Denver Public Schools League Meet (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, May 13, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal10-0.4000:11.97
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal8-0.4000:12.67
3rdJordan WilliamsDenver EastFinal6-0.4000:13.19
4thKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal5-0.4000:13.25
5thArmanni PorteeDenver SouthFinal4-0.4000:13.47
6thDavi AlburyDenver SouthFinal3-0.4000:13.50
7thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal2-0.4000:13.74
8thTiyron DavisNorthfieldFinal1-0.4000:14.12
DNPArria MinorDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:11.95
DNPSyanne AlgeeDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:12.33
DNPRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:12.53
DNPJordan WilliamsDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:12.91
DNPKiona GibbsNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:13.04
DNPDavi AlburyDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:13.19
DNPArmanni PorteeDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:13.29
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:13.31
DNPTiyron DavisNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:13.39
DNPAdara RyanFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:13.56
DNPShamika TriplettGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1000:13.71
DNPVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:13.83
DNPGloria BanungunaDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:13.84
DNPSydney ThompsonThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:14.16
DNPPortia HarrisGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1000:14.37
DNPDa'seanay WardLincolnPreliminary0.1000:14.68
DNPZoya RobbinsThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:14.84
DNPEgan WintDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:14.86
DNPIkia McConnelLincolnPreliminary0.1000:14.90
DNPLaeloni CollieFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:15.46
DNPOdelia DuersonKennedyPreliminary0.1000:15.48
DNPAlyssa EspinozaKennedyPreliminary0.1000:15.69
DNPBriauna MartinezKennedyPreliminary0.1000:15.78
DNPRuvi ArmentaDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:16.39
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:16.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArria MinorDenver EastFinal10-0.5000:23.78
2ndSyanne AlgeeDenver EastFinal8-0.5000:25.70
3rdKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal6-0.5000:26.10
4thJordan WilliamsDenver EastFinal5-0.5000:26.23
5thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal4-0.5000:27.68
6thDavi AlburyDenver SouthFinal3-0.5000:28.07
7thArmanni PorteeDenver SouthFinal2-0.5000:28.38
8thTrinity Simpson-LindsayNorthfieldFinal1-0.5000:29.47
DNPArria MinorDenver EastPreliminary0.3000:24.01
DNPRachel CrutcherFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.2000:25.07
DNPSyanne AlgeeDenver EastPreliminary0.4000:25.43
DNPJordan WilliamsDenver EastPreliminary0.4000:26.08
DNPDavi AlburyDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:26.27
DNPKiona GibbsNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:26.28
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary0.2000:27.42
DNPArmanni PorteeDenver SouthPreliminary0.3000:27.46
DNPRoxanne GamborThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:27.77
DNPTrinity Simpson-LindsayNorthfieldPreliminary0.4000:28.60
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.2000:28.79
DNPPortia HarrisGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.2000:29.61
DNPTiyron DavisNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:29.87
DNPLiza CastilloKennedyPreliminary0.3000:30.22
DNPSchuyler Saint-PhardThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.2000:30.81
DNPJada YorkDenver SouthPreliminary0.4000:31.57
DNPPaige HeldDenver WestPreliminary0.4000:31.74
DNPOdelia DuersonKennedyPreliminary0.1000:32.06
DNPRuvi CervantesDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:33.37
DNPAlyssa EspinozaKennedyPreliminary0.2000:33.50
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal1001:00.99
2ndKeioshana GleasonDenver SouthFinal801:03.21
3rdIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal601:03.71
4thAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal501:03.76
5thErin LasaterDenver EastFinal401:06.53
6thIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthFinal301:07.12
7thChanelle RomeroKennedyFinal201:09.09
8thNajah ChaouaDenver SouthFinal101:10.50
DNPArria MinorDenver EastPreliminary00:54.79
DNPKiona GibbsNorthfieldPreliminary01:00.13
DNPIsabella HortonDenver EastPreliminary01:02.95
DNPKeioshana GleasonDenver SouthPreliminary01:03.87
DNPNajamarie WashingtonGeorge WashingtonPreliminary01:06.12
DNPAdele ChismDenver SouthPreliminary01:06.82
DNPErin LasaterDenver EastPreliminary01:07.19
DNPChanelle RomeroKennedyPreliminary01:07.71
DNPNajah ChaouaDenver SouthPreliminary01:10.28
DNPIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthPreliminary01:11.69
DNPSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnPreliminary01:11.91
DNPSamantha GillmanLincolnPreliminary01:14.44
DNPNicole SarriaNorthfieldPreliminary01:19.67
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary01:24.64
DNPJacqueline Marquez-ChavoyaLincolnPreliminary01:25.02
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamantha SkeenDenver EastFinal1002:20.28
2ndEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal802:28.15
3rdAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal602:31.58
4thAnna LucyDenver EastFinal502:31.72
5thSerene MatherDenver EastFinal402:33.04
