YW Area Invitational (Yuma, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stStaci HigginsYumaFinal10-2.6000:13.90
2ndMary JeffersonArickareeFinal8-2.6000:14.45
3rdPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal6-2.6000:14.59
4thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal5-2.6000:14.79
5thDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal4-2.6000:15.23
6thApryl TolsonOtisFinal3-2.6000:15.37
7thElizabeth LindahlPeetzFinal2-1.3000:15.54
8thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal1-1.3000:15.55
9thAyde MoralesWrayFinal-1.3000:15.57
10thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal-1.3000:15.75
11thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal-1.3000:16.14
12thMcKenna CritesBethuneFinal-2.9000:16.21
13thGrace MerritWrayFinal-2.9000:16.27
14thSatara EhnesSedgwick CountyFinal-1.3000:16.43
15thKyerie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal-1.3000:16.44
16thZahira OrtizBethuneFinal-2.9000:16.54
17thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal-2.9000:16.64
18thAshlyn RungePeetzFinal-1.9000:16.73
19thJackie Alonso HoltorfAkronFinal-1.3000:16.81
20thMegan WaitmanIdaliaFinal-2.9000:16.92
21stMakaela HillPeetzFinal-2.9000:16.99
22ndVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal-1.9000:17.07
23rdKehlsie JuhnkeIdaliaFinal-2.9000:17.29
24thKarsen BlockowitzSedgwick CountyFinal-2.9000:17.37
25thJoyce MillerAkronFinal-1.9000:18.11
26thKorie DrumAkronFinal-2.6000:21.81
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-1.0000:26.92
2ndBo CederstedIdaliaFinal8-1.0000:29.50
3rdAllison ColbyAkronFinal6-1.0000:29.56
4thTrinity ParrishWrayFinal5-1.0000:30.32
5thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal4-1.0000:30.69
6thAyde MoralesWrayFinal3-1.0000:30.71
7thJazmyne LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal2-1.0000:31.60
8thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal1-1.5000:31.73
9thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal-1.0000:31.79
10thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal-1.5000:31.88
11thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal-1.5000:32.04
12thCassie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal-1.5000:32.19
13thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-1.5000:32.50
14thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal-1.5000:34.60
15thPayton SwedlundPeetzFinal-1.1000:34.81
16thAshlyn RungePeetzFinal-1.1000:35.13
17thKarsen BlockowitzSedgwick CountyFinal-1.1000:35.31
18thSydney ReynoldsOtisFinal-2.4000:35.72
19thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal-1.5000:35.92
20thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal-2.4000:36.21
21stKristie TrampOtisFinal-1.1000:36.56
22ndLise Wear-StrandAkronFinal-2.4000:36.86
23rdAlexis RaymosSedgwick CountyFinal-1.1000:37.00
24thVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal-2.4000:38.64
25thJackie Alonso HoltorfAkronFinal-1.1000:39.65
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJordan PrenticeWrayFinal1001:06.93
2ndAyde MoralesWrayFinal801:08.67
3rdMary JeffersonArickareeFinal601:09.34
4thStephanie SauerYumaFinal501:13.13
5thRuth GarnasSedgwick CountyFinal401:13.36
6thElizabeth HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal301:13.58
7thCaroline LindahlPeetzFinal201:13.64
8thSatara EhnesSedgwick CountyFinal101:16.45
9thApryl TolsonOtisFinal01:16.70
10thKehlsie JuhnkeIdaliaFinal01:17.97
11thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal01:19.11
12thElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal01:20.06
13thAlexis RaymosSedgwick CountyFinal01:20.49
14thSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal01:21.01
15thGiulia OrsenigoIdaliaFinal01:21.13
16thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal01:22.07
17thTaylla HeathSedgwick CountyFinal01:22.33
18thKaitlyn ShaferHolyokeFinal01:23.35
19thKristie TrampOtisFinal01:24.07
20thVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal01:24.88
21stSophia BoothbyPeetzFinal01:31.45
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAbby WhitePeetzFinal1002:40.55
2ndMichelle ReyesYumaFinal802:42.43
3rdBailee ClarksonAkronFinal602:43.55
4thAshley DanforthWrayFinal502:51.26
5thBridgette ReddenWrayFinal402:52.24
6thRuth GarnasSedgwick CountyFinal302:57.22
7thKaylee CamblinHolyokeFinal202:58.50
8thJosie HermanHolyokeFinal102:58.93
9thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal03:00.52
10thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal03:03.25
11thTania MoralesYumaFinal03:03.60
12thBrooklyn DavisHaxtunFinal03:07.31
13thMakaela HillPeetzFinal03:14.58
14thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal03:14.91
15thKaitlyn ShaferHolyokeFinal03:19.80
16thEmma RollHolyokeFinal03:23.68
17thTaylla HeathSedgwick CountyFinal03:26.76
18thJazmyne LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal03:27.10
19thJoyce MillerAkronFinal03:36.02
20thVeronica CodyIdaliaFinal03:37.68
21stSophia BoothbyPeetzFinal03:45.17
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaddie SoehnerWrayFinal1005:58.06
2ndAinsley PowellMerinoFinal806:06.98
3rdHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal607:17.23
4thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal507:28.72
5thAraceli FloresYumaFinal408:41.31
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAbby WhitePeetzFinal1013:25.00
2ndSandra LockardLone StarFinal813:54.27
3rdSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal614:34.38
4thSusy WalkerFlemingFinal515:24.13
5thBrandi EinspahrBethuneFinal416:06.23
6thJoyce MillerAkronFinal317:58.22
7thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal218:17.94
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal10-2.3000:17.38
2ndTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal8-2.3000:18.51
3rdAbbi MillerArickareeFinal6-2.3000:18.72
4thBailey ReddenWrayFinal5-2.3000:18.78
5thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal4-2.3000:19.61
5thBrieahna KeelerWrayFinal4-3.0000:19.61
7thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal2-3.0000:20.44
8thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal1-2.3000:20.73
9thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal-2.3000:20.84
10thLindsey WagnerOtisFinal-3.0000:21.04
11thAshley BenavidezAkronFinal-3.0000:22.77
12thKarsen BlockowitzSedgwick CountyFinal-3.0000:23.66
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal1000:49.02
2ndBailey ReddenWrayFinal800:51.78
3rdAbbi MillerArickareeFinal600:53.04
4thAinsley PowellMerinoFinal500:54.78
5thBrieahna KeelerWrayFinal400:55.77
6thCarmen IngersollSedgwick CountyFinal300:56.92
7thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal200:57.31
8thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal100:58.68
9thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal01:01.66
10thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal01:02.37
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:54.35
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:54.65
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:55.59
4thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:55.85
5thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal00:58.65
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal00:59.00
7thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:02.73
8thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:02.91
9thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal01:05.68
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:53.07
2ndFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:54.34
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:54.52
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:59.39
5thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:00.71
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:02.49
7thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:07.95
8thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal02:17.28
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:19.28
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal04:21.59
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:44.19
4thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal05:02.77
5thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal05:08.59
6thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal05:12.68
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal10:38.00
2ndFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal11:22.30
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:22.55
4thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:32.58
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal11:42.17
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal12:00.26
7thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal12:32.59
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:57.19
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:58.74
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:01.84
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:02.75
5thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal02:05.35
6thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal02:07.58
7thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:10.63
8thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal02:17.75
9thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:24.82
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrooke MertensMerinoFinal10-2.3014' 1.75"
2ndPaige BrownWrayFinal8-1.2013' 11.75"
3rdDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal6-1.2013' 8.50"
4thEmma RollHolyokeFinal5-1.8013' 8.00"
5thBreann ShafferIdaliaFinal4-1.8013' 4.00"
6thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal3-1.2013' 1.00"
7thBailey ReddenWrayFinal2-2.5013' 0.50"
8thTeagan AbtsSedgwick CountyFinal1-2.9012' 10.75"
9thJulia Casady-sutterSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4012' 10.50"
10thGiulia OrsenigoIdaliaFinal-2.0012' 8.75"
11thElizabeth HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal-1.2012' 3.50"
12thBrooklyn DavisHaxtunFinal-1.6011' 8.00"
12thKaylynn KentMerinoFinal-1.8011' 8.00"
14thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-1.7011' 5.50"
15thLindsey WagnerOtisFinal-1.2011' 0.75"
16thMcKenna CritesBethuneFinal-1.7010' 8.00"
17thAshlyn RungePeetzFinal-3.0010' 7.50"
18thShylee LockardLone StarFinal-1.4010' 1.50"
19thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal-2.209' 7.00"
20thZahira OrtizBethuneFinal-1.808' 8.75"
21stJoyce MillerAkronFinal-1.008' 7.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrooke MertensMerinoFinal10-0.2031' 9.75"
2ndDaisy BarrazaBethuneFinal80.0030' 11.25"
3rdStephanie SauerYumaFinal60.2030' 10.25"
4thTrinity ParrishWrayFinal5-0.1030' 3.25"
5thJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal4-0.8030' 0.75"
6thJosie HermanHolyokeFinal3-1.6029' 7.00"
7thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal2-0.4028' 8.00"
8thEmma RollHolyokeFinal1-0.2028' 7.25"
9thBreann ShafferIdaliaFinal-0.6028' 5.00"
10thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal-0.4027' 10.25"
11thKyra LoutensockHolyokeFinal-1.0025' 11.25"
12thBrooklyn DavisHaxtunFinal-1.8023' 10.75"
13thMcKenna CritesBethuneFinal-0.1023' 0.25"
14thKylie HowellPeetzFinal-0.4022' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal104' 9.00"
2ndPaige BrownWrayFinal84' 7.00"
3rdLindsey ChristensenAkronFinal64' 5.00"
4thSydney ReynoldsOtisFinal54' 3.00"
5thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal24' 1.00"
5thAbigal ShayWrayFinal44' 1.00"
5thBridgette ReddenWrayFinal34' 1.00"
8thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal13' 11.00"
8thBo CederstedIdaliaFinal3' 11.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlicia SmithYumaFinal68' 6.00"
1stPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal88' 6.00"
1stElizabeth KuceraYumaFinal58' 6.00"
1stAlex WeyermanIdaliaFinal108' 6.00"
5thKelly IngersollSedgwick CountyFinal48' 0.00"
6thCassie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal17' 0.00"
6thGrace MerritWrayFinal7' 0.00"
6thAbigal ShayWrayFinal27' 0.00"
6thKyerie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal7' 0.00"
6thMegan WaitmanIdaliaFinal27' 0.00"
11thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal6' 4.00"
11thKehlsie JuhnkeIdaliaFinal6' 4.00"
11thLucy DayYumaFinal6' 4.00"
11thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal6' 4.00"
11thDenise ChristensenOtisFinal6' 4.00"
11thBrandi EinspahrBethuneFinal6' 4.00"
17thJordan PrenticeWrayFinal5' 8.00"
17thMolly GeogleinOtisFinal5' 8.00"
17thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal5' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCallie DickersonHaxtunFinal1031' 9.50"
2ndLauren ThompsonSedgwick CountyFinal831' 2.25"
3rdVirginia Deam-neinWrayFinal630' 1.75"
4thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal529' 10.50"
5thJordan MatthewsMerinoFinal427' 7.25"
6thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal327' 7.00"
7thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal227' 0.00"
8thJuliana HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal126' 10.50"
9thShylee LockardLone StarFinal26' 10.00"
10thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal26' 4.50"
11thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal26' 3.00"
12thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal25' 10.50"
13thAna SalinasBethuneFinal25' 2.25"
14thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal24' 9.75"
15thTaylor HansenYumaFinal24' 9.50"
16thJewella BuchananPeetzFinal23' 10.50"
17thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal23' 7.50"
18thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal23' 1.75"
19thRuby HalcombOtisFinal22' 11.00"
20thRebecca OwensHolyokeFinal22' 10.75"
21stBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal22' 6.00"
22ndLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal22' 3.00"
23rdSupichcha ChumnumsiriwotSedgwick CountyFinal21' 7.25"
24thDenise ChristensenOtisFinal21' 5.25"
25thEvely ValenzuelaYumaFinal21' 1.50"
26thRebecca KennedyPeetzFinal20' 10.75"
27thSteffy RoblesWrayFinal20' 9.25"
28thKylie HowellPeetzFinal20' 5.25"
29thDiana CanoBethuneFinal18' 10.00"
30thAbbi TuckerArickareeFinal17' 6.50"
31stKailee SkubalArickareeFinal15' 8.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCallie DickersonHaxtunFinal10108' 9.00"
2ndVirginia Deam-neinWrayFinal894' 11.00"
3rdLauren ThompsonSedgwick CountyFinal688' 7.00"
4thRuby HalcombOtisFinal582' 8.00"
5thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal478' 3.00"
6thJordan MatthewsMerinoFinal375' 9.00"
7thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal275' 5.00"
8thJuliana HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal172' 7.00"
9thTaylor HansenYumaFinal71' 5.00"
10thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal71' 3.00"
11thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal71' 2.00"
12thZahira OrtizBethuneFinal70' 3.00"
13thAna SalinasBethuneFinal69' 6.00"
13thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal69' 6.00"
15thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal63' 7.00"
16thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal63' 4.00"
17thSupichcha ChumnumsiriwotSedgwick CountyFinal62' 2.00"
18thJaiden RogersWrayFinal60' 1.00"
19thBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal59' 1.00"
20thShylee LockardLone StarFinal57' 1.00"
21stRebecca OwensHolyokeFinal56' 1.00"
22ndDiana CanoBethuneFinal50' 11.00"
23rdSteffy RoblesWrayFinal49' 0.00"