Denver North Viking Invitational (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Friday, May 5, 2017

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal100.9000:11.67
2ndRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsFinal80.9000:12.13
3rdShewli GhoshThunderRidgeFinal60.9000:12.40
4thJaivion LattimoreOverlandFinal50.9000:12.47
5thSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal40.9000:12.48
6thJordan WilliamsDenver EastFinal30.9000:12.50
7thDavi AlburyDenver SouthFinal21.1000:12.66
8thArmanni PorteeDenver SouthFinal10.9000:12.87
9thDiana ReynoldsLegendFinal1.1000:12.94
10thJentry LargentDe BequeFinal1.1000:12.96
11thMadalyn MesherLegendFinal1.1000:13.03
12thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal1.1000:13.13
13thAmanda HedgesThunderRidgeFinal1.1000:13.24
14thGabrielle BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal2.9000:13.30
15thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal1.1000:13.43
16thGloria BanungunaDenver SouthFinal2.9000:13.50
17thMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal2.6000:13.63
17thAlina GallegosGeorge WashingtonFinal2.9000:13.63
19thCaroline CarpenterSouth ParkFinal2.9000:13.68
20thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal2.9000:13.80
21stCameron BaucomThomas JeffersonFinal2.9000:13.85
22ndPortia HarrisGeorge WashingtonFinal2.6000:14.00
23rdSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonFinal2.9000:14.01
24thDa'seanay WardLincolnFinal2.6000:14.22
25thZoya RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal2.6000:14.62
26thIkia McConnelLincolnFinal2.6000:14.64
27thOdelia DuersonKennedyFinal2.6000:14.82
28thBriauna MartinezKennedyFinal2.6000:15.00
29thRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal2.0000:15.37
30thKiara GibsonGeorge WashingtonFinal2.0000:15.42
31stAlyssa EspinozaKennedyFinal2.0000:15.81
32ndKaylie FullerDe BequeFinal2.0000:15.82
33rdSydney SchmelzerStandley LakeFinal2.0000:16.01
34thDeja BlantonNorthfieldFinal2.0000:16.12
35thJaime LadebueStandley LakeFinal2.0000:16.14
36thJohanna MeliusStandley LakeFinal2.0000:16.16
37thNardos GirmaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal1.1000:17.20
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsFinal100.1000:25.17
2ndJulyah WilsonOverlandFinal80.1000:25.77
3rdKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal60.1000:26.04
4thDavi AlburyDenver SouthFinal50.1000:27.01
5thSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal40.1000:27.83
6thGabrielle BraithwaitePikes Peak ChristianFinal30.1000:28.11
7thAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal20.2000:28.19
8thVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonFinal10.2000:28.35
9thTrinity Simpson-LindsayNorthfieldFinal0.2000:28.62
10thAbigail SchwartzDenver EastFinal0.2000:29.17
11thRoxanne GamborThomas JeffersonFinal0.2000:29.25
12thAnna LongsdorfDenver EastFinal-1.7000:29.99
13thErin LasaterDenver EastFinal-2.8000:30.12
14thPortia HarrisGeorge WashingtonFinal-2.8000:30.48
15thLaeloni CollieFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-0.1000:30.74
16thNajah ChaouaDenver SouthFinal0.2000:30.81
17thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal0.2000:30.96
18thJadyn GrahamDe BequeFinal-1.7000:31.29
19thLiza CastilloKennedyFinal-2.8000:31.33
20thOdelia DuersonKennedyFinal-1.7000:31.94
21stPaige HeldDenver WestFinal-2.8000:32.33
22ndJada YorkDenver SouthFinal-1.7000:32.56
23rdRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal-2.8000:32.72
24thAlyssa EspinozaKennedyFinal-1.7000:33.19
25thJohanna MeliusStandley LakeFinal-1.7000:34.06
26thLayla ArchuletaDakota RidgeFinal-0.1000:34.55
27thJaime LadebueStandley LakeFinal-0.1000:35.08
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal1000:59.99
2ndAlexa GonzalesLegendFinal801:00.01
3rdSara NaylorSouth ParkFinal601:03.03
4thKeioshana GleasonDenver SouthFinal501:04.31
5thIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal401:07.38
6thKaley BattistaThunderRidgeFinal301:07.58
7thKelsey SoniusThunderRidgeFinal201:07.68
8thChanelle RomeroKennedyFinal101:08.17