6thMonroe RoushGeorge WashingtonFinal302:45.60
7thSilvercloud ClevelandLincolnFinal202:46.97
8thAna Maria DeLaMora-RuizDenver SouthFinal102:47.92
9thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal02:49.82
10thMacKenzie KilkNorthfieldFinal02:51.02
11thAudre LewisNorthfieldFinal02:54.24
12thJulie JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal02:58.65
13thRose CobbGeorge WashingtonFinal03:04.67
14thLeia SpialekKennedyFinal03:10.73
15thVanity SalasLincolnFinal03:20.61
16thBrianna BurciagaDenver WestFinal03:34.91
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal1005:19.76
2ndSamantha SkeenDenver EastFinal805:37.36
3rdLaurel KrugerDenver EastFinal605:38.12
4thEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal505:42.41
5thLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal405:48.00
6thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal305:52.13
7thIsabelle EllertsonDenver NorthFinal205:58.02
8thLili HailemariamDenver SouthFinal105:58.22
9thJudith DietzKennedyFinal06:00.66
10thMonroe RoushGeorge WashingtonFinal06:05.12
11thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal06:21.76
12thJulia WhitmanKennedyFinal06:33.81
13thMacKenzie KilkNorthfieldFinal06:46.74
14thCatherine HendersonGeorge WashingtonFinal06:47.22
15thJulie JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal06:47.77
16thElizabeth BanuelosKennedyFinal07:17.11
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayla YoungDenver NorthFinal1011:18.68
2ndLaurel KrugerDenver EastFinal812:21.68
3rdIsla AndersonDenver NorthFinal612:42.45
4thRosa GutierrezDenver NorthFinal513:09.26
5thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal413:15.38
6thLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal313:20.68
7thEmily TurnerDenver EastFinal213:35.57
8thJudith DietzKennedyFinal113:42.48
9thLili HailemariamDenver SouthFinal14:26.05
10thAudre LewisNorthfieldFinal15:39.20
11thElizabeth BanuelosKennedyFinal16:49.92
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal10-0.4000:15.89
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal8-0.4000:18.01
3rdAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthFinal6-0.4000:19.16
4thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal5-0.4000:19.49
5thMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal4-0.4000:19.51
6thAriana TorresKennedyFinal3-0.4000:19.69
7thShella ThachKennedyFinal2-0.4000:20.46
8thJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal1-0.4000:20.73
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary1.0000:15.92
DNPHelen MaleyDenver EastPreliminary1.6000:17.99
DNPAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthPreliminary1.0000:19.67
DNPZoe HopkinsDenver SouthPreliminary1.0000:19.77
DNPAriana TorresKennedyPreliminary1.6000:19.89
DNPMyanla BonnerNorthfieldPreliminary1.0000:20.01
DNPJazz WrightThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.6000:20.48
DNPShella ThachKennedyPreliminary1.6000:21.16
DNPNicole SarriaNorthfieldPreliminary1.0000:21.64
DNPLizbeth BanuelosKennedyPreliminary1.6000:23.28
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal1000:48.24
2ndBryn ShouseDenver EastFinal800:50.06
3rdNina KempDenver EastFinal600:52.48
4thJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal500:53.33
5thAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthFinal400:54.96
6thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal300:55.98
7thZoe HopkinsDenver SouthFinal200:56.51
8thMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal101:01.97
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary00:48.34
DNPBryn ShouseDenver EastPreliminary00:50.54
DNPNina KempDenver EastPreliminary00:50.60
DNPJazz WrightThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:53.31
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary00:55.32
DNPAnnie HeckmanDenver SouthPreliminary00:56.64
DNPMyanla BonnerNorthfieldPreliminary00:56.91
DNPZoe HopkinsDenver SouthPreliminary00:58.20
DNPTiffany BentleyNorthfieldPreliminary00:58.73
DNPAriana TorresKennedyPreliminary00:59.46
DNPJanna NelsonDenver SouthPreliminary01:02.22
DNPLizbeth BanuelosKennedyPreliminary01:08.54
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:48.12
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:50.09
3rdNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal00:53.01
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:53.46
5thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:55.35
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:58.97
7thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:01.34
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:45.51
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:51.38
3rdNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal01:53.45
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:54.51
5thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:04.22
6thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:15.03
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:20.13
2ndNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal04:29.89
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal04:35.48
4thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal04:45.58
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal09:51.53
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal09:55.29
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal11:01.81
4thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal11:25.67
5thLincoln Relay TeamLincolnFinal13:03.09
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:52.59
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:54.37
3rdGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal02:00.74
4thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal02:01.47
5thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal02:03.77
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:05.92
7thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal02:20.73
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stArmanni PorteeDenver SouthFinal10-0.1017' 1.75"
2ndAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonFinal8-1.5015' 6.00"
3rdDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal6-0.1015' 5.75"
4thAshia MuhammadNorthfieldFinal5-0.1015' 2.75"
5thVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonFinal41.8014' 10.50"
6thIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal3-0.5014' 10.25"
7thNya HendersonDenver WestFinal2-0.1014' 8.00"
8thShakym Perry-mazionDenver EastFinal10.2014' 4.50"
9thFaith AdamsDenver SouthFinal-0.6013' 6.50"
DNPArmanni PorteeDenver SouthPreliminary-0.1017' 0.25"
DNPAllison MitchellGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.5015' 6.00"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary-0.1015' 5.75"
DNPAshia MuhammadNorthfieldPreliminary-0.1015' 2.75"
DNPVassia AnadiottisThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.8014' 10.50"
DNPIsabella HortonDenver EastPreliminary-0.5014' 10.25"
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary-0.1014' 8.00"
DNPShakym Perry-mazionDenver EastPreliminary0.2014' 4.50"
DNPFaith AdamsDenver SouthPreliminary-0.6013' 6.50"
DNPKala RayDenver SouthPreliminary-2.0013' 5.50"
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary-0.8013' 4.75"
DNPNicolina UrsettaKennedyPreliminary-0.7013' 0.50"
DNPAriana TorresKennedyPreliminary-0.3012' 1.50"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary0.1011' 1.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal100.1034' 3.50"
2ndIsabella HortonDenver EastFinal82.3033' 7.75"
3rdNya HendersonDenver WestFinal61.1033' 3.00"
4thKala RayDenver SouthFinal51.1032' 6.50"
5thKailey SilverbergDenver SouthFinal42.5031' 6.75"
6thAriana TorresKennedyFinal31.3028' 4.50"
7thShelby HickDenver SouthFinal20.5028' 0.50"
8thPaige HeldDenver WestFinal12.1027' 8.50"
9thAileen ChavezKennedyFinal0.6026' 7.00"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1034' 3.50"
DNPIsabella HortonDenver EastPreliminary2.3033' 7.75"
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary1.1033' 3.00"
DNPKala RayDenver SouthPreliminary1.1032' 6.50"
DNPKailey SilverbergDenver SouthPreliminary2.5031' 6.75"
DNPAriana TorresKennedyPreliminary1.3028' 4.50"
DNPShelby HickDenver SouthPreliminary0.5028' 0.50"
DNPPaige HeldDenver WestPreliminary2.1027' 8.50"
DNPAileen ChavezKennedyPreliminary0.6026' 7.00"
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary-0.1025' 7.50"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary-0.1022' 4.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJada YorkDenver SouthFinal84' 2.00"
1stMyanla BonnerNorthfieldFinal104' 2.00"
3rdTiffany BentleyNorthfieldFinal64' 0.00"
4thAileen ChavezKennedyFinal53' 10.00"
5thLeia SpialekKennedyFinal43' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJordan HammondDenver SouthFinal1029' 3.00"
2ndKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal827' 5.50"
3rdMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal627' 3.00"
4thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal526' 6.25"
5thDestiny Perry-JacksonDenver WestFinal426' 4.00"
6thSchuyler Saint-PhardThomas JeffersonFinal326' 2.00"
7thAniya SingletonDenver EastFinal224' 1.50"
8thMarietou AtoreDenver SouthFinal24' 0.00"
8thOrianna HernandezKennedyFinal124' 0.00"
DNPJordan HammondDenver SouthPreliminary29' 3.00"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary27' 5.50"
DNPMuniratu TankoDenver SouthPreliminary27' 3.00"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary26' 6.25"
DNPDestiny Perry-JacksonDenver WestPreliminary26' 4.00"
DNPSchuyler Saint-PhardThomas JeffersonPreliminary26' 2.00"
DNPMarietou AtoreDenver SouthPreliminary24' 0.00"
DNPOrianna HernandezKennedyPreliminary24' 0.00"
DNPAniya SingletonDenver EastPreliminary23' 5.00"
DNPTe'kellie EscobedoKennedyPreliminary21' 11.75"
DNPCristol LoboDenver WestPreliminary21' 7.00"
DNPJanelle BoberKennedyPreliminary21' 6.50"
DNPSelena PierreThomas JeffersonPreliminary19' 10.00"
DNPKiara AndersonThomas JeffersonPreliminary19' 10.00"
DNPSammya RobinsionFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary17' 11.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal1097' 6.50"
2ndCristol LoboDenver WestFinal879' 9.50"
3rdRaiJuan BoxDenver SouthFinal678' 5.00"
4thMarietou AtoreDenver SouthFinal576' 4.00"
5thJanelle BoberKennedyFinal474' 1.50"
6thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal369' 4.00"
7thAlexis MackThomas JeffersonFinal266' 7.00"
8thKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal165' 10.00"
9thGraciela CastilloDenver WestFinal63' 0.00"
DNPDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonPreliminary97' 6.50"
DNPCristol LoboDenver WestPreliminary79' 9.50"
DNPRaiJuan BoxDenver SouthPreliminary78' 5.00"
DNPMarietou AtoreDenver SouthPreliminary76' 4.00"
DNPJanelle BoberKennedyPreliminary74' 1.50"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary69' 4.00"
DNPAlexis MackThomas JeffersonPreliminary66' 7.00"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary65' 10.00"
DNPGraciela CastilloDenver WestPreliminary63' 0.00"
DNPTe'kellie EscobedoKennedyPreliminary61' 2.00"
DNPDestiny Perry-JacksonDenver WestPreliminary38' 3.00"
DNPSelena PierreThomas JeffersonPreliminary37' 5.50"
DNPSammya RobinsionFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary34' 7.00"