5th Annual Highland Invitational (Ault, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRemington RossHighlandFinal102.6000:12.32
2ndRebecka BallardJefferson AcademyFinal82.6000:12.83
3rdJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyFinal62.6000:13.08
4thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal52.0000:13.31
5thBrooklynn CoxBrushFinal42.6000:13.51
6thEvvi RebackWeld CentralFinal32.6000:13.52
7thKinlee PippinWeld CentralFinal22.6000:13.55
8thClaire SmithPlatte ValleyFinal12.0000:13.58
9thAlexa BrolsmaResurrection ChristianFinal2.0000:13.72
10thMarina FlandrickShining MountainFinal2.0000:13.73
11thMira HouckJefferson AcademyFinal2.6000:13.81
12thEmma BolandResurrection ChristianFinal00:13.92
13thGrace BuckmanStrasburgFinal00:13.98
14thMira ZuroskiHeritage ChristianFinal00:14.14
14thAnna BedellUniversityFinal2.0000:14.14
16thEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal3.0000:14.37
17thSierra CrookRooseveltFinal2.0000:14.38
18thNorma OrquizHighlandFinal3.0000:14.43
19thSamantha GreenDayspring Christian AcademyFinal3.0000:14.44
20thRachel ReeseRooseveltFinal3.0000:14.48
21stNicole AdamsGilpin CountyFinal00:14.49
22ndSerinady SeguraHighlandFinal3.0000:14.59
23rdAbby AurzadaUniversityFinal2.0000:14.62
24thJosie LevineLiberty CommonFinal3.0000:14.68
25thAbby McAnallyJefferson AcademyFinal3.0000:14.71
26thElizabeth KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal3.0000:15.09
27thAunnah GarciaValleyFinal3.0000:15.24
28thOlivia BallGilpin CountyFinal3.0000:16.71
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRemington RossHighlandFinal101.2000:25.91
2ndJacey ReinertPlatte ValleyFinal81.2000:26.81
3rdRebecka BallardJefferson AcademyFinal61.2000:27.40
4thTess LeuchtenShining MountainFinal51.7000:27.74
5thMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal41.2000:28.64
6thKristen CapanJefferson AcademyFinal31.2000:28.76
7thAbigail HillDayspring Christian AcademyFinal21.7000:29.31
8thTessa LesondakHeritage ChristianFinal11.7000:29.52
9thEleanor WallJefferson AcademyFinal1.7000:30.08
10thHailey JonesWeld CentralFinal1.3000:30.22
11thMolly RymesValleyFinal1.3000:30.65
12thNorma OrquizHighlandFinal0.0000:30.68
13thGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal1.7000:30.84
14thAnna BedellUniversityFinal1.7000:31.29
15thCatherine LaceyHeritage ChristianFinal1.3000:31.38
16thBaylee DobbsHighlandFinal1.3000:31.71
17thNicole DamirHeritage ChristianFinal0.0000:32.32
18thKailen YostRooseveltFinal0.0000:32.46
19thCaitlyn BetzUniversityFinal0.0000:33.96
20thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal-0.2000:34.28
21stJulianna ZunigaLiberty CommonFinal0.0000:34.49
22ndMacKenzie OrtizWeld CentralFinal0.0000:35.44
23rdOlivia BallGilpin CountyFinal0.0000:38.25
24thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal-0.2000:39.20
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTessa LesondakHeritage ChristianFinal1001:03.18
2ndLily ThimsenJefferson AcademyFinal801:03.51
3rdKinlee PippinWeld CentralFinal601:03.63
4thAlyssa BaileyBerthoudFinal501:05.70
5thSophia VisgerBerthoudFinal401:05.87
6thKara DobbsJefferson AcademyFinal301:05.99
7thLogan NissenBerthoudFinal201:07.37
8thAshley HinojosBrushFinal101:07.72
9thGriselda EstradaWeld CentralFinal01:07.73
10thRhys MaxeyPlatte ValleyFinal01:08.15
11thHunter IvyPlatte ValleyFinal01:08.17
12thJoceyln FarharJefferson AcademyFinal01:08.64
13thSavannah BrownHeritage ChristianFinal01:10.53
