Mario Castro Invite (Tucson, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Friday, March 31, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLauren MillerBuenaFinal10-0.2000:12.43
2ndBerkeley LarsenIronwood RidgeFinal8-0.2000:12.92
3rdAnnabella SpencerSahuaroFinal6-0.2000:13.04
4thJacquelyn CanditoEmpireFinal5-0.2000:13.10
5thCyanna LaVetterSalpointe CatholicFinal4-0.2000:13.11
6thKira MontgomerySahuaroFinal3-0.2000:13.25
7thBreanna LopezPalo VerdeFinal2-0.2000:13.51
DNPLauren MillerBuenaPreliminary-0.1000:12.32
DNPBerkeley LarsenIronwood RidgePreliminary-0.2000:13.07
DNPSamantha ArellanoDouglasPreliminary-0.1000:13.13
DNPJacquelyn CanditoEmpirePreliminary-0.8000:13.15
DNPAnnabella SpencerSahuaroPreliminary-3.2000:13.16
DNPKacy HaynesPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-0.8000:13.17
DNPJahdai JonesBuenaPreliminary-3.2000:13.18
DNPKira MontgomerySahuaroPreliminary0.6000:13.25
DNPCherish GotcherPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary0.6000:13.33
DNPTamaya EvansPalo VerdePreliminary0.7000:13.38
DNPBreanna LopezPalo VerdePreliminary-1.8000:13.40
DNPAngelique HillFlowing WellsPreliminary0.7000:13.41
DNPJasmine CaseyBuenaPreliminary-1.8000:13.47
DNPCyanna LaVetterSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-1.5000:13.47
DNPAngel AddlemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-0.2000:13.59
DNPMarisa RivasMaranaPreliminary-0.1000:13.63
DNPIrela LopezNogalesPreliminary0.7000:13.73
DNPAlicia ReyesPuebloPreliminary-1.5000:13.75
DNPHannah IrwinIronwood RidgePreliminary-1.5000:13.77
DNPKatie JeffersIronwood RidgePreliminary-0.2000:13.79
DNPAriana OlmosEmpirePreliminary-0.1000:13.87
DNPIracely FloresMaranaPreliminary-0.8000:13.91
DNPAlexia GrantEmpirePreliminary-1.5000:14.06
DNPAnay GarciaSunnysidePreliminary0.6000:14.08
DNPNafesa HunterChollaPreliminary-3.2000:14.15
DNPIsabel GuevaraSalpointe CatholicPreliminary0.6000:14.20
DNPLuvana SaundersMountain ViewPreliminary-1.8000:14.22
DNPJaqueline ValenzuelaDouglasPreliminary-3.2000:14.32
DNPMichelle AguirreNogalesPreliminary-0.8000:14.38
DNPKelly RyanMountain ViewPreliminary-0.2000:14.44
DNPAlexa RamirezSunnysidePreliminary-0.8000:14.44
DNPBrooke ReedMaranaPreliminary-0.1000:14.48
DNPAcacia ReederThe Gregory SchoolPreliminary-0.1000:14.49
DNPVictoria BarkerNogalesPreliminary0.6000:14.50
DNPSala SarrSanta RitaPreliminary-1.8000:14.52
DNPHeaven MurphyTombstonePreliminary-3.2000:14.70
DNPJocline MayerPalo VerdePreliminary-0.2000:14.79
DNPDaniela GraciaRiosChollaPreliminary-3.2000:14.88
DNPLeana AcunaPuebloPreliminary-1.8000:14.97
DNPLuz RodriguezSunnysidePreliminary-0.1000:14.98
DNPAvonna ReynoldsSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-0.2000:15.11
DNPAnastasia GrahamTombstonePreliminary-1.8000:15.48
DNPKenya MadlockSanta RitaPreliminary-1.5000:15.49
DNPAnna WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary0.7000:15.51
DNPTianna ThierrySanta RitaPreliminary-1.8000:15.54
DNPGina StefanoSabinoPreliminary-3.2000:15.68
DNPValeria VillafanaSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary0.6000:15.96
DNPThalia MoralesChollaPreliminary-0.8000:16.16
DNPJacqueline MirandaPuebloPreliminary-3.2000:16.29
DNPAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary-0.1000:16.36
DNPChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary-0.2000:16.39
DNPAlexis InocencioSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary-1.5000:16.70
DNPDineigha CashArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary-0.8000:17.86
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKiara RussellBuenaFinal100.1000:26.41
2ndCyanna LaVetterSalpointe CatholicFinal80.1000:26.89
3rdBerkeley LarsenIronwood RidgeFinal60.1000:26.98
