2018 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 19, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal102.5000:11.79
2ndMary GillettNiwotFinal82.5000:12.21
3rdOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyFinal72.5000:12.31
4thEreana McCallisterHarrisonFinal62.5000:12.33
5thChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonFinal52.5000:12.48
6thAnnalie JanusGreen MountainFinal42.5000:12.52
7thAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal32.5000:12.62
8thCami BeattyPine CreekFinal22.5000:12.94
9thShynesti JohnsonWidefieldFinal12.5000:14.75
DNPLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonPreliminary0.4000:12.06
DNPMary GillettNiwotPreliminary0.4000:12.32
DNPOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyPreliminary0.7000:12.35
DNPShynesti JohnsonWidefieldPreliminary0.4000:12.42
DNPEreana McCallisterHarrisonPreliminary0.7000:12.44
DNPChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.7000:12.48
DNPAnnalie JanusGreen MountainPreliminary0.7000:12.49
DNPAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainPreliminary0.4000:12.54
DNPCami BeattyPine CreekPreliminary0.4000:12.70
DNPMikayla MoserMountain ViewPreliminary0.7000:12.72
DNPGabrielle HyattCheyenne MountainPreliminary0.7000:12.76
DNPKayla WatermanLongmontPreliminary0.7000:12.86
DNPCassandra BlauDurangoPreliminary0.4000:12.87
DNPKinley CoeCheyenne MountainPreliminary0.7000:12.88
DNPJada DupreePueblo SouthPreliminary0.7000:12.88
DNPKakeah RuffMullenPreliminary0.4000:12.89
DNPShoncire GrahamFalconPreliminary0.4000:12.99
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal102.6000:24.05
2ndAnna HallValor ChristianFinal82.6000:24.12
3rdMary GillettNiwotFinal72.6000:25.18
4thCamille PeisnerValor ChristianFinal62.6000:25.63
5thAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal52.6000:25.79
6thChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonFinal42.6000:26.30
7thRaina BranchVista PEAK PrepFinal32.6000:26.42
8thAdriana VasquezHarrisonFinal22.6000:26.43
9thShynesti JohnsonWidefieldFinal12.6000:32.37
DNPAnna HallValor ChristianPreliminary2.4000:23.78
DNPLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonPreliminary0.2000:23.96
DNPMary GillettNiwotPreliminary0.2000:24.87
DNPCamille PeisnerValor ChristianPreliminary2.4000:24.99
DNPAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainPreliminary2.4000:25.43
DNPChantrice ColemanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary2.4000:25.43
DNPShynesti JohnsonWidefieldPreliminary0.2000:25.58
DNPRaina BranchVista PEAK PrepPreliminary0.2000:25.79
DNPAdriana VasquezHarrisonPreliminary2.4000:25.91
DNPSydney PostleMeadPreliminary2.4000:25.95
DNPOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyPreliminary0.2000:25.98
DNPTeagan GarandDurangoPreliminary2.4000:26.06
DNPKakeah RuffMullenPreliminary0.2000:26.08
DNPSabrina SutterBattle MountainPreliminary2.4000:26.25
DNPCami BeattyPine CreekPreliminary0.2000:26.35
DNPLauren CoxMullenPreliminary0.2000:26.48
DNPGabrielle HyattCheyenne MountainPreliminary0.2000:26.60
DNPLilliana MartinFrederickPreliminary2.4000:26.92
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal1000:54.23
2ndAbby GlynnMeadFinal800:56.17
3rdMary GillettNiwotFinal700:56.53
4thJaelyn WilsonAir AcademyFinal600:57.77
5thKamryn ScottVista PEAK PrepFinal500:58.27
6thKristina SchreiberEvergreenFinal400:58.53
7thReese DragovichValor ChristianFinal300:59.12
8thRiley ColbyPalmer RidgeFinal201:01.58
9thOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyFinal101:02.43
DNPMary GillettNiwotPreliminary00:55.48
DNPAbby GlynnMeadPreliminary00:55.82
DNPLauren GaleDiscovery CanyonPreliminary00:56.22
DNPJaelyn WilsonAir AcademyPreliminary00:57.38
DNPOlivia WhitakerAir AcademyPreliminary00:57.60
DNPKristina SchreiberEvergreenPreliminary00:57.71
