Cedaredge Bruins Invitational (Cedaredge, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 13, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSophia AndersonPaoniaFinal10-1.8000:12.83
2ndEmily PieperPaoniaFinal8-1.8000:13.24
3rdMissa WebbDeltaFinal6-1.8000:13.53
4thFatima RodriquezHotchkissFinal5-1.8000:14.10
5thEmily MillerPaoniaFinal4-1.8000:14.45
6thYasmine GaubHotchkissFinal3-1.8000:14.49
7thKatalina RodriguezDeltaFinal2-1.8000:14.52
8thSummer YoungCedaredgeFinal1-1.8000:14.55
9thZoey PeckRangelyFinal-3.5000:14.85
10thSofia PhelpsOurayFinal-3.5000:15.06
11thBailey HarrisOlatheFinal-3.5000:15.49
12thThea LucarelliTellurideFinal-0.7000:15.50
13thQi ZhangDeltaFinal-0.7000:15.61
14thElla ColpittsOurayFinal-3.5000:15.64
15thJenny McDonaldHotchkissFinal-3.5000:15.81
16thKatie PowersHotchkissFinal-0.7000:16.12
17thNicole MillerCedaredgeFinal-3.1000:16.72
18thElena ForbesRangelyFinal-3.1000:16.77
19thMichelle JaracuaroOlatheFinal-3.1000:17.31
20thKyra MaxfieldOurayFinal-0.7000:23.10
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJade ReplogleMontroseFinal10-3.9000:27.28
2ndBeki AtchleyDeltaFinal8-3.9000:27.74
3rdKelsey RycengaMontroseFinal6-3.9000:27.88
4thEden McGeeMontroseFinal5-3.6000:28.89
5thBrie McGovernCedaredgeFinal4-3.9000:28.90
6thBrooke HillmanPaoniaFinal3-3.9000:28.99
7thShannon WyszynskiTellurideFinal2-3.9000:29.23
8thKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal-3.9000:29.67
9thJessica BarkmeyerTellurideFinal1-3.6000:30.82
10thZoey PeckRangelyFinal-3.6000:31.19
11thElla ColpittsOurayFinal-3.4000:31.48
12thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal-3.6000:31.67
13thPhalon OsbornRangelyFinal-3.6000:31.79
14thQi ZhangDeltaFinal-4.2000:33.69
15thSaria TaylorTellurideFinal-3.4000:33.89
16thEmerald SpindlerMontroseFinal-3.4000:33.90
17thJenny McDonaldHotchkissFinal-3.4000:33.91
18thSofia PhelpsOurayFinal-3.6000:34.18
19thQuinn ShawTellurideFinal-3.4000:34.74
20thMichelle JaracuaroOlatheFinal-4.2000:37.14
21stOceana BergholtzDeltaFinal-4.2000:38.15
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMadisyn MinerichMontroseFinal1000:59.88
2ndAbigail RenfrowMontroseFinal801:01.37
3rdBrianna Van VleetPaoniaFinal601:01.39
4thKatie CasebierMontroseFinal501:01.84
5thKelsey RycengaMontroseFinal01:02.32
6thBrooke HillmanPaoniaFinal401:02.96
7thBrie McGovernCedaredgeFinal301:04.10
8thEden McGeeMontroseFinal01:04.44
9thLindzey ThackerRangelyFinal201:04.97
10thQuinn ShawTellurideFinal101:08.23
11thEmily MillerPaoniaFinal01:09.95
12thMariah GriffithHotchkissFinal01:11.34
13thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal01:11.35
14thMorgan MillerHotchkissFinal01:11.47
15thSaria TaylorTellurideFinal01:18.11
16thMelanie OsteenDeltaFinal01:18.62
17thOceana BergholtzDeltaFinal01:18.75
18thNicole MillerCedaredgeFinal01:20.11
19thJanalyn BarbaOlatheFinal01:20.58
20thBailey HarrisOlatheFinal01:20.59
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLauren CookMontroseFinal1002:30.40
2ndCamie BaldozierCedaredgeFinal802:31.80
3rdRandi RapkePaoniaFinal602:32.98
4thHadley GreinerMontroseFinal502:43.05
5thHannah HathewayCedaredgeFinal402:43.21
6thSofia PhelpsOurayFinal302:44.03
7thKylee HansonCedaredgeFinal202:44.53
8thMegan HuggettCedaredgeFinal02:45.95
9thGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal02:51.99
10thRaelynn NormanRangelyFinal102:56.14
11thShianne ValdezDeltaFinal02:57.73
12thRebekah McGeeMontroseFinal03:05.15
13thAnha RichardsDeltaFinal03:05.22
