Dick Evans Invitational (Wray, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Tuesday, April 25, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal101.7000:12.86
2ndKim SchulteBethuneFinal81.7000:13.48
3rdStaci HigginsYumaFinal61.7000:13.51
4thDevan StegnerFlaglerFinal51.7000:14.25
5thMaKayla BakerPrairieFinal41.7000:14.33
6thBo CederstedIdaliaFinal31.9000:14.46
7thDessie PerryFlaglerFinal21.9000:14.50
8thKathryn SchoemakerPrairieFinal11.7000:14.53
9thApryl TolsonOtisFinal1.9000:14.54
10thDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal1.7000:14.60
11thMegan GrinnanBurlingtonFinal1.7000:14.63
12thKristen LinneburFlaglerFinal1.9000:14.94
13thMartina JanousekBurlingtonFinal1.9000:14.98
14thGiulia OrsenigoIdaliaFinal1.9000:15.04
15thElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal1.2000:15.20
16thAyde MoralesWrayFinal1.2000:15.23
17thGrace MerritWrayFinal3.1000:15.49
18thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal1.2000:15.50
19thMcKenna CritesBethuneFinal3.1000:15.53
20thVirginia Deam-neinWrayFinal1.2000:15.62
21stMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal2.3000:15.66
22ndPaola EnriquezBurlingtonFinal1.2000:16.09
23rdAly YoungCalicheFinal1.2000:16.10
24thMegan WaitmanIdaliaFinal3.1000:16.12
25thDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal1.2000:16.14
26thJackie Alonso HoltorfAkronFinal1.2000:16.19
27thReannon RieberBurlingtonFinal1.9000:16.34
28thZahira OrtizBethuneFinal3.1000:16.45
29thKaylee FrankStrattonFinal3.1000:16.60
29thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal2.3000:16.60
31stVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal2.3000:16.71
32ndTaylla HeathSedgwick CountyFinal3.1000:16.79
33rdJoyce MillerAkronFinal3.1000:16.97
34thAlexis RaymosSedgwick CountyFinal2.3000:17.88
35thOlivia HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal2.3000:18.52
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal103.0000:27.04
2ndStaci HigginsYumaFinal83.0000:29.17
3rdAllison ColbyAkronFinal63.0000:29.74
4thDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal53.0000:30.04
5thReagan NolinYumaFinal43.0000:30.28
6thAyde MoralesWrayFinal31.3000:30.61
7thGrace GrinnanBurlingtonFinal23.0000:30.64
8thSydnee RothStrattonFinal13.0000:30.68
9thKathryn SchoemakerPrairieFinal3.0000:31.00
10thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal1.3000:31.72
11thRuth GarnasSedgwick CountyFinal1.3000:31.95
12thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal1.3000:32.16
13thElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal1.3000:32.57
14thAly YoungCalicheFinal1.3000:33.26
15thPaola EnriquezBurlingtonFinal1.6000:33.54
16thDyanna EnriquezBurlingtonFinal1.3000:34.04
17thKarsen BlockowitzSedgwick CountyFinal1.6000:35.08
18thDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal1.6000:35.91
19thAlexis RaymosSedgwick CountyFinal1.3000:36.52
20thKaylee FrankStrattonFinal1.6000:36.70
21stNicole BecerraFlaglerFinal1.3000:36.98
22ndOlivia HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal1.3000:37.10
22ndKristie TrampOtisFinal1.6000:37.10
24thVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal1.3000:37.44
25thLise Wear-StrandAkronFinal1.6000:37.57
26thMolly GoodnowBurlingtonFinal1.6000:38.87
27thJulia GoncclavesFlaglerFinal1.3000:39.13
28thJackie Alonso HoltorfAkronFinal1.6000:39.24
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal1001:05.80
2ndCaprise CominielloBurlingtonFinal801:08.85
3rdJaiden PekarekBurlingtonFinal601:10.75
4thAyde MoralesWrayFinal501:11.21
5thTori LundquistAkronFinal401:11.62
6thAllison ColbyAkronFinal301:12.04
7thRuth GarnasSedgwick CountyFinal201:12.92
8thStephanie SauerYumaFinal101:12.94
9thJulia Casady-sutterSedgwick CountyFinal01:13.61
10thApryl TolsonOtisFinal01:16.28
11thKehlsie JuhnkeIdaliaFinal01:16.62
12thBrooklyn DavisHaxtunFinal01:17.17
13thNickole ClaytonBurlingtonFinal01:17.88
14thAshley BenavidezAkronFinal01:17.93
15thSatara EhnesSedgwick CountyFinal01:18.48
16thMaria DominguezBurlingtonFinal01:18.60
17thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal01:22.51
18thVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal01:24.53
19thKristie TrampOtisFinal01:26.53
20thKaitlyn ShaferHolyokeFinal01:33.23
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshley DanforthWrayFinal1002:38.51