9thSamantha GillmanLincolnFinal01:11.72
10thNajamarie WashingtonGeorge WashingtonFinal01:12.82
11thLayla ArchuletaDakota RidgeFinal01:12.99
12thVanity SalasLincolnFinal01:13.31
13thNajah ChaouaDenver SouthFinal01:14.45
14thAudrey AdamsDakota RidgeFinal01:17.16
15thKatie KinnardStandley LakeFinal01:17.29
16thAdriana ChristianoStandley LakeFinal01:17.49
17thSamantha MejiaDenver NorthFinal01:19.33
18thKalina WintersDe BequeFinal01:20.18
19thJacqueline Marquez-ChavoyaLincolnFinal01:20.52
20thKaylie FullerDe BequeFinal01:26.96
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSavannah MartinStandley LakeFinal1002:23.15
2ndMacy SoniusThunderRidgeFinal802:31.21
3rdAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal602:33.65
4thMorgan BurnettSouth ParkFinal502:34.30
5thAnna LucyDenver EastFinal402:36.38
6thVeronica PetrilloStandley LakeFinal302:36.72
7thSerene MatherDenver EastFinal202:44.31
8thAva NawrockiDenver SouthFinal102:44.52
9thEmily TurnerDenver EastFinal02:44.94
10thIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthFinal02:45.38
11thEmily SmithLegendFinal02:49.69
12thAna Maria DeLaMora-RuizDenver SouthFinal02:50.33
13thMonroe RoushGeorge WashingtonFinal02:52.74
14thAriana RoethkeKennedyFinal03:04.43
15thCatherine HendersonGeorge WashingtonFinal03:12.24
16thJulie JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal03:15.56
17thLeia SpialekKennedyFinal03:16.68
18thJanette SierraKennedyFinal03:18.88
19thRuthelene DavidLincolnFinal03:31.80
20thKalina WintersDe BequeFinal03:34.97
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal1005:48.53
2ndLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal805:54.12
3rdIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthFinal605:57.78
4thRosa GutierrezDenver NorthFinal505:59.65
5thJudith DietzKennedyFinal406:06.64
6thLilly CoryDenver EastFinal306:13.30
7thSydney OryschynDakota RidgeFinal206:17.04
8thMaisie MoskowitzDenver EastFinal106:17.47
9thMonroe RoushGeorge WashingtonFinal06:28.26
10thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal06:28.68
11thRyley DarnellStandley LakeFinal06:29.36
12thSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal06:37.99
13thBailey LablancDakota RidgeFinal06:40.79
14thGeorgia DukesLegendFinal06:42.37
15thJulie JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal06:51.58
16thClaire SteckerLegendFinal06:52.37
17thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal06:53.05
18thElizabeth BanuelosKennedyFinal07:00.92
19thJulianne PelletierStandley LakeFinal07:01.88
20thDana LunsfordDakota RidgeFinal07:11.59
21stBrooke FranconeStandley LakeFinal07:46.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal1011:26.31
2ndIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal812:35.39
3rdAlyssa LloydThunderRidgeFinal613:10.74
4thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal513:13.67
5thLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal413:23.77
6thJudith DietzKennedyFinal313:27.25
7thMaisie MoskowitzDenver EastFinal213:29.84
8thKatie WashabaughThunderRidgeFinal113:47.84
9thRyley DarnellStandley LakeFinal14:47.60
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal100.1000:16.25
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal80.1000:18.35
3rdAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthFinal60.1000:18.77
4thBrianna SmithThunderRidgeFinal50.1000:19.34
5thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal40.1000:19.66
6thBritta SwansonStandley LakeFinal30.1000:19.79
7thAriana TorresKennedyFinal20.1000:19.91
8thAlexis ReberThunderRidgeFinal10.1000:20.05
9thAna AsturiasGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:20.06
10thShella ThachKennedyFinal-0.3000:20.63
11thMikaila MetzStandley LakeFinal-0.3000:21.20
12thMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal0.1000:21.36
13thSolana BritoStandley LakeFinal-0.3000:22.08
14thAlysha SennateDenver SouthFinal-0.3000:23.58
15thLizbeth BanuelosKennedyFinal-0.3000:23.78
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDiana ReynoldsLegendFinal1000:46.28
2ndGrace WenhamThunderRidgeFinal800:46.74
