0000:12.65
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal101.2000:23.57
2ndDawnielle LewisRangeviewFinal81.2000:24.31
3rdMichaela OnyenwereGrandviewFinal71.0000:24.55
4thTaylor WatsonCherokee TrailFinal61.2000:24.82
5thRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsFinal51.2000:25.04
6thTanner RikerRock CanyonFinal41.2000:25.10
7thAbigail TammingaLegendFinal31.0000:25.21
8thSierra ArceneauxHinkleyFinal21.2000:25.22
9thJulyah WilsonOverlandFinal11.2000:25.28
10thAbigail BrownDouglas CountyFinal1.0000:25.32
11thJaiden ParisCherokee TrailFinal1.2000:25.39
11thJasmine ChessonFort CollinsFinal1.2000:25.39
13thMakiya GaylesSmoky HillFinal1.0000:25.54
14thCheyenne PadillaLakewoodFinal1.0000:25.81
15thMariah GordonEaglecrestFinal1.0000:25.83
16thFanta ToureEaglecrestFinal1.0000:26.27
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal1000:53.30
2ndLily WilliamsGrandviewFinal800:55.33
3rdJasmine ChessonFort CollinsFinal700:55.90
4thAlexa GonzalesLegendFinal600:57.69
5thTanner RikerRock CanyonFinal500:57.72
6thMariah GordonEaglecrestFinal400:57.75
7thCheyenne PadillaLakewoodFinal300:57.91
8thChantey NelsonPalmerFinal200:57.92
9thClaire HummelRegis JesuitFinal100:57.98
10thJasmin BowmanRangeviewFinal00:58.06
11thAliyah GeorgeLibertyFinal00:58.18
12thMaya NefsDakota RidgeFinal00:58.49
13thAllison MarizzaArapahoeFinal00:58.87
14thSydney MudgettLegacyFinal00:59.02
15thLily MargolisBoulderFinal00:59.12
16thAfrasia RobinsonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:59.23
17thMaya ProvencalRalston ValleyFinal00:59.32
18thCourtney BaleLovelandFinal00:59.53
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLauren GregoryFort CollinsFinal1002:10.94
2ndMadison MooneyBroomfieldFinal802:11.25
3rdKaitlyn MercerGrandviewFinal702:12.17
4thHannah FreemanFairviewFinal602:12.40
5thMegan KochHighlands RanchFinal502:13.65
6thBrie OakleyGrandviewFinal402:13.73
7thMarlena PreighFairviewFinal302:14.30
8thCallin NaddyRocky MountainFinal202:14.89
9thPromise ButlerFossil RidgeFinal102:16.58
10thHolly BentMonarchFinal02:16.88
11thLauren NeugeborenBoulderFinal02:17.18
12thBryce JohansenHighlands RanchFinal02:19.86
13thKiran GreenBrightonFinal02:21.00
14thKatelyn MitchemBroomfieldFinal02:21.91
15thLina CorralesDouglas CountyFinal02:23.22
16thHailey LeaderMonarchFinal02:31.11
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLauren GregoryFort CollinsFinal1004:50.77
2ndBrie OakleyGrandviewFinal804:51.01
3rdMarlena PreighFairviewFinal705:03.20
4thLauren NeugeborenBoulderFinal605:05.44
5thHolly BentMonarchFinal505:05.94
6thShae HenleyThunderRidgeFinal405:06.21
7thMadison MooneyBroomfieldFinal305:06.51
8thAudrey LooknerMonarchFinal205:06.63
9thIsabella BowlandFairviewFinal05:06.64
9thJordan HerreraCherokee TrailFinal105:06.64
11thCaroline EckMountain VistaFinal05:07.15
12thJenna FitzsimmonsMountain VistaFinal05:07.92
13thMichelle RennerDakota RidgeFinal05:08.58
14thSarah O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal05:08.82
15thLina CorralesDouglas CountyFinal05:12.17
16thKatelyn MitchemBroomfieldFinal05:13.69
17thIvy GonzalesBroomfieldFinal05:17.09
18thCallin NaddyRocky MountainFinal05:20.76
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrie OakleyGrandviewFinal1010:09.26
2ndLauren GregoryFort CollinsFinal810:16.43
3rdJenna FitzsimmonsMountain VistaFinal711:02.08
4thDevon PetersonCherry CreekFinal611:06.23
5thCaroline EckMountain VistaFinal511:06.43
6thLina CorralesDouglas CountyFinal411:06.58
7thJordan HerreraCherokee TrailFinal311:06.79
8thAudrey LooknerMonarchFinal211:10.62
9thSarah O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal111:11.46
10thShae HenleyThunderRidgeFinal11:14.84
11thLuna SlaterPoudreFinal11:20.11
12thBailee StonesRock CanyonFinal11:21.40
13thMorgan ConnArapahoeFinal11:22.12
14thKaitlyn MercerGrandviewFinal11:33.39
15thBrynn SilesLegacyFinal11:35.37
16thCaroline RobbinsGrandviewFinal11:36.90
17thStephanie CarrascoThorntonFinal12:04.96
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEmily SloanRock CanyonFinal101.0000:13.58