14thChaycelynn UrquhartDeltaFinal03:05.98
15thMariah GriffithHotchkissFinal03:06.55
16thJaspe AriasDeltaFinal03:14.97
17thGabrielle ChandlerMontroseFinal03:16.59
18thEllie RenfrowMontroseFinal03:17.50
19thMelanie OsteenDeltaFinal03:35.23
20thAva HartmanMontroseFinal03:44.52
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHadley GreinerMontroseFinal1006:16.59
2ndAnha RichardsDeltaFinal806:29.95
3rdGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal606:43.79
4thBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal506:50.78
5thStephanie PerforsMontroseFinal406:54.39
6thChaycelynn UrquhartDeltaFinal306:59.01
7thKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal207:00.23
8thCarly HornPaoniaFinal107:01.64
9thGabrielle ChandlerMontroseFinal07:09.16
10thRebekah McGeeMontroseFinal07:19.04
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal1014:05.66
2ndRaelynn NormanRangelyFinal815:32.98
3rdBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal616:05.25
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal10-1.6000:16.34
2ndMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal8-1.6000:17.49
3rdEmily TullisCedaredgeFinal6-1.6000:17.50
4thKaley St. PeterDeltaFinal5-1.6000:17.52
5thRemi BaldwinDeltaFinal4-1.6000:17.94
6thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal3-1.6000:18.18
7thShay GlaserHotchkissFinal2-1.6000:18.81
8thCourtney Van VleetPaoniaFinal1-1.9000:18.84
9thPhalon OsbornRangelyFinal-1.9000:19.53
10thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal-1.9000:19.70
11thJasmine RiebelTellurideFinal-1.6000:19.76
12thMakayla KehmeierCedaredgeFinal-1.9000:20.33
13thElla ColpittsOurayFinal-1.9000:20.42
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal1000:48.20
2ndKaley St. PeterDeltaFinal800:50.77
3rdEmily TullisCedaredgeFinal600:51.29
4thMcKenna JohnsonPaoniaFinal500:52.14
5thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal400:52.35
6thJasmine RiebelTellurideFinal300:52.79
7thYasmine GaubHotchkissFinal200:53.62
8thAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal100:55.31
9thCourtney Van VleetPaoniaFinal00:56.47
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:52.55
2ndOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:52.67
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal00:52.72
4thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:55.31
5thTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:01.03
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:02.85
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:44.51
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:47.40
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:51.11
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:51.97
5thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:52.68
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal02:02.47
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:03.88
2ndOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal04:18.73
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal04:20.97
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal04:23.29
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal04:25.33
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal10:54.79
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal11:56.21
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal12:09.78
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:51.30
2ndDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:53.48