4thKira MontgomerySahuaroFinal50.1000:27.19
5thSamantha ArellanoDouglasFinal40.1000:27.26
6thAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal30.1000:28.41
7thLorenia TapiaNogalesFinal20.1000:28.56
8thLeisey TrevillyanEmpireFinal10.1000:30.16
DNPKiara RussellBuenaPreliminary-0.4000:26.56
DNPKira MontgomerySahuaroPreliminary-0.8000:26.90
DNPCyanna LaVetterSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-1.6000:27.07
DNPBerkeley LarsenIronwood RidgePreliminary0.0000:27.17
DNPAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicPreliminary2.3000:27.30
DNPKacy HaynesPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-1.6000:27.31
DNPFlora StevensonFlowing WellsPreliminary0.0000:27.33
DNPAlicia ReyesPuebloPreliminary2.3000:27.36
DNPBreanna LopezPalo VerdePreliminary-0.8000:27.40
DNPSamantha ArellanoDouglasPreliminary-1.9000:27.48
DNPLa ShanteSahuaroPreliminary2.3000:27.50
DNPCherish GotcherPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-0.4000:27.75
DNPLeisey TrevillyanEmpirePreliminary-3.6000:28.16
DNPAjaysha LewisTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-3.6000:28.28
DNPHannah IrwinIronwood RidgePreliminary0.0000:28.40
DNPAlexia GrantEmpirePreliminary-0.8000:28.47
DNPKaylen FoxSahuaroPreliminary-1.6000:28.48
DNPHailey DillsEmpirePreliminary2.3000:28.48
DNPLorenia TapiaNogalesPreliminary2.4000:28.54
DNPLux ButlerIronwood RidgePreliminary-0.4000:28.55
DNPHallie BrownBuenaPreliminary-0.8000:28.57
DNPKierra KeyesBuenaPreliminary-1.9000:29.06
DNPSusan BarnettFlowing WellsPreliminary-1.6000:29.18
DNPHeaven MurphyTombstonePreliminary2.4000:29.27
DNPChelsea JaramilloDouglasPreliminary-1.9000:29.49
DNPIrela LopezNogalesPreliminary-1.9000:29.60
DNPLuvana SaundersMountain ViewPreliminary-0.4000:29.67
DNPDestiny AguilarPuebloPreliminary-3.6000:29.95
DNPAntoinette AudissMaranaPreliminary-0.8000:30.02
DNPZoe BuelnaPalo VerdePreliminary2.3000:30.11
DNPNafesa HunterChollaPreliminary-0.4000:30.34
DNPAlijah HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-0.4000:30.35
DNPAlexa RamirezSunnysidePreliminary-1.6000:30.47
DNPKelly RyanMountain ViewPreliminary-1.6000:30.98
DNPAlma ConwaySabinoPreliminary0.0000:31.05
DNPChelsea OwagokeSanta RitaPreliminary-0.4000:31.43
DNPLeana AcunaPuebloPreliminary-0.8000:31.62
DNPAsia SmallwoodSabinoPreliminary-1.9000:31.79
DNPTamaya EvansPalo VerdePreliminary-3.6000:31.83
DNPIsabelle TorresPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary0.0000:31.96
DNPKenya MadlockSanta RitaPreliminary0.0000:32.11
DNPAnastasia GrahamTombstonePreliminary-1.6000:32.16
DNPLuz RodriguezSunnysidePreliminary-3.6000:32.20
DNPChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary2.3000:33.05
DNPAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary2.4000:33.10
DNPTianna ThierrySanta RitaPreliminary2.3000:33.23
DNPAnna WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary-3.6000:33.55
DNPValeria VillafanaSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary2.4000:33.58
DNPAdriana ValdezSunnysidePreliminary-0.8000:34.18
DNPMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindPreliminary-1.9000:34.73
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOnome UgbisienTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1001:01.54
2ndFlora StevensonFlowing WellsFinal801:02.31
3rdKyla StembridgeTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal601:02.46
4thKatie JeffersIronwood RidgeFinal501:02.54
5thKatja WhiteBuenaFinal401:03.15
6thLuisianna BarriosDouglasFinal301:03.55
7thPaige MariscalDouglasFinal201:03.64
8thLa ShanteSahuaroFinal101:03.80
9thLeisey TrevillyanEmpireFinal01:03.96
10thKaylen FoxSahuaroFinal01:04.09
11thAlycia CoxBuenaFinal01:04.19
12thCamilla HamiltonMaranaFinal01:04.31