2ndSemaye JohnsonPomonaFinal81.0000:14.27
3rdJaiden ParisCherokee TrailFinal71.0000:14.57
4thDelaney SmithCherry CreekFinal61.0000:14.59
5thZoe GilbertsonMountain RangeFinal51.0000:14.75
6thTate ThorntonRocky MountainFinal41.0000:15.13
7thCarly ZimmermanLakewoodFinal31.2000:15.34
8thHannah WeinmasterLovelandFinal21.0000:15.41
9thKiana JacksonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal11.2000:15.48
10thSheridan DavisFossil RidgeFinal1.2000:15.75
11thKailey PatersonFort CollinsFinal1.2000:15.78
12thKara LucykMountain VistaFinal1.0000:15.94
13thHannah CarlsonArapahoeFinal1.2000:16.02
14thKatelyn McMooreLibertyFinal1.2000:16.33
15thEmma StengelCherry CreekFinal1.2000:16.64
16thMegan KingGrand JunctionFinal1.2000:19.88
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelaney SmithCherry CreekFinal1000:43.89
2ndEmily SloanRock CanyonFinal800:44.07
3rdKara LucykMountain VistaFinal700:45.14
4thKennede BrownGrandviewFinal600:45.17
5thSamantha GordonFort CollinsFinal500:45.38
6thHannah WeinmasterLovelandFinal400:45.40
7thCarly ZimmermanLakewoodFinal300:45.46
8thDiana ReynoldsLegendFinal200:45.71
9thJulyah WilsonOverlandFinal100:46.46
10thDestiny ButlerFossil RidgeFinal00:46.69
11thGrace WenhamThunderRidgeFinal00:46.98
12thAmelia JohannesSmoky HillFinal00:47.55
13thMegan KingGrand JunctionFinal00:47.72
14thKatie RothLibertyFinal00:47.77
15thAnnika LarsonRocky MountainFinal00:48.19
16thMia MiddletonArapahoeFinal00:48.28
17thAbby CroellBroomfieldFinal00:48.44
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:47.48
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:47.71
3rdOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:47.95
4thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal00:48.05
5thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal00:48.51
6thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:48.79
6thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal00:48.79
8thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal00:48.80
8thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal00:48.80
10thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal00:49.03
11thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal00:49.23
12thHinkley Relay TeamHinkleyFinal00:49.29
13thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:49.41
14thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal00:49.44
15thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:49.78
16thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal00:49.96
17thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:50.17
18thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal00:53.44
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal01:41.12
2ndLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal01:41.97
3rdLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal01:42.44
4thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:42.51
5thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:42.73
6thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:43.72
7thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:44.34
8thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:44.45
9thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal01:44.59
10thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:44.66
11thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:45.31
12thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal01:46.02
12thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal01:46.02
14thHinkley Relay TeamHinkleyFinal01:46.28
15thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:47.37
16thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal01:47.91
17thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal01:48.72
18thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal01:50.69
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal03:55.75
2ndFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal03:58.88
3rdFairview Relay TeamFairviewFinal04:00.35
4thBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal04:01.60
5thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal04:02.75
6thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal04:03.02
7thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal04:04.77
8thLakewood Relay TeamLakewoodFinal04:05.93
9thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal04:06.30
10thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal04:06.31
11thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal04:06.80
12thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal04:07.15
13thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal04:08.78
14thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal04:08.83
15thBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldFinal04:12.44
16thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal04:12.46
17thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal04:13.59
18thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:18.05
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFairview Relay TeamFairviewFinal09:13.42
2ndBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldFinal09:20.92
3rdMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal09:26.64
4thGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal09:28.45
5thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal09:36.34
6thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal09:39.70
7thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal09:43.85
8thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal09:44.38
9thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal09:44.89
10thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal09:45.36
11thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal09:46.13
12thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal09:47.43
13thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal09:50.65
14thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal09:52.30
15thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal09:55.56
16thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal09:57.49
17thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal10:08.49
18thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal10:21.02
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal01:46.57
2ndEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal01:46.97
3rdRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal01:47.58
4thMountain Range Relay TeamMountain RangeFinal01:47.87
5thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal01:48.24
6thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal01:48.33
7thFairview Relay TeamFairviewFinal01:48.60
8thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal01:49.04
9thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal01:49.58
10thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:50.21
11thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal01:51.00
12thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal01:51.17
13thPalmer Relay TeamPalmerFinal01:51.41
14thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal01:52.89
15thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:53.45
16thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal01:53.91
17thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:57.94
18thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal02:01.06
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAudra KoopmanFort CollinsFinal10-1.1019' 0.50"
2ndTanner RobinsonFossil RidgeFinal8-2.6017' 8.00"
3rdTate ThorntonRocky MountainFinal7-1.7017' 5.00"
4thShantine DemasseHighlands RanchFinal60.0017' 2.50"
5thKylee HarrGrandviewFinal50.1017' 0.25"
6thChian DeloachCherokee TrailFinal41.5016' 10.75"
7thHannah CarlsonArapahoeFinal30.2016' 10.50"
8thCelia SmithCoronadoFinal2-2.3016' 8.50"
8thBlair BernhardtLovelandFinal1-1.5016' 8.50"
10thAlexa GonzalesLegendFinal1.2016' 6.75"
11thKaylie MorgansPoudreFinal0.1016' 4.75"
11thChristine BaileySmoky HillFinal-0.5016' 4.75"