3rdTelluride Relay TeamTellurideFinal01:54.49
4thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:58.04
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:58.12
6thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal02:05.97
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrianna Van VleetPaoniaFinal10-0.6018' 3.25"
2ndEmily PieperPaoniaFinal8-2.4016' 5.25"
3rdKaley St. PeterDeltaFinal6-0.4016' 3.50"
3rdMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal5-2.3016' 3.50"
5thJade ReplogleMontroseFinal4-0.2015' 6.75"
6thKatelyn BrownRangelyFinal3-2.2014' 7.50"
7thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal2-3.1014' 4.00"
8thMadison GieckDeltaFinal1-3.1014' 2.00"
9thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal0.9014' 0.00"
DNPBrianna Van VleetPaoniaPreliminary-2.6017' 4.25"
DNPEmily PieperPaoniaPreliminary-2.1016' 4.00"
DNPKaley St. PeterDeltaPreliminary-2.1015' 5.75"
DNPJade ReplogleMontrosePreliminary-3.2014' 6.75"
DNPMcKenna PalmerPaoniaPreliminary-2.3014' 5.00"
DNPAbbey HeideMontrosePreliminary-3.1014' 4.00"
DNPMadison GieckDeltaPreliminary-2.6014' 1.50"
DNPKatelyn BrownRangelyPreliminary-2.8014' 0.25"
DNPBrooke ReplogleMontrosePreliminary-0.9014' 0.00"
DNPZoey PeckRangelyPreliminary-2.0013' 10.25"
DNPKassidy RapkePaoniaPreliminary-1.0013' 7.00"
DNPGabby ChamberlainTelluridePreliminary-3.0013' 7.00"
DNPDarrian BulbulianCedaredgePreliminary-0.8013' 4.75"
DNPSusan SuarezOlathePreliminary-2.8013' 2.50"
DNPEden McGeeMontrosePreliminary-0.4013' 2.25"
DNPTaralee MautzPaoniaPreliminary-1.9012' 11.00"
DNPJasmine RiebelTelluridePreliminary-3.0012' 5.50"
DNPThea LucarelliTelluridePreliminary-1.9012' 2.75"
DNPEmerald SpindlerMontrosePreliminary-2.1012' 2.50"
DNPHannah CarlsonCedaredgePreliminary-2.0012' 1.25"
DNPBailey HarrisOlathePreliminary-1.3011' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSophia AndersonPaoniaFinal104.8035' 11.25"
2ndEmily BaierDeltaFinal83.6034' 5.00"
3rdMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal63.4033' 11.50"
4thLyla Hayutin-BarilPaoniaFinal53.8032' 2.25"
5thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal43.3031' 8.00"
6thLily GravesTellurideFinal34.0030' 4.00"
7thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal25.0030' 3.50"
8thGabby ChamberlainTellurideFinal12.2030' 1.00"
9thShannon GoffOurayFinal1.5029' 0.50"
DNPLyla Hayutin-BarilPaoniaFinal1.3031' 9.50"
DNPSophia AndersonPaoniaPreliminary4.8035' 11.25"
DNPEmily BaierDeltaPreliminary3.6034' 5.00"
DNPMcKenna PalmerPaoniaPreliminary4.3032' 2.25"
DNPLyla Hayutin-BarilPaoniaPreliminary3.8032' 2.25"
DNPAbbey HeideMontrosePreliminary3.3031' 8.00"
DNPBrooke ReplogleMontrosePreliminary4.4030' 11.25"
DNPGabby ChamberlainTelluridePreliminary2.2030' 1.00"
DNPShannon GoffOurayPreliminary1.5029' 0.50"
DNPLily GravesTelluridePreliminary3.4028' 7.50"
DNPCamille HartmanMontrosePreliminary4.7028' 2.75"
DNPEmerald SpindlerMontrosePreliminary3.9028' 2.00"
DNPZoey PeckRangelyPreliminary3.8028' 0.00"
DNPJanalyn BarbaOlathePreliminary4.8026' 5.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmily NortnikDeltaFinal104' 11.50"
2ndLindzey ThackerRangelyFinal84' 9.50"
3rdSadie MillerPaoniaFinal64' 8.50"
4thAlexa YanoskyMontroseFinal44' 7.50"
4thAbbey HeideMontroseFinal44' 7.50"
6thLyla Hayutin-BarilPaoniaFinal24' 5.50"
6thSara GeddesDeltaFinal34' 5.50"
8thMargaret ParsonsHotchkissFinal14' 1.50"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLily LockhartDeltaFinal1041' 6.00"