13thHailey DillsEmpireFinal01:04.46
14thDaniela ChavezNogalesFinal01:05.69
15thAlyssa MilesMaranaFinal01:06.24
16thMaddie GarnandPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:07.25
17thSusan BarnettFlowing WellsFinal01:07.37
18thAlijah HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal01:08.04
19thDestiny AguilarPuebloFinal01:08.37
20thEmeline RhoadsIronwood RidgeFinal01:08.65
21stLauren CorralPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:09.82
22ndNicole GrizzlePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal01:10.11
23rdJocline MayerPalo VerdeFinal01:12.12
24thAnastasia GrahamTombstoneFinal01:12.62
25thNaillil JacintoSunnysideFinal01:13.01
26thChelsea OwagokeSanta RitaFinal01:13.63
27thAritalia WilliamsThe Gregory SchoolFinal01:14.10
28thTaylor JonesBuenaFinal01:14.18
29thAlexis InocencioSt. Augustine CatholicFinal01:18.23
30thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:19.31
31stAleah ThompsonArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal01:21.00
32ndCameron YoungTombstoneFinal01:28.88
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacquelyn CanditoEmpireFinal1002:27.82
2ndLexi OttoIronwood RidgeFinal802:30.14
3rdHope McDuffieSahuaroFinal602:38.01
4thMorgan WoodmanBuenaFinal502:41.61
5thArianna ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal402:44.02
6thElizabeth AppelhansBuenaFinal302:45.96
7thBeatriz HernandezSunnysideFinal202:47.56
8thKalie LeavelleBuenaFinal102:49.13
9thRebecca GreenSahuaroFinal02:49.36
10thHope PowersPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal02:50.63
11thJesalen LunaDouglasFinal02:52.06
12thIsabelle TorresPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal02:52.38
13thDamariz LopezSunnysideFinal02:54.31
14thDominique EscarcegaTombstoneFinal02:55.24
15thAlexis GarciaMountain ViewFinal02:55.57
16thCynthia CardenasFlowing WellsFinal02:57.70
17thShelby HuberMountain ViewFinal02:59.94
18thSarah PainterSabinoFinal03:01.04
19thLorena MartinezFlowing WellsFinal03:01.52
20thGrace KimbleTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal03:04.55
21stBryanna RodriguezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal03:08.07
22ndAyanna DunklinTombstoneFinal03:16.97
23rdBrooklyn JonesTombstoneFinal03:22.60
24thJaylinne UrbietaChollaFinal03:28.83
25thAndrea MichelChollaFinal03:34.42
26thEliana ValenciaSunnysideFinal03:41.94
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSadie ChavezFlowing WellsFinal1005:35.79
2ndArianna ContrerasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal805:40.92
3rdKaren RenteriaNogalesFinal605:49.98
4thJulia OttoIronwood RidgeFinal505:52.75
5thSamantha DoylePalo VerdeFinal405:52.85
6thAshlyn BohnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal306:02.24
7thAlyssa ChioyeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal206:04.14
8thDaniela ArellanoMaranaFinal106:05.43
9thSophia RodriguezMaranaFinal06:11.67
10thElisama GurrolaSunnysideFinal06:15.67
11thShelby Cain*Pusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal06:16.13
12thLorena MartinezFlowing WellsFinal06:18.06
13thHannia Ruiz RodriguezChollaFinal06:23.33
14thValeria LieraIronwood RidgeFinal06:26.74
15thHailey LopezMountain ViewFinal06:27.66
16thKaitlin StammMaranaFinal06:28.31
17thRebecca GreenSahuaroFinal06:33.59
18thSarah PainterSabinoFinal06:34.89
19thAngel ValenciaTombstoneFinal06:40.50
20thBryanna RodriguezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal06:41.24
21stEvelyn DuenasNogalesFinal06:41.83
22ndAritalia WilliamsThe Gregory SchoolFinal06:43.24
23rdLluvia ValdezSahuaroFinal06:44.94
24thSamantha HernandezSunnysideFinal06:45.15
25thIriana MunozTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal06:55.74