DNPKamryn ScottVista PEAK PrepPreliminary00:58.01
DNPReese DragovichValor ChristianPreliminary00:58.27
DNPRiley ColbyPalmer RidgePreliminary00:58.82
DNPSophia LindauerSkylinePreliminary00:58.86
DNPBianca LopezValor ChristianPreliminary00:59.02
DNPTomah WhitneyEvergreenPreliminary00:59.49
DNPKelsey RycengaMontrosePreliminary01:00.40
DNPMargot DiasabeygunawardenaNiwotPreliminary01:00.48
DNPTaylor LeeCanon CityPreliminary01:01.06
DNPBrooke HickenPonderosaPreliminary01:01.29
DNPLilliana MartinFrederickPreliminary01:01.58
DNPKayla NowlinNiwotPreliminary01:02.95
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaylor JamesNiwotFinal1002:13.55
2ndKasey KlocekGreen MountainFinal802:14.71
3rdKeely JonesValor ChristianFinal702:15.72
4thNaomi HardingBattle MountainFinal602:16.60
5thJoslin BlairEagle ValleyFinal502:17.16
6thAbby ScottDurangoFinal402:17.59
7thPaige EmbaughAir AcademyFinal302:18.81
8thMaggie SmithNiwotFinal202:19.07
9thMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal102:19.22
10thSamrawit DishonNiwotFinal02:19.87
11thAlex RaichartBattle MountainFinal02:19.94
12thNoelle ResignoloSummitFinal02:21.55
13thKenadi KruegerThompson ValleyFinal02:22.56
14thElizabeth ConstienBattle MountainFinal02:23.45
15thGabby TruebloodBattle MountainFinal02:23.51
16thMadeleine BonneauPalmer RidgeFinal02:26.56
17thMaleigha MenegattiPueblo WestFinal02:26.69
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoslin BlairEagle ValleyFinal1005:06.22
2ndTaylor WhitfieldValor ChristianFinal805:07.23
3rdLiberty RiccaDiscovery CanyonFinal705:08.00
4thKeely JonesValor ChristianFinal605:10.23
5thMadeleine BurnsDurangoFinal505:11.53
6thSamrawit DishonNiwotFinal405:12.27
7thGrace JohnsonBattle MountainFinal305:12.57
8thTaylor JamesNiwotFinal205:15.63
9thKasey KlocekGreen MountainFinal105:16.13
10thIsabella ProscenoPalmer RidgeFinal05:19.65
11thLizzy HardingBattle MountainFinal05:19.88
12thMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal05:24.40
13thSophia MaedaMeadFinal05:25.68
14thKenadi KruegerThompson ValleyFinal05:26.59
15thNaomi HardingBattle MountainFinal05:28.43
16thTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal05:30.36
17thAbby ScottDurangoFinal05:30.86
18thMaggie SmithNiwotFinal05:35.74
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiberty RiccaDiscovery CanyonFinal1010:57.56
2ndTaylor WhitfieldValor ChristianFinal811:00.93
3rdJoslin BlairEagle ValleyFinal711:01.68
4thIsabella ProscenoPalmer RidgeFinal611:06.80
5thGrace JohnsonBattle MountainFinal511:06.82
6thLizzy HardingBattle MountainFinal411:09.88
7thTiya ChamberlinWheat RidgeFinal311:12.67
8thSophia MaedaMeadFinal211:12.92
9thLauren Zoe BakerSilver CreekFinal111:14.46
10thAddi IkenLittletonFinal11:19.47
11thTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal11:22.46
12thMadeleine BurnsDurangoFinal11:27.17
13thMorgan HykesWindsorFinal11:28.05
14thMaren BusathPalmer RidgeFinal11:32.18
15thJoelle McDonaldNiwotFinal11:33.93
16thPaige EmbaughAir AcademyFinal11:33.96
17thElizabeth ConstienBattle MountainFinal11:34.01
18thRiley GeldeanCentaurusFinal11:34.69
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAnna HallValor ChristianFinal101.0000:14.23
2ndDestiny GrimesValor ChristianFinal81.0000:14.44
3rdLizzie WatersValor ChristianFinal71.0000:15.04
4thGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal51.0000:15.05
4thZion SmithNorthfieldFinal61.0000:15.05
6thMacKenzie FidelakNiwotFinal41.0000:15.27
7thKelia PortisNiwotFinal31.0000:15.81
8thSophia GrantNiwotFinal21.0000:15.90
9thMaddy OrtmanValor ChristianFinal11.0000:16.25
DNPAnna HallValor ChristianPreliminary0.1000:14.12
DNPDestiny GrimesValor ChristianPreliminary0.4000:14.79
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary0.4000:15.16
DNPGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsPreliminary0.1000:15.23
DNPMacKenzie FidelakNiwotPreliminary0.4000:15.23
DNPLizzie WatersValor ChristianPreliminary0.1000:15.39
DNPSophia GrantNiwotPreliminary0.1000:15.56
DNPMaddy OrtmanValor ChristianPreliminary0.4000:15.63
DNPKelia PortisNiwotPreliminary0.4000:15.68
DNPRachel HarrisEvergreenPreliminary0.1000:15.71
DNPTara HitchcockLongmontPreliminary0.1000:15.80
DNPSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsPreliminary0.4000:15.93
DNPJahzara DavisSand CreekPreliminary0.1000:15.96
DNPElise GillettNiwotPreliminary0.4000:16.27
DNPKaitlin JamesSilver CreekPreliminary0.4000:16.52
DNPTristin BookEagle ValleyPreliminary0.1000:16.87
DNPKatie SherwoodMontrosePreliminary0.4000:17.21
DNPTaylor BarkerPonderosaPreliminary0.1000:20.69
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnna HallValor ChristianFinal1000:42.67
2ndAbby GlynnMeadFinal800:44.20
3rdMacKenzie FidelakNiwotFinal700:44.65
4thMary GillettNiwotFinal600:44.97
5thRachel HarrisEvergreenFinal500:46.05
6thGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsFinal400:46.23
7thKarla DelgadilloVista RidgeFinal300:46.28
8thKelia PortisNiwotFinal200:47.29
9thLizzie WatersValor ChristianFinal100:47.51
DNPAnna HallValor ChristianPreliminary00:40.76
DNPMary GillettNiwotPreliminary00:43.88
DNPAbby GlynnMeadPreliminary00:44.42
DNPLizzie WatersValor ChristianPreliminary00:44.60
DNPMacKenzie FidelakNiwotPreliminary00:44.82
DNPGinny BergstromGlenwood SpringsPreliminary00:45.26
DNPKelia PortisNiwotPreliminary00:45.50
DNPRachel HarrisEvergreenPreliminary00:45.58
DNPKarla DelgadilloVista RidgePreliminary00:45.58
DNPZion SmithNorthfieldPreliminary00:46.13
DNPTara HitchcockLongmontPreliminary00:46.27
DNPSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsPreliminary00:46.93
DNPNadine AlmasriPine CreekPreliminary00:47.63
DNPEmma ReederBattle MountainPreliminary00:47.94
DNPLindsey Fancher-owenThompson ValleyPreliminary00:48.50
DNPKesler StutzmanAir AcademyPreliminary00:49.02
DNPElise GillettNiwotPreliminary00:49.52
DNPCassidy BittnerPalisadePreliminary00:50.04
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:49.57
2ndAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal00:49.64
3rdVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal00:49.78
4thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:49.85
5thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal00:49.91
6thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal00:50.11
7thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal00:50.33
8thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal00:50.73
9thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:51.17
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonPreliminary00:49.34
DNPCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainPreliminary00:49.66
DNPNiwot Relay TeamNiwotPreliminary00:49.81
DNPPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekPreliminary00:49.83
DNPVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgePreliminary00:49.85
DNPAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyPreliminary00:50.03
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary00:50.04
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary00:50.12
DNPLongmont Relay TeamLongmontPreliminary00:50.34
DNPSkyline Relay TeamSkylinePreliminary00:50.39
DNPMullen Relay TeamMullenPreliminary00:50.94
DNPNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldPreliminary00:50.97
DNPWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldPreliminary00:51.28
DNPThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:51.35
DNPDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonPreliminary00:51.49
DNPRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltPreliminary00:51.53
DNPVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepPreliminary00:52.00
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:41.89
2ndNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:43.51
3rdHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:43.99
4thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:44.20
5thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:45.04
6thVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepFinal01:45.16
7thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:45.71
8thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:46.40
9thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:46.84
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary01:41.82
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonPreliminary01:43.36
DNPNiwot Relay TeamNiwotPreliminary01:43.41
DNPVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgePreliminary01:43.98
DNPVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepPreliminary01:44.03
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary01:45.13
DNPCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainPreliminary01:45.13
DNPSkyline Relay TeamSkylinePreliminary01:45.24
DNPMontrose Relay TeamMontrosePreliminary01:46.01
DNPGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsPreliminary01:46.46
DNPPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekPreliminary01:46.51
DNPDurango Relay TeamDurangoPreliminary01:46.93
DNPMullen Relay TeamMullenPreliminary01:47.22
DNPWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldPreliminary01:47.55
DNPLongmont Relay TeamLongmontPreliminary01:50.47
DNPGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainPreliminary01:51.13
DNPEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenPreliminary01:51.54
DNPAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyPreliminary01:51.94
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal03:55.64
2ndValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal03:56.92
3rdBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal04:01.75
4thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal04:03.56
5thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal04:03.69
6thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal04:04.02
7thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal04:05.79
8thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal04:06.46
DNPNiwot Relay TeamNiwotPreliminary03:57.03
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary03:58.85
DNPMead Relay TeamMeadPreliminary03:59.06
DNPBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainPreliminary03:59.06
DNPEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenPreliminary03:59.37
DNPDurango Relay TeamDurangoPreliminary03:59.80
DNPAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyPreliminary04:00.26
DNPGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsPreliminary04:01.82
DNPPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgePreliminary04:02.95
DNPMontrose Relay TeamMontrosePreliminary04:03.60
DNPThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyPreliminary04:04.21
DNPVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepPreliminary04:05.28
DNPVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgePreliminary04:08.79
DNPGolden Relay TeamGoldenPreliminary04:09.82
DNPErie Relay TeamEriePreliminary04:10.94
DNPDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonPreliminary04:11.48
DNPMullen Relay TeamMullenPreliminary04:12.91
DNPPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestPreliminary04:13.44
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal09:16.13
2ndNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal09:27.43
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal09:32.38
4thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal09:33.78
5thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal09:35.34
6thPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal09:44.53
7thSilver Creek Relay TeamSilver CreekFinal09:44.55
8thGolden Relay TeamGoldenFinal09:44.80
9thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal09:45.36
10thThompson Valley Relay TeamThompson ValleyFinal10:01.64
11thWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal10:05.46
12thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal10:08.06
13thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal10:11.57
14thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal10:17.01
15thErie Relay TeamErieFinal10:17.17
16thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal10:19.51
17thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal10:21.19
18thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal10:25.70
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMead Relay TeamMeadFinal01:45.17
2ndValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:45.32
3rdDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal01:45.75
4thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal01:48.36
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:49.17
6thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:49.94
7thEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenFinal01:49.99
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal01:51.16
DNPMead Relay TeamMeadPreliminary01:47.00
DNPDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonPreliminary01:47.71
DNPValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianPreliminary01:48.02
DNPHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonPreliminary01:48.46
DNPAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyPreliminary01:48.98
DNPSkyline Relay TeamSkylinePreliminary01:49.81
DNPEvergreen Relay TeamEvergreenPreliminary01:50.31
DNPNiwot Relay TeamNiwotPreliminary01:50.81
DNPBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainPreliminary01:51.18
DNPMontrose Relay TeamMontrosePreliminary01:51.41
DNPGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainPreliminary01:52.38
DNPEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyPreliminary01:54.67
DNPCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityPreliminary01:55.46
DNPVista PEAK Prep Relay TeamVista PEAK PrepPreliminary01:57.03
DNPCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainPreliminary01:57.52
DNPWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldPreliminary02:01.16
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnna HallValor ChristianFinal10-2.4018' 9.75"
2ndCaroline GiustiPalmer RidgeFinal80.4018' 1.00"
3rdAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal70.0017' 0.00"
4thRiley NegreyCentaurusFinal60.0016' 11.50"
5thDevyn ThortonWindsorFinal5-0.3016' 4.50"
6thKoryn McOuatWindsorFinal40.0016' 4.00"
7thHollie Miller MintoCanon CityFinal3-0.7015' 11.50"
8thAlexis RosasMeadFinal2-1.4015' 10.75"
9thMegan LonnemanValor ChristianFinal1-1.7015' 10.00"
9thJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal0.0015' 10.00"
11thAlexa WareHarrisonFinal-0.1015' 9.25"
12thCaroline DemosthenesLongmontFinal-0.9015' 9.00"
13thTara HitchcockLongmontFinal-1.1015' 8.50"
13thSabrina SutterBattle MountainFinal-1.4015' 8.50"
15thMacKenzie FidelakNiwotFinal-0.6015' 6.00"
16thMikayla MoserMountain ViewFinal0.0015' 5.00"
17thLilliana MartinFrederickFinal0.0014' 7.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal100.0036' 6.00"
2ndKoryn McOuatWindsorFinal80.0035' 5.25"
3rdLilliana MartinFrederickFinal70.4035' 3.50"
4thSophia GrantNiwotFinal60.0035' 3.00"
5thXiana VigilPueblo CentennialFinal50.0035' 0.00"
6thKaitlin JamesSilver CreekFinal4-1.1034' 9.50"
7thCassidy CheesmanCentaurusFinal30.0034' 8.00"