2ndKatie HykeCedaredgeFinal838' 2.50"
3rdReagan ClayDeltaFinal634' 4.50"
4thKeli DryeMontroseFinal533' 2.50"
5thBryce GattMontroseFinal432' 10.50"
6thBreanna DavisRangelyFinal332' 6.25"
7thStephanie RagsdaleTellurideFinal232' 5.00"
8thKori DryeMontroseFinal131' 9.25"
9thGrace AndrewsCedaredgeFinal31' 1.00"
DNPLily LockhartDeltaPreliminary41' 6.00"
DNPKatie HykeCedaredgePreliminary38' 2.50"
DNPBryce GattMontrosePreliminary32' 7.25"
DNPKeli DryeMontrosePreliminary32' 7.00"
DNPBreanna DavisRangelyPreliminary32' 6.25"
DNPStephanie RagsdaleTelluridePreliminary31' 11.00"
DNPReagan ClayDeltaPreliminary31' 9.50"
DNPGrace AndrewsCedaredgePreliminary31' 1.00"
DNPKori DryeMontrosePreliminary30' 8.50"
DNPDalia AlejandreCedaredgePreliminary30' 6.00"
DNPMakenze CochraneRangelyPreliminary28' 9.50"
DNPSabrina LeightonPaoniaPreliminary28' 7.00"
DNPViolet GonzalezCedaredgePreliminary27' 8.25"
DNPMiekka PeckRangelyPreliminary27' 7.75"
DNPTaylor BessDeltaPreliminary27' 7.75"
DNPNorma AlejandroOlathePreliminary27' 7.00"
DNPJessica PackTelluridePreliminary27' 4.75"
DNPKitara SmolinskiOlathePreliminary27' 3.25"
DNPSami WollertDeltaPreliminary27' 3.25"
DNPLaura GalvanOlathePreliminary26' 10.75"
DNPKaylee MechamRangelyPreliminary26' 10.00"
DNPVictoria BramerDeltaPreliminary26' 2.75"
DNPAlexis NewlandPaoniaPreliminary25' 3.00"
DNPKatelyn BachmanOlathePreliminary24' 11.75"
DNPShannon GoffOurayPreliminary24' 9.75"
DNPLilli ParinnoTelluridePreliminary24' 6.25"
DNPRuby ShifletHotchkissPreliminary22' 5.50"
DNPCandra GurneyMontrosePreliminary22' 5.00"
DNPLinnea TaylorTelluridePreliminary22' 4.00"
DNPElena ForbesRangelyPreliminary22' 2.00"
DNPRaquel JohnsonTelluridePreliminary21' 1.50"
DNPCassandra JohnsonTelluridePreliminary20' 10.00"
DNPLexi WrichHotchkissPreliminary20' 6.50"
DNPAlly RegelmanHotchkissPreliminary20' 3.00"
DNPKatie PowersHotchkissPreliminary19' 10.75"
DNPBlaine MusselmanTelluridePreliminary17' 6.00"
DNPGrace DeckPaoniaPreliminary16' 1.50"
DNPKyra MaxfieldOurayPreliminary14' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLily LockhartDeltaFinal10129' 8.00"
2ndBryce GattMontroseFinal8122' 11.00"
3rdKatie HykeCedaredgeFinal6115' 8.00"
4thKitara SmolinskiOlatheFinal5115' 3.00"
5thKeli DryeMontroseFinal4110' 8.00"
6thGrace AndrewsCedaredgeFinal3108' 4.00"
7thKori DryeMontroseFinal2108' 3.00"
8thStephanie RagsdaleTellurideFinal1102' 10.00"
9thMakenze CochraneRangelyFinal95' 11.00"
DNPLily LockhartDeltaPreliminary129' 8.00"
DNPKitara SmolinskiOlathePreliminary115' 1.00"
DNPBryce GattMontrosePreliminary114' 6.00"
DNPKatie HykeCedaredgePreliminary107' 0.00"
DNPKori DryeMontrosePreliminary102' 7.00"
DNPGrace AndrewsCedaredgePreliminary101' 3.00"
DNPStephanie RagsdaleTelluridePreliminary100' 3.00"
DNPKeli DryeMontrosePreliminary97' 10.00"
DNPMakenze CochraneRangelyPreliminary95' 11.00"
DNPJessica PackTelluridePreliminary92' 4.00"
DNPReagan ClayDeltaPreliminary90' 6.00"
DNPAlexa YanoskyMontrosePreliminary89' 3.00"
DNPSami WollertDeltaPreliminary84' 2.00"
DNPDalia AlejandreCedaredgePreliminary80' 1.00"
DNPTaylor BessDeltaPreliminary79' 11.00"
DNPShannon GoffOurayPreliminary78' 2.00"
DNPBreanna DavisRangelyPreliminary78' 2.00"
DNPAlexis NewlandPaoniaPreliminary76' 7.00"
DNPJennifer MortOlathePreliminary76' 7.00"
DNPCandra GurneyMontrosePreliminary72' 1.00"
DNPElena ForbesRangelyPreliminary71' 1.00"
DNPCassandra JohnsonTelluridePreliminary70' 2.00"
DNPLilli ParinnoTelluridePreliminary70' 1.00"