3rdZion SmithNorthfieldFinal600:49.11
4thNina KempDenver EastFinal500:50.52
5thAli OgrodnickThunderRidgeFinal400:51.08
6thBryn ShouseDenver EastFinal300:52.59
7thFaith NovessDe BequeFinal200:52.62
8thBrianna SmithThunderRidgeFinal100:53.74
9thKylie PetersonLegendFinal00:55.54
10thNicole SarriaNorthfieldFinal00:56.49
11thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal00:56.89
12thAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthFinal00:57.98
13thMikaila MetzStandley LakeFinal00:58.49
14thTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal01:00.41
15thAriana TorresKennedyFinal01:00.79
16thLizbeth BanuelosKennedyFinal01:12.56
17thAlysha SennateDenver SouthFinal01:14.51
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:48.73
2ndLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:48.77
3rdThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:50.85
4thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:51.09
5thFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal00:52.19
6thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal00:52.85
7thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:53.14
8thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:53.64
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:54.50
10thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:58.87
11thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal01:01.89
12thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:03.29
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:44.16
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:47.35
3rdThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:48.00
4thFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal01:48.53
5thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:52.87
6thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal01:53.96
7thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:55.84
8thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal02:00.70
9thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal02:00.71
10thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:06.64
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:03.44
2ndNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal04:37.59
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal04:43.35
4thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal04:49.33
5thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal04:50.74
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal10:01.80
2ndFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal10:06.51
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal10:09.60
4thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal10:52.50
5thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal11:28.79
6thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal12:20.29
7thLincoln Relay TeamLincolnFinal13:47.90
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:51.36
2ndFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal01:53.97
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:55.96
4thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:56.28
5thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:56.64
6thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:57.25
7thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal02:02.28
8thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal02:05.43
9thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:07.33
10thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal02:10.43
11thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:17.67
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stArmanni PorteeDenver SouthFinal10-0.2016' 8.25"
2ndNya HendersonDenver WestFinal8-0.9014' 7.75"
3rdAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal6-0.1014' 7.50"
4thNiketna VivekLegendFinal5-0.1014' 6.75"
5thJenna BarrusLegendFinal414' 5.00"
6thJenny TedescoLegendFinal30.8014' 2.50"
7thAshia MuhammadNorthfieldFinal21.0013' 9.75"
8thSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonFinal1-1.2013' 7.00"