13thTatum RembaoLovelandFinal-1.4016' 1.75"
14thMorgan RiddleChaparralFinal-1.4015' 10.25"
15thSophia CollinsLibertyFinal-1.1015' 8.00"
16thKierra ArceneauxHinkleyFinal-1.6015' 7.50"
17thKara LucykMountain VistaFinal1.7015' 3.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSydnee LarkinCherokee TrailFinal10-1.4036' 10.50"
2ndTatum RembaoLovelandFinal8-2.5036' 8.25"
3rdKiana JacksonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal7-1.8035' 11.50"
4thChian DeloachCherokee TrailFinal6-1.6035' 11.25"
5thAnna HartThunderRidgeFinal50.0035' 7.75"
6thJaelyn HershbergerCoronadoFinal4-0.8035' 7.00"
7thTia WrightGrand JunctionFinal30.0035' 6.50"
8thZaria JosephFountain-Fort CarsonFinal2-0.3035' 5.25"
9thSydney TrichlerMountain VistaFinal10.0035' 2.25"
10thSarah EastwoodFossil RidgeFinal-0.9035' 2.00"
11thKailey PatersonFort CollinsFinal0.0034' 10.75"
12thTate ThorntonRocky MountainFinal-1.3034' 10.50"
13thSamantha GordonFort CollinsFinal-1.6034' 10.00"
14thMia MiddletonArapahoeFinal-1.3034' 8.25"
15thJuliana DavisRegis JesuitFinal-0.7034' 5.50"
16thKatherine SenaLakewoodFinal-1.8034' 5.25"
17thMariela HollinesCherry CreekFinal-1.4033' 10.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKylee HarrGrandviewFinal105' 8.00"
2ndRiley MastenRock CanyonFinal85' 6.00"
3rdMyles HilbertRocky MountainFinal75' 4.00"
4thAudra KoopmanFort CollinsFinal55' 2.00"
4thJosephine CoffeyBear CreekFinal5' 2.00"
4thMegan KingGrand JunctionFinal5' 2.00"
4thTia WrightGrand JunctionFinal55' 2.00"
4thEmma SmithMountain VistaFinal15' 2.00"
4thRiley EndriesPoudreFinal15' 2.00"
4thJulia EikenChatfieldFinal35' 2.00"
4thAlisha DavisGrandviewFinal55' 2.00"
4thCelia SmithCoronadoFinal15' 2.00"
13thNatalie SmithThunderRidgeFinal5' 0.00"
13thKatelyn McMooreLibertyFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMia MansonMonarchFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndAlison WhiteBroomfieldFinal811' 6.00"
3rdMorgan AdsitDouglas CountyFinal711' 0.00"
4thTate ThorntonRocky MountainFinal210' 6.00"
4thIsabella MondragonMountain RangeFinal210' 6.00"
4thChlotille ScheckelChaparralFinal10' 6.00"
4thAvery PaxtonCherry CreekFinal210' 6.00"
4thHeidi LilesMonarchFinal610' 6.00"
4thMia MoretPoudreFinal210' 6.00"
4thClaire JamisonFairviewFinal10' 6.00"
4thAnnalise ArantFairviewFinal210' 6.00"
4thChoying ObrienSmoky HillFinal510' 6.00"
13thSarina KopfLakewoodFinal10' 0.00"
14thGabrielle VarelaCherry CreekFinal9' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGabriella McDonaldRocky MountainFinal1042' 3.00"
2ndSierra SuazoCastle ViewFinal841' 6.75"
3rdEmma DernFort CollinsFinal740' 10.50"
4thLeilah VigilGrandviewFinal640' 9.75"
5thGina ColemanFountain-Fort CarsonFinal539' 3.50"
6thAlexia SoriaGreeley WestFinal437' 0.00"
7thLauren WhyrickGreeley WestFinal336' 5.50"
8thAmber GustasonMountain RangeFinal236' 3.75"
9thGenna CampainFort CollinsFinal135' 8.25"
10thMorgan StewartFossil RidgeFinal34' 9.50"
11thHaley AbeytaBear CreekFinal34' 6.75"
12thGrace WhyrickGreeley WestFinal34' 3.75"
13thJoy FifitaBroomfieldFinal34' 2.75"
14thMoira DillowLovelandFinal33' 10.25"
15thJordan ThomasDohertyFinal33' 7.00"
16thAlexis GregsonGrandviewFinal33' 3.50"
17thMeredith MintonDouglas CountyFinal32' 2.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGabriella McDonaldRocky MountainFinal10154' 3.00"
2ndGina ColemanFountain-Fort CarsonFinal7149' 3.00"
2ndSierra SuazoCastle ViewFinal8149' 3.00"
4thKiara OlsonDohertyFinal6130' 11.00"
5thMeredith MintonDouglas CountyFinal5128' 4.00"
6thAmber GustasonMountain RangeFinal4121' 5.00"
7thElena OppHighlands RanchFinal3116' 3.00"
8thWendy DykstraLovelandFinal2114' 6.00"
9thMorgan StewartFossil RidgeFinal1114' 5.00"
10thTaylor CruzColumbineFinal112' 9.00"
11thJoey StensonBear CreekFinal110' 4.00"
11thEmma DernFort CollinsFinal110' 4.00"
13thSarah SamsDouglas CountyFinal109' 6.00"
14thKayla AhrensCherokee TrailFinal109' 1.00"
15thSloane StewartsonRock CanyonFinal108' 11.00"
16thLeilah VigilGrandviewFinal102' 2.00"
17thAiga PeteloFruita MonumentFinal98' 8.00"