2ndAudrey GrinnanBurlingtonFinal802:39.38
3rdMichelle ReyesYumaFinal602:43.75
4thLibby GoodnowBurlingtonFinal502:46.00
5thJordan PrenticeWrayFinal402:49.06
6thKatie TryboskiFlemingFinal302:52.14
7thSandra LockardLone StarFinal202:52.45
8thTori LundquistAkronFinal102:55.63
9thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal02:56.73
10thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal02:58.87
11thTomy HermanBurlingtonFinal02:58.93
12thLizy RehorStrattonFinal03:00.16
13thSusy WalkerFlemingFinal03:07.21
14thBrooklyn DavisHaxtunFinal03:09.46
15thKate PachnerAkronFinal03:11.50
16thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal03:12.34
17thEmma MandalStrattonFinal03:13.86
18thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal03:15.32
19thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal03:22.43
20thJoyce MillerAkronFinal03:25.05
21stJazmyne LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal03:27.24
22ndJulia Casady-sutterSedgwick CountyFinal03:27.83
23rdDenisse EnriquezBurlingtonFinal03:35.80
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaddie SoehnerWrayFinal1006:01.59
2ndAinsley PowellMerinoFinal806:04.68
3rdSandra LockardLone StarFinal606:27.93
4thTomy HermanBurlingtonFinal506:35.67
5thLizy RehorStrattonFinal406:39.44
6thSavannah RothbauerStrattonFinal306:40.38
7thBrandi EinspahrBethuneFinal206:40.96
8thSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal107:02.10
9thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal07:06.44
10thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal07:16.90
11thKaitlyn ShaferHolyokeFinal07:37.66
12thJazmyne LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal07:40.57
13thDenisse EnriquezBurlingtonFinal08:10.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal1015:06.21
2ndSusy WalkerFlemingFinal815:32.27
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal102.3000:17.33
2ndMadison PollartPrairieFinal82.3000:18.05
3rdCarmen IngersollSedgwick CountyFinal62.3000:18.44
4thTimber HermanBurlingtonFinal52.3000:18.51
5thBailey ReddenWrayFinal42.3000:18.69
6thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal32.3000:19.16
7thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal22.3000:19.73
8thBriar SchlosserBurlingtonFinal12.9000:19.78
9thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal2.9000:19.81
10thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal2.9000:19.83
11thBrieahna KeelerWrayFinal2.9000:19.86
12thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal2.3000:20.29
13thLindsey WagnerOtisFinal2.9000:21.01
14thAshley BenavidezAkronFinal2.9000:23.22
15thKarsen BlockowitzSedgwick CountyFinal2.9000:23.50
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal1000:50.30
2ndChasey BlachYumaFinal800:51.80
3rdBailey ReddenWrayFinal600:51.84
4thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal500:53.18
5thAinsley PowellMerinoFinal400:54.04
6thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal300:55.63
7thBrieahna KeelerWrayFinal200:55.69
8thBriar SchlosserBurlingtonFinal100:55.96
9thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal00:56.82
10thTimber HermanBurlingtonFinal00:58.56
11thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal01:00.19
12thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal01:00.97
13thLindsey WagnerOtisFinal01:02.31
14thDuff JensenBurlingtonFinal01:05.02
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:55.28
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:55.41
3rdFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:55.81
4thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:55.91
5thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:56.72
6thFlagler Relay TeamFlaglerFinal00:57.15
7thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:58.10
8thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal00:59.97
9thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal01:03.36
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:54.57
2ndFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:55.13
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:55.90
4thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:59.52
5thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal02:00.97