26thKylie PeltonSahuaroFinal07:03.29
27thAshlie RogersTombstoneFinal07:16.48
28thMckenna SauerIronwood RidgeFinal07:19.83
29thClair SmithTombstoneFinal07:23.70
30thAndrea MichelChollaFinal07:31.08
31stJaylinne UrbietaChollaFinal07:36.55
32ndNidia RuizSunnysideFinal07:38.85
33rdAlexandra RaginSabinoFinal07:56.16
34thAbbey AlexanderSabinoFinal08:29.13
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSadie ChavezFlowing WellsFinal1012:01.65
2ndSamantha DoylePalo VerdeFinal813:09.45
3rdCindy CorralesNogalesFinal613:20.63
4thAlyssa ChioyeSt. Augustine CatholicFinal513:40.69
5thSophia RodriguezMaranaFinal413:51.07
6thLianna GomezMountain ViewFinal313:54.21
7thAngel ValenciaTombstoneFinal214:09.91
8thKaitlin StammMaranaFinal114:14.36
9thAndrea MichelChollaFinal14:51.55
10thAnna VekonyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal14:56.74
11thAlexsandra RojasNogalesFinal15:11.70
12thCezanne ChavezMountain ViewFinal15:15.50
13thAbbey AlexanderSabinoFinal15:36.67
14thAlexandra RaginSabinoFinal15:40.90
15thJaylinne UrbietaChollaFinal15:47.52
16thIsabel OlivasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal16:46.85
17thSavannah WalkerSabinoFinal17:05.63
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDayris BonillasSahuaroFinal10-0.9000:16.28
2ndAjaysha LewisTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal8-0.9000:16.58
3rdAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal6-0.9000:16.93
4thMaria-Paulina CarilloMountain ViewFinal5-0.9000:17.04
5thJulia EnglishSalpointe CatholicFinal4-0.9000:17.63
6thIracely FloresMaranaFinal3-0.9000:17.72
7thAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1-0.9000:18.46
DNPDayris BonillasSahuaroPreliminary1.9000:15.82
DNPAjaysha LewisTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary1.9000:16.44
DNPMaria-Paulina CarilloMountain ViewPreliminary1.9000:16.53
DNPAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.3000:17.17
DNPIracely FloresMaranaPreliminary2.0000:17.27
DNPAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-1.3000:17.29
DNPJulia EnglishSalpointe CatholicPreliminary1.9000:17.31
DNPAyanna VallesMaranaPreliminary1.9000:17.39
DNPLeisey TrevillyanEmpirePreliminary1.9000:17.41
DNPAngelique HillFlowing WellsPreliminary-1.3000:17.60
DNPIsabel CordovaEmpirePreliminary1.9000:17.78
DNPDanitza EspadasDouglasPreliminary2.0000:18.01
DNPNafesa HunterChollaPreliminary1.9000:18.06
DNPNohelia HolguinDouglasPreliminary0.9000:18.30
DNPJuliana TorresNogalesPreliminary2.0000:18.95
DNPKelsea HansonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary1.9000:19.10
DNPSabrina KetnerIronwood RidgePreliminary2.0000:19.50
DNPKiersten RussoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-1.3000:19.68
DNPAries BrettIronwood RidgePreliminary0.9000:20.05
DNPLanae FinleySabinoPreliminary1.9000:20.18
DNPHallie LetsingerSabinoPreliminary1.9000:20.35
DNPJazmine BenjaminEmpirePreliminary0.9000:20.66
DNPElena VallesFlowing WellsPreliminary-1.3000:21.07
DNPPenelope GarateNogalesPreliminary2.0000:21.10
DNPJacqueline MirandaPuebloPreliminary2.0000:21.12
DNPKyauna LunaTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.3000:22.41
DNPCarissa SpaanstraPusch Ridge Christian AcademyPreliminary-1.3000:22.58
DNPIsela MedinaSunnysidePreliminary0.9000:24.26
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnnabella SpencerSahuaroFinal1000:47.03
2ndDayris BonillasSahuaroFinal800:48.46
3rdAngelique HillFlowing WellsFinal600:48.60
4thClaire DonnerBuenaFinal500:50.58
5thJulia EnglishSalpointe CatholicFinal400:50.65
6thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal300:51.61
7thAlyssa MilesMaranaFinal200:51.94
8thNohelia HolguinDouglasFinal100:52.11
9thDanitza EspadasDouglasFinal00:52.23
