2018 CHSAA Class 1A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 19, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZariah MasonKim/BransonFinal101.8000:12.70
2ndReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal81.8000:13.06
3rdAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal71.8000:13.28
4thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal61.8000:13.30
5thCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal51.8000:13.37
6thSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal41.8000:13.41
7thKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal31.8000:13.53
8thKaitlyn PallottoHeritage ChristianFinal21.8000:22.01
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal102.4000:26.93
2ndCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal82.4000:27.00
3rdReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal72.4000:27.15
4thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal62.4000:27.25
5thTrinity ScottHollyFinal52.4000:27.61
6thSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal42.4000:27.85
7thKylie ParksSpringfieldFinal32.4000:28.65
8thDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal22.4000:28.96
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal1001:02.39
2ndSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal801:02.90
3rdKallie CathcartHollyFinal701:03.63
4thKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal601:04.35
5thTessa LesondakHeritage ChristianFinal501:04.81
6thReagen JohnsonEadsFinal401:05.20
7thShalea WattsMcClaveFinal301:05.48
8thZoe AlbertiSpringfieldFinal201:05.96
9thPayton ArbuthnotSpringfieldFinal101:09.24
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLeeann WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal1002:25.95
2ndKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal802:27.67
3rdEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal702:28.76
4thAshley CollittKiowaFinal602:29.77
5thTessa LesondakHeritage ChristianFinal502:33.30
6thAbby LeuchtenShining MountainFinal402:33.34
7thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal302:33.76
8thOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal202:36.30
9thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal102:36.60
10thBrinlyn DukesSpringfieldFinal02:37.65
11thMarti ElzeNorth ParkFinal02:37.81
12thBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal03:04.17
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal1005:29.48
2ndRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal805:37.34
3rdLeeann WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal705:41.27
4thAbby LeuchtenShining MountainFinal605:48.04
5thOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal505:48.56
6thAshleigh GardnerCaprock AcademyFinal405:54.04
7thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal305:56.78
8thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal205:56.90
9thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal105:58.29
10thSophia SchuemannHeritage ChristianFinal06:00.07
11thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal06:05.39
12thAbby WhitePeetzFinal06:13.29
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal1012:11.83
2ndRebecca HittlePlateau ValleyFinal812:27.06
3rdOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal712:43.21
4thLeeann WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal612:48.93
5thAbby LeuchtenShining MountainFinal513:07.52
6thMadison ClarkPlateau ValleyFinal413:08.95
7thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal313:13.56
8thAshleigh GardnerCaprock AcademyFinal213:16.40
9thTaylor WarneckeSimlaFinal113:21.01
10thMacie HolmesPlateau ValleyFinal13:24.65
11thAbby WhitePeetzFinal13:56.05
12thMegan WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal14:26.16
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal101.2000:15.94
2ndClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal81.2000:17.07
3rdTarin KempGranadaFinal71.2000:17.30
4thKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal61.2000:17.32
5thKelcy WollertWileyFinal51.2000:17.39
6thLarissa RandolphDove CreekFinal41.2000:17.56
7thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal31.2000:17.86
8thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal21.2000:18.21
9thJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal11.2000:18.28
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal1000:47.30
2ndKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal800:48.77
3rdKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal700:50.20
4thTarin KempGranadaFinal600:51.11
5thLarissa RandolphDove CreekFinal500:51.31
6thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal400:52.72
7thMadilyn HankinsDove CreekFinal300:53.32
8thJayci WestphalSpringfieldFinal200:53.87
9thKaitlyn PallottoHeritage ChristianFinal101:26.53
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal00:52.71
2ndKim/Branson Relay TeamKim/BransonFinal00:52.88
3rdEads Relay TeamEadsFinal00:53.30
4thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:53.97
5thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:54.27
6thLa Veta Relay TeamLa VetaFinal00:55.25
7thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal00:55.67
8thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:56.07
9thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal00:57.67
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:50.89
2ndEads Relay TeamEadsFinal01:52.94
3rdSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal01:54.27
4thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:55.16
5thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:55.21
6thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:56.86
7thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:58.27
8thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal01:58.31
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal04:20.26
2ndHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal04:22.65
3rdPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal04:27.87
4thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal04:29.30
5thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal04:30.16
6thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal04:32.91
7thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal04:36.01
8thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal04:36.23
9thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal04:36.91
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal10:28.66
2ndHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal10:35.33
3rdShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal10:48.65
4thHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal10:51.03
5thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal10:51.98
6thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal11:01.14
7thEvangelical Christian Relay TeamEvangelical ChristianFinal11:17.35
8thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal11:24.48
9thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal11:44.61
10thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal12:08.19
11thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal12:23.62
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:53.88
2ndEads Relay TeamEadsFinal01:57.27
3rdSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal01:57.43
4thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal01:58.75
5thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal01:59.73
6thFlagler/Hi-Plains Relay TeamFlagler/Hi-PlainsFinal02:00.07
7thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal02:00.56
8thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal02:01.12
9thKim/Branson Relay TeamKim/BransonFinal02:05.38
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJerraldawn RectorSimlaFinal10-0.5016' 3.25"
2ndSkyla MillerBriggsdaleFinal8-0.6015' 8.25"
3rdJulia MondragonSpringfieldFinal7-1.8014' 9.00"
4thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal6-0.4014' 8.00"
4thAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal5-1.8014' 8.00"
6thCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal4-1.2014' 7.00"
7thTrinity ScottHollyFinal3-0.8014' 5.75"
8thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal2-1.4014' 4.50"
9thMiranda MitchekEadsFinal1-0.7014' 1.75"
10thMcKinze VaughnGenoa-HugoFinal0.0014' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal101.9034' 6.00"
2ndMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal83.6033' 8.50"
3rdClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal7-0.7032' 11.00"
4thKayelynn MontagueSimlaFinal6-2.2032' 4.50"
5thMcKinze VaughnGenoa-HugoFinal53.4031' 11.75"
6thKaylee WilsonEadsFinal42.3031' 10.00"
7thDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal31.9031' 8.00"
8thNya SciaccaLa VetaFinal22.9031' 4.25"
9thKaylee CorsentinoLa VetaFinal10.4031' 3.50"
10thMiranda MitchekEadsFinal2.9030' 7.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMakayla BakerPrairieFinal65' 1.00"
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal75' 1.00"
1stJerraldawn RectorSimlaFinal105' 1.00"
1stMatalynn DawsonMiami-YoderFinal85' 1.00"
5thLydia SplitterPlainviewFinal44' 11.00"
5thKallie CathcartHollyFinal54' 11.00"
7thMorgan JohnsonEadsFinal34' 9.00"
7thAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final24' 9.00"
7thSaedee DavisHollyFinal24' 9.00"
10thKayla MooreSangre de CristoFinal4' 7.00"
10thShalea WattsMcClaveFinal4' 7.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal109' 10.00"
2ndKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal89' 4.00"
3rdAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal79' 1.00"
4thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal48' 4.00"
4thAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal58' 4.00"
4thAmanda MitchellHeritage ChristianFinal38' 4.00"
4thGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal68' 4.00"
8thChrista HarveyPikes Peak ChristianFinal27' 10.00"
8thKayle WeatherlyIdaliaFinal17' 10.00"
10thRylee NickodemusHeritage ChristianFinal7' 4.00"
11thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal6' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHeather GrahamGenoa-HugoFinal1039' 5.50"
2ndRyely SmarttGenoa-HugoFinal836' 8.00"
3rdTess HornungKit CarsonFinal734' 6.50"
4thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal633' 2.00"
5thHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal532' 9.75"
6thColby StokerEadsFinal432' 7.25"
7thMariah SmithEadsFinal332' 1.25"
8thJosie YoderEdisonFinal231' 6.25"
9thCedar MitchellPlateau ValleyFinal131' 0.00"
10thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal30' 10.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMariah SmithEadsFinal10133' 8.00"
2ndHeather GrahamGenoa-HugoFinal8121' 9.00"
3rdSydney SorensenCalicheFinal7113' 2.00"
4thMakenzie WattsMcClaveFinal6111' 7.00"
5thTess HornungKit CarsonFinal5101' 3.00"
6thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal4100' 4.00"
7thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal395' 6.00"
8thRyely SmarttGenoa-HugoFinal295' 4.00"
9thAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final189' 6.00"
10thAlliyah GarciaSangre de CristoFinal89' 3.00"