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:03.97
7thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:16.30
8thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:17.30
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:26.90
2ndBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal04:37.90
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal04:41.68
4thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:44.36
5thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:46.37
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal04:46.42
7thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal05:02.89
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal10:45.49
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal11:15.34
3rdAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:16.54
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:32.46
5thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal11:33.44
6thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal11:50.30
7thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal13:07.52
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:58.36
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:00.06
3rdFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal02:01.60
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:04.36
5thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal02:07.30
6thFlagler Relay TeamFlaglerFinal02:07.49
7thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:08.80
8thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:09.21
9thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal02:14.18
10thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:22.61
11thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:23.60
12thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal02:24.23
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-3.5016' 1.75"
2ndEmily KaiserPrairieFinal8-3.8015' 10.75"
3rdTeagan AbtsSedgwick CountyFinal6-0.7014' 7.25"
4thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal5-0.7013' 11.25"
5thMaKayla BakerPrairieFinal4-0.8013' 8.25"
6thEmma RollHolyokeFinal3-2.0013' 6.25"
7thBreann ShafferIdaliaFinal2-2.2013' 3.50"
8thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal1-2.0013' 0.25"
9thBailey ReddenWrayFinal-3.4012' 10.00"
10thGiulia OrsenigoIdaliaFinal-2.3012' 7.25"
11thEmma MandalStrattonFinal-1.0012' 5.75"
12thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-0.8012' 4.00"
13thMaria DominguezBurlingtonFinal-2.6012' 1.75"
14thDyanna EnriquezBurlingtonFinal-3.6011' 10.50"
15thReannon RieberBurlingtonFinal-2.5011' 9.25"
16thJulia Casady-sutterSedgwick CountyFinal-1.5011' 7.50"
17thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal-1.1011' 5.25"
18thLindsey WagnerOtisFinal-2.8011' 5.00"
19thBriar SchlosserBurlingtonFinal-3.3011' 2.25"
20thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal-0.4010' 9.00"
21stLise Wear-StrandAkronFinal-1.1010' 7.00"
22ndDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal-1.8010' 6.00"
23rdJoyce MillerAkronFinal-0.3010' 3.00"
24thKristie TrampOtisFinal-1.4010' 1.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTrinity ParrishWrayFinal100.7031' 9.00"
2ndBrooke MertensMerinoFinal8-0.1031' 1.75"
3rdJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal60.4031' 0.50"
4thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal50.7030' 3.00"
5thDaisy BarrazaBethuneFinal40.6030' 1.75"
6thJosie HermanHolyokeFinal31.3030' 0.25"
8thStephanie SauerYumaFinal10.0029' 0.00"
9thEmma RollHolyokeFinal0.5028' 11.00"
10thKathryn SchoemakerPrairieFinal0.2028' 9.00"
7thBreann ShafferIdaliaFinal20.6028' 5.00"
11thJustine RichardsonBurlingtonFinal0.0028' 3.00"
12thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal1.4028' 2.50"
13thSydney SorensenCalicheFinal0.1027' 11.50"
14thSydnee RothStrattonFinal0.4027' 5.00"
15thMarley NealBurlingtonFinal0.4026' 9.50"
16thAbigail PondFlaglerFinal0.6026' 3.50"
17thDuff JensenBurlingtonFinal1.1025' 10.50"
18thMcKenna CritesBethuneFinal1.3024' 7.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal104' 11.00"
2ndMadison PollartPrairieFinal54' 7.00"
2ndEmily KaiserPrairieFinal64' 7.00"
2ndPaige BrownWrayFinal84' 7.00"
5thAbigal ShayWrayFinal34' 5.00"
5thLindsey ChristensenAkronFinal44' 5.00"
7thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal14' 3.00"
7thMaddie SoehnerWrayFinal24' 3.00"
9thSydney ReynoldsOtisFinal4' 1.00"
9thMarley NealBurlingtonFinal4' 1.00"
9thBo CederstedIdaliaFinal4' 1.00"
12thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal3' 11.00"
12thBridgette ReddenWrayFinal3' 11.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigal ShayWrayFinal88' 10.00"
1stAlex WeyermanIdaliaFinal108' 10.00"
3rdEmily JeldenHolyokeFinal68' 4.00"
4thPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal57' 4.00"
5thCassie ChapinAkronFinal16' 10.00"
5thDenise ChristensenOtisFinal6' 10.00"
5thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal16' 10.00"
5thGrace MerritWrayFinal46' 10.00"
5thKelly IngersollSedgwick CountyFinal16' 10.00"
5thMegan WaitmanIdaliaFinal36' 10.00"
11thKehlsie JuhnkeIdaliaFinal6' 4.00"
11thKyerie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal6' 4.00"
11thCassie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal6' 4.00"
11thJordan PrenticeWrayFinal6' 4.00"
11thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal6' 4.00"
16thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal5' 10.00"
16thOlivia HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal5' 10.00"
18thJaiden RogersWrayFinal5' 4.00"
18thMolly GeogleinOtisFinal5' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEllie BerryBurlingtonFinal1038' 9.00"
2ndLauren ThompsonSedgwick CountyFinal831' 2.00"
3rdJanessa RameyAkronFinal630' 11.00"
4thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal530' 8.50"
5thCallie DickersonHaxtunFinal430' 8.00"
6thVirginia Deam-neinWrayFinal330' 0.00"
7thAna SalinasBethuneFinal228' 7.00"
8thSydney SorensenCalicheFinal128' 4.00"
9thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal28' 0.00"
10thAndrea HornungStrattonFinal27' 8.00"
11thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal27' 7.00"
12thJuliana HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal27' 4.50"
13thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal27' 2.00"
14thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal27' 1.00"
15thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal27' 0.00"
16thJordan MatthewsMerinoFinal26' 7.00"
17thJaylee MirelesBurlingtonFinal26' 5.00"
18thShylee LockardLone StarFinal25' 8.00"
19thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal25' 1.50"
20thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal24' 11.00"
21stTaylor HansenYumaFinal23' 5.50"
22ndBrandy WhiteAkronFinal23' 3.50"
23rdMaryse SchaferWrayFinal23' 2.50"
24thRebecca OwensHolyokeFinal22' 4.00"
25thIsa AlvarezBurlingtonFinal21' 3.00"
26thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal20' 11.00"
27thCourtney RossYumaFinal20' 0.00"
28thSteffy RoblesWrayFinal19' 7.00"
29thDiana CanoBethuneFinal17' 8.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEllie BerryBurlingtonFinal10140' 7.00"
2ndCallie DickersonHaxtunFinal8117' 10.00"
3rdSydney SorensenCalicheFinal6117' 0.00"
4thVirginia Deam-neinWrayFinal595' 10.00"
5thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal488' 10.00"
6thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal386' 8.00"
7thLauren ThompsonSedgwick CountyFinal286' 2.00"
8thJaylee MirelesBurlingtonFinal181' 0.00"
9thJanessa RameyAkronFinal77' 0.00"
10thJuliana HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal75' 7.00"
11thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal74' 8.00"
12thTaylor HansenYumaFinal73' 6.00"
13thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal73' 4.00"
14thRuby HalcombOtisFinal73' 0.00"
15thLise Wear-StrandAkronFinal72' 0.00"
16thAna SalinasBethuneFinal71' 1.00"
17thZahira OrtizBethuneFinal70' 0.00"
18thIsa AlvarezBurlingtonFinal69' 11.00"
19thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal69' 1.00"
20thShylee LockardLone StarFinal67' 0.00"
21stCourtney RossYumaFinal65' 5.00"
22ndDalanee LaybournStrattonFinal65' 4.00"
23rdMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal63' 1.00"
24thSupichcha ChumnumsiriwotSedgwick CountyFinal62' 3.00"
25thRebecca OwensHolyokeFinal61' 0.00"
26thDestanee BrisendineBurlingtonFinal59' 11.00"
27thJaiden RogersWrayFinal52' 2.00"
28thAndrea HornungStrattonFinal7' 10.00"