14thSara DickensResurrection ChristianFinal01:11.86
15thCatherine LaceyHeritage ChristianFinal01:12.16
16thEmma WronaLiberty CommonFinal01:12.36
17thMati DouglasStrasburgFinal01:13.18
18thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal01:13.81
19thLena WarrenGilpin CountyFinal01:13.97
20thSerinady SeguraHighlandFinal01:14.38
21stEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal01:15.00
22ndNicole AdamsGilpin CountyFinal01:17.44
23rdJazmyn WatterudPlatte ValleyFinal01:19.51
24thOlivia BallGilpin CountyFinal01:23.22
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnnika ZenkPlatte ValleyFinal1002:22.11
2ndMadi KenyonRooseveltFinal802:24.84
3rdEmma SchaeferShining MountainFinal602:32.30
4thAbby LeuchtenShining MountainFinal502:36.22
5thElizabeth MartinezLiberty CommonFinal402:40.53
6thOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal302:44.06
7thJoceyln FarharJefferson AcademyFinal202:44.65
8thKate WoodwardResurrection ChristianFinal102:46.58
9thCara ButlerHeritage ChristianFinal02:48.24
10thArabella CritesResurrection ChristianFinal02:49.46
11thSavanna RuthefordValleyFinal02:51.31
12thCadynce CambellHighlandFinal02:51.38
13thGracie LealRooseveltFinal02:51.76
14thEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal02:53.40
15thEmily ShelestStrasburgFinal02:54.43
16thMorgan BarfussBrushFinal02:55.69
17thDalayna TadoliniBrushFinal02:57.46
18thElizabeth LaceyHeritage ChristianFinal02:57.54
19thGrace HettingerUniversityFinal02:57.77
20thNicole HollingResurrection ChristianFinal03:04.20
21stAnsley DavisHeritage ChristianFinal03:05.45
22ndJazmine TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal03:30.86
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOlivia JabariShining MountainFinal1005:56.99
2ndLeeann WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal806:00.28
3rdMegan WagnerHeritage ChristianFinal606:12.93
4thJosie DomanLiberty CommonFinal506:19.31
5thCadynce CambellHighlandFinal406:35.85
6thAnsley DavisHeritage ChristianFinal306:44.89
7thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal206:45.81
8thSarah PachlStrasburgFinal106:46.84
9thEmerson LangerResurrection ChristianFinal07:10.36
10thAdison VickResurrection ChristianFinal07:41.69
11thKatherine NoceDayspring Christian AcademyFinal08:09.90
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamantha AngusFrontier AcademyFinal1012:33.89
2ndAleigha StreetFrontier AcademyFinal812:53.45
3rdCaitlyn AndersonHighlandFinal613:00.31
4thJordan KendrickBrushFinal513:20.26
5thAbby LeuchtenShining MountainFinal413:24.12
6thRyleigh CarrHighlandFinal313:25.38
7thFrances HillardShining MountainFinal213:33.85
8thSophia SchuemannHeritage ChristianFinal113:58.33
9thMira SalimanShining MountainFinal14:16.58
10thHannah RockwellWeld CentralFinal14:20.89
11thLena WarrenGilpin CountyFinal14:37.42
12thIzzi ManningShining MountainFinal14:41.29
13thDani NicholasStrasburgFinal14:49.34
14thSela FyffeHeritage ChristianFinal15:07.99
15thSarah PachlStrasburgFinal15:09.38
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKora RichHighlandFinal103.0000:16.26
2ndBrooke RuleBrushFinal83.0000:16.28
3rdKae O'DonnellJefferson AcademyFinal63.0000:17.18
4thKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal53.0000:17.78
5thSierra StaabHighlandFinal43.0000:18.12
6thAlexis CorralBrushFinal31.5000:18.20
7thCarolyn DoddBerthoudFinal21.5000:18.48
8thEmma JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal11.5000:18.77
9thKorttney PotterUniversityFinal1.5000:19