9thLina VoglerStandley LakeFinal-0.1013' 6.50"
10thShakym Perry-mazionDenver EastFinal1.3013' 0.00"
11thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal-0.1012' 11.50"
12thJosephine WissThunderRidgeFinal-0.1012' 9.75"
13thNicolina UrsettaKennedyFinal1.5012' 6.50"
14thCaroline CarpenterSouth ParkFinal-0.1012' 6.25"
15thShelbie WarnerStandley LakeFinal1.0012' 0.00"
16thSolana BritoStandley LakeFinal-1.1011' 3.00"
17thAriana TorresKennedyFinal-0.7011' 2.50"
18thJadyn GrahamDe BequeFinal-0.1011' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal101.1033' 5.50"
2ndNya HendersonDenver WestFinal80.9032' 10.50"
3rdKala RayDenver SouthFinal60.1032' 8.50"
4thNiketna VivekLegendFinal50.3032' 6.75"
5thGrace BruecknerLegendFinal40.2032' 4.75"
6thDestiny HumphreyOverlandFinal30.8032' 4.50"
7thJenny TedescoLegendFinal21.9032' 1.50"
8thJaivion LattimoreOverlandFinal10.5030' 6.75"
9thHailey HannerSouth ParkFinal1.8030' 5.00"
10thLina VoglerStandley LakeFinal0.7030' 3.25"
11thShannon AndersonSouth ParkFinal-0.1030' 2.00"
12thAdriana ChristianoStandley LakeFinal1.4029' 10.00"
13thShelby HickDenver SouthFinal1.1029' 9.25"
14thMikaila MetzStandley LakeFinal-0.1029' 6.50"
15thJosephine WissThunderRidgeFinal1.1028' 7.00"
16thAileen ChavezKennedyFinal0.9026' 11.00"
17thAriana TorresKennedyFinal0.5026' 10.50"
18thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal1.6025' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNatalie SmithThunderRidgeFinal85' 0.00"
1stMadalyn MesherLegendFinal105' 0.00"
3rdJoyce BohnChatfieldFinal54' 10.00"
3rdBryn ShouseDenver EastFinal64' 10.00"
3rdSavannah MartinStandley LakeFinal44' 10.00"
6thHailey HannerSouth ParkFinal34' 8.00"
7thDestiny HumphreyOverlandFinal24' 6.00"
8thAileen ChavezKennedyFinal14' 2.00"
9thMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLauren JarossyLegendFinal1010' 8.00"
2ndHayley RayburnPlatte CanyonFinal810' 5.00"
3rdElizabeth BeagleLewis-PalmerFinal69' 5.00"
4thHeather WalkerChatfieldFinal59' 2.00"
5thKara RatcliffChatfieldFinal48' 11.00"
6thMadison GilletteLegendFinal7' 2.00"
6thSarah CollinsChatfieldFinal27' 2.00"
6thChrista HarveyPikes Peak ChristianFinal27' 2.00"
6thBria EvertLegendFinal7' 2.00"
6thSayler WallsColumbineFinal27' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal1031' 10.50"
2ndMelodee HarrisDenver EastFinal831' 9.50"
3rdSavannah MartinStandley LakeFinal631' 8.00"
4thBailey McCoyLegendFinal531' 3.75"
5thMadison JornodLegendFinal430' 11.50"
6thKatherine HoulihanLegendFinal330' 1.00"
7thKailee GodinezThunderRidgeFinal229' 9.50"
8thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal129' 6.00"
9thJordan HammondDenver SouthFinal29' 0.00"
10thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal26' 5.00"
11thAriel BoxDenver SouthFinal26' 1.50"
12thIvory SambulaDenver EastFinal25' 5.00"
13thRaven BaxstormDenver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley RanchFinal25' 2.50"
14thTessa PhilipsThunderRidgeFinal24' 9.50"
15thDestiny Perry-JacksonDenver WestFinal24' 9.00"
16thClara DatoloumDenver SouthFinal24' 0.00"
17thOrianna HernandezKennedyFinal23' 7.00"
18thAniya SingletonDenver EastFinal22' 11.00"
19thGraciela CastilloDenver WestFinal21' 11.50"
20thJanelle BoberKennedyFinal20' 2.50"
20thTe'kellie EscobedoKennedyFinal20' 2.50"
22ndSammya RobinsionFar Northeast WarriorsFinal19' 10.00"
23rdSelena PierreThomas JeffersonFinal19' 7.50"
24thCristol LoboDenver WestFinal18' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBailey McCoyLegendFinal1096' 3.00"
2ndDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal890' 4.00"
3rdKailee GodinezThunderRidgeFinal689' 5.00"
4thRaena CummingsLegendFinal588' 3.50"
5thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal485' 8.00"
6thOrianna HernandezKennedyFinal384' 2.50"
7thNicole CheishviliLegendFinal282' 11.00"
8thRaven BaxstormDenver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley RanchFinal178' 6.00"
9thImani Manley-CoatesDenver SouthFinal75' 3.00"
10thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal73' 4.00"
11thJanelle BoberKennedyFinal70' 2.50"