10thKiersten RussoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:53.28
11thJazmine BenjaminEmpireFinal00:53.49
12thMaria-Paulina CarilloMountain ViewFinal00:54.29
13thMacy YoungMountain ViewFinal00:54.56
14thClarissa MartinezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:54.69
15thKelsea HansonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:54.76
16thMarisa RivasMaranaFinal00:55.17
17thLanae FinleySabinoFinal00:55.20
18thLorenia TapiaNogalesFinal00:56.77
19thAlexsandra RojasNogalesFinal00:57.27
20thSala SarrSanta RitaFinal00:58.24
21stCarissa SpaanstraPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:59.71
22ndAries BrettIronwood RidgeFinal00:59.76
23rdSophia PappasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal01:00.25
24thIsela MedinaSunnysideFinal01:06.66
25thMary WallaceSalpointe CatholicFinal01:15.23
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:48.81
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:51.55
3rdSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal00:51.62
4thIronwood Ridge Relay TeamIronwood RidgeFinal00:51.84
5thPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:52.22
6thNogales Relay TeamNogalesFinal00:53.37
7thPalo Verde Relay TeamPalo VerdeFinal00:54.06
8thSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal00:54.94
9thSunnyside Relay TeamSunnysideFinal00:55.75
10thSabino Relay TeamSabinoFinal00:57.96
11thThe Gregory School Relay TeamThe Gregory SchoolFinal00:58.18
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBuena Relay TeamBuenaFinal04:10.76
2ndTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal04:11.19
3rdEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:28.91
4thNogales Relay TeamNogalesFinal04:29.58
5thPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal04:32.47
6thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal04:34.27
7thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal04:34.61
8thSunnyside Relay TeamSunnysideFinal04:49.15
9thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal04:59.88
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNogales Relay TeamNogalesFinal10:45.67
2ndBuena Relay TeamBuenaFinal11:05.82
3rdPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal11:24.36
4thMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal12:07.48
5thTombstone Relay TeamTombstoneFinal13:09.64
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNeysia HowardTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal83.1016' 7.00"
1stAnahiramar LopezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal103.0016' 7.00"
3rdKatja WhiteBuenaFinal61.9015' 9.00"
4thSara SawyerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal52.3015' 8.50"
5thKira MontgomerySahuaroFinal43.0015' 7.25"
6thAyanna VallesMaranaFinal32.0014' 9.50"
7thAraceli DagninoSahuaroFinal22.8014' 7.00"
8thKyla StembridgeTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal13.5014' 6.50"
8thDestiny AguilarPuebloFinal1.9014' 6.50"
8thJuliana ChavezEmpireFinal3.5014' 6.50"
11thAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal2.4014' 5.50"
12thVictoria BarkerNogalesFinal5.5014' 1.75"
13thBailey WhiteEmpireFinal3.8014' 0.50"
14thBryanne OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal2.3014' 0.25"
15thIrela LopezNogalesFinal1.9013' 9.50"
16thKayla MasseyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal3.6013' 9.25"
17thJackeline WalldezSalpointe CatholicFinal2.4013' 9.00"
18thHannah IrwinIronwood RidgeFinal2.1013' 7.00"
19thVictoria CurfmanDouglasFinal2.6013' 5.50"
20thBreanna LopezPalo VerdeFinal0.0013' 4.00"
21stKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal2.0013' 1.00"
22ndJaqueline MadridFlowing WellsFinal3.5013' 0.50"