8thHailey RiceValor ChristianFinal20.0034' 7.75"
9thLauren HallRooseveltFinal10.0034' 7.00"
10thAve LewisPalmer RidgeFinal0.0034' 4.50"
11thKelia PortisNiwotFinal0.0034' 1.50"
12thDevyn ThortonWindsorFinal-0.9034' 0.50"
13thSequoia KelloggGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0033' 6.50"
14thBrianne WatkinsVista RidgeFinal-0.8033' 3.75"
15thCaroline DemosthenesLongmontFinal0.0032' 11.50"
16thSally MarshallLongmontFinal0.0032' 7.75"
17thBronwen BowenDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.3031' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRaina BranchVista PEAK PrepFinal85' 7.50"
1stRylee AndersonSilver CreekFinal105' 7.50"
3rdTaylor JamesNiwotFinal75' 5.50"
4thShayla PadillaPueblo WestFinal65' 4.50"
5thAlyssa McConnellDurangoFinal45' 2.50"
5thSavannah MartinStandley LakeFinal55' 2.50"
7thMikayla JonesVista PEAK PrepFinal25' 0.50"
7thDestiny PeltonFort MorganFinal5' 0.50"
7thChloe MillerMountain ViewFinal5' 0.50"
7thKoryn McOuatWindsorFinal5' 0.50"
7thRhyan MoorePueblo WestFinal25' 0.50"
7thRaquel ReeseRooseveltFinal25' 0.50"
13thAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal4' 10.50"
13thLaurene PowellMountain ViewFinal4' 10.50"
13thIsabel BowenValor ChristianFinal4' 10.50"
13thCaroline DemosthenesLongmontFinal4' 10.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigail GraySilver CreekFinal1011' 6.00"
2ndGrace BraunePueblo WestFinal711' 0.00"
2ndAvery ViereggerValor ChristianFinal811' 0.00"
4thNicole SchubertErieFinal410' 0.00"
4thKaya WickPueblo WestFinal610' 0.00"
4thLizzie WatersValor ChristianFinal610' 0.00"
7thLauren BoisvertSilver CreekFinal9' 6.00"
7thKira BienerCentaurusFinal9' 6.00"
7thJenna DohertyMountain ViewFinal29' 6.00"
7thIsabel TellezPalmer RidgeFinal9' 6.00"
7thErin CarrollNiwotFinal29' 6.00"
7thEmma ReederBattle MountainFinal29' 6.00"
7thAlexandra SmithSilver CreekFinal9' 6.00"
14thLindsey ParkerDiscovery CanyonFinal9' 0.00"
14thAbigail GagnonDiscovery CanyonFinal9' 0.00"
14thGrace SzucsPalmer RidgeFinal9' 0.00"
14thNicole SimsNiwotFinal9' 0.00"
14thMarlia PorrecoDiscovery CanyonFinal9' 0.00"
19thElizabeth BeagleLewis-PalmerFinal8' 6.00"
19thHallie GrecoWheat RidgeFinal8' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLogan DerockRooseveltFinal1040' 0.75"
2ndAubrey RaimerGreeley CentralFinal839' 4.50"
3rdJane PowersValor ChristianFinal738' 6.50"
4thBrittany LineLittletonFinal638' 5.00"
5thHaley LewisFort MorganFinal536' 7.75"
6thAubree YalotzPueblo CountyFinal436' 4.00"
7thKatherine HigginsPonderosaFinal336' 0.00"
8thCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal235' 9.00"
9thMeranda DiazArvadaFinal135' 0.75"
10thKeli DryeMontroseFinal34' 9.50"
11thDiamond MooreHarrisonFinal34' 5.00"
12thMonet HubbardMesa RidgeFinal33' 6.00"
13thMadison ButlerEvergreenFinal33' 3.50"
14thMorgan SelldenPalisadeFinal32' 10.50"
15thKaylene RichardsonHarrisonFinal31' 5.25"
16thAzalea SantillanDurangoFinal31' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLogan DerockRooseveltFinal10133' 8.00"
2ndJoy GerowValor ChristianFinal8131' 11.00"
3rdHannah PerryFalconFinal7130' 9.00"
4thJessie CastellucciPueblo SouthFinal6127' 0.00"
5thKelly FarnhamMesa RidgeFinal5126' 0.00"
6thHaley LewisFort MorganFinal4122' 4.00"
7thJulia HowePalmer RidgeFinal3120' 4.00"
8thRaleigh BasartMountain ViewFinal2118' 0.00"
9thKeli DryeMontroseFinal1116' 9.00"
10thAubrey RaimerGreeley CentralFinal112' 7.00"
11thShaelynn WilliamsMesa RidgeFinal110' 4.00"
11thJane PowersValor ChristianFinal110' 4.00"
13thCassie Lynn BonnerCheyenne MountainFinal103' 7.00"
14thAzalea SantillanDurangoFinal102' 6.00"
15thCindy YbarraThompson ValleyFinal98' 8.00"
16thKaitlyn BridgeLongmontFinal97' 10.00"
17thCassie JaramilloEagle ValleyFinal96' 4.00"
18thDaija RobbinsThomas JeffersonFinal95' 2.00"