23rdShannon FlakeMountain ViewFinal1.7013' 0.00"
24thWhitney WeaverMountain ViewFinal2.6012' 4.00"
24thSala SarrSanta RitaFinal2.3012' 4.00"
26thAnna WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal1.5012' 3.50"
27thAlyssa MilesMaranaFinal3.7012' 2.75"
28thIsabel GuevaraSalpointe CatholicFinal2.9012' 2.00"
29thRaelynn SalazarDouglasFinal2.9011' 11.00"
30thLeana AcunaPuebloFinal1.8011' 6.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMele Hala'ufiaMaranaFinal101.5035' 1.50"
2ndKyla StembridgeTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal82.4032' 1.25"
3rdJuliana ChavezEmpireFinal61.2031' 8.25"
4thVictoria CurfmanDouglasFinal54.0031' 1.75"
5thFlora StevensonFlowing WellsFinal42.0030' 10.25"
6thAyanna VallesMaranaFinal22.8030' 6.00"
6thAvery OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal30.0030' 6.00"
8thAraceli DagninoSahuaroFinal12.2030' 0.50"
9thAngel AddlemanPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal2.6029' 10.75"
10thKiersten RussoPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal2.8029' 8.75"
11thJackeline WalldezSalpointe CatholicFinal3.9029' 2.75"
12thJaqueline MadridFlowing WellsFinal1.2028' 4.25"
13thHeaven MurphyTombstoneFinal0.0027' 9.25"
14thJenna SoulvieSalpointe CatholicFinal3.6027' 7.50"
15thRaelynn SalazarDouglasFinal2.8026' 11.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlessia PavoneNogalesFinal105' 2.00"
1stAbigail WallsTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal85' 2.00"
3rdKatherine DailyFlowing WellsFinal64' 10.00"
4thVictoria LynchMaranaFinal44' 8.00"
4thBryanne OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal34' 8.00"
4thJuliana ChavezEmpireFinal54' 8.00"
7thShelby Cain*Pusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal4' 6.00"
7thLaura MejiaSahuaroFinal14' 6.00"
7thKailee VillanuevaIronwood RidgeFinal24' 6.00"
7thJezeniah AllenTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal4' 6.00"
7thAshlyn BohnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal4' 6.00"
12thRoxanne SiasFlowing WellsFinal4' 2.00"
12thIrankunda EvelineSalpointe CatholicFinal4' 2.00"
14thChristine BennettMaranaFinal4' 0.00"
14thAvery OlsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatherine DailyFlowing WellsFinal1010' 9.00"
2ndMacy YoungMountain ViewFinal88' 0.00"
3rdAnnie KosinskiSalpointe CatholicFinal67' 0.00"
3rdJackeline WalldezSalpointe CatholicFinal27' 0.00"
3rdJenna SoulvieSalpointe CatholicFinal47' 0.00"
3rdTiara AriasDouglasFinal27' 0.00"
3rdYalyssa ZermenoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal47' 0.00"
8thTara WhelanFlowing WellsFinal16' 6.00"
8thIracely FloresMaranaFinal6' 6.00"
8thCassandra BrownSabinoFinal6' 6.00"
8thAlma ConwaySabinoFinal6' 6.00"
8thRaelynn SalazarDouglasFinal6' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrace Hala'ufiaMaranaFinal1032' 7.50"
2ndMikayla OtuafiIronwood RidgeFinal831' 11.25"
3rdMele Hala'ufiaMaranaFinal631' 1.00"
4thAngela SlagleSalpointe CatholicFinal530' 2.00"
5thGloria McKinneySabinoFinal429' 8.00"
6thKiera LamoreauxMaranaFinal329' 6.50"
7thAliyah RenteriaFlowing WellsFinal228' 8.50"
8thElizabeth McGibbonSalpointe CatholicFinal128' 3.75"
9thPatience BartzMountain ViewFinal28' 2.00"
10thCarmen MoralesSalpointe CatholicFinal27' 10.00"
11thAlaysha GrissetteSahuaroFinal27' 9.50"
12thAllysa RedmanMountain ViewFinal27' 8.25"
13thAaliyah OrtizPalo VerdeFinal27' 0.00"
14thSylvia EstrellaNogalesFinal26' 0.00"
15thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal25' 11.00"
16thJada DavisTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal25' 10.00"
17thAmber GordonEmpireFinal25' 7.75"
18thHope PowersPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal25' 7.00"
19thEricka AustinSunnysideFinal25' 1.50"
20thHannah HarsyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal24' 9.50"
21stAlyssa O'DanielEmpireFinal24' 3.00"
22ndAbby MerinoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal23' 9.00"
23rdIsabel KennerlyMountain ViewFinal23' 5.00"
24thAaliyah DuecheminSahuaroFinal23' 4.50"
25thGiselle LopezFlowing WellsFinal22' 3.00"
26thAliana VegaDouglasFinal22' 2.00"
27thVanessa CanezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal22' 0.00"
28thLizbeth MonrealSunnysideFinal21' 11.75"
29thGabrianna GonzalezChollaFinal21' 9.00"
30thHilary GibbsSabinoFinal21' 5.75"
31stAmelia TongaIronwood RidgeFinal21' 0.75"
32ndKeely Denny-WrightBuenaFinal20' 10.00"
32ndIvory BacySahuaroFinal20' 10.00"
34thMikaylah MitchellEmpireFinal20' 7.25"
35thBrianna CollierBuenaFinal20' 6.50"
36thGloria RomeroDouglasFinal20' 5.75"
37thAlyssa GrijalvaPuebloFinal20' 2.50"
38thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal20' 2.00"
39thMarissa LaraTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal18' 7.50"
40thAnnalisa BrownTombstoneFinal18' 2.00"
41stIsabel GutierrezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal17' 4.00"
42ndLiliana DuartePuebloFinal17' 3.75"
43rdOksana GironSunnysideFinal16' 4.50"
44thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal16' 2.50"
45thJacqueline MirandaPuebloFinal15' 1.00"
46thAbigail RicksTombstoneFinal14' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKiera LamoreauxMaranaFinal10105' 11.00"
2ndAngela SlagleSalpointe CatholicFinal8104' 2.00"
3rdMele Hala'ufiaMaranaFinal694' 4.00"
4thPatience BartzMountain ViewFinal593' 2.00"
5thGrace Hala'ufiaMaranaFinal488' 8.00"
6thMikayla OtuafiIronwood RidgeFinal386' 10.00"
7thAlaysha GrissetteSahuaroFinal281' 9.00"
8thAllysa RedmanMountain ViewFinal181' 1.00"
9thSylvia EstrellaNogalesFinal80' 6.00"
10thHope PowersPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal79' 10.00"
11thGabrianna GonzalezChollaFinal79' 8.00"
12thKayleen OsunaFlowing WellsFinal77' 5.00"
13thDianarah ConzonEmpireFinal76' 7.00"
14thEricka AustinSunnysideFinal75' 0.00"
15thKeely Denny-WrightBuenaFinal74' 10.00"
16thAmelia TongaIronwood RidgeFinal74' 0.00"
17thHannah HarsyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal72' 10.00"
18thAlyssa O'DanielEmpireFinal72' 1.00"
19thChyrie PruntyArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal71' 11.00"
19thAliana VegaDouglasFinal71' 11.00"
21stLizbeth MonrealSunnysideFinal71' 9.00"
22ndNataly UribeFlowing WellsFinal70' 8.00"
23rdGloria McKinneySabinoFinal67' 0.00"
24thAaliyah OrtizPalo VerdeFinal66' 8.00"
25thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal66' 6.00"
26thMarianna RodriquezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal66' 0.00"
27thAnnalisa BrownTombstoneFinal65' 6.00"
28thAbby MerinoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal65' 4.00"
29thIsabelle StantonMountain ViewFinal64' 9.00"
30thAaliyah DuecheminSahuaroFinal63' 1.00"
31stVanessa CanezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal63' 0.00"
32ndGiselle LopezFlowing WellsFinal62' 11.00"
33rdBrianna CollierBuenaFinal62' 5.00"
34thMarissa LaraTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal61' 5.00"
35thAlyssa UrffSahuaroFinal58' 3.00"
36thJada DavisTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal57' 2.00"
37thLyzette VillafaneArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal54' 8.00"
38thAlyssa GrijalvaPuebloFinal51' 8.00"
39thIsabel GutierrezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal50' 4.00"
40thAbigail RicksTombstoneFinal48' 10.00"
40thHilary GibbsSabinoFinal48' 10.00"
42ndGloria RomeroDouglasFinal48' 0.00"
43rdOksana GironSunnysideFinal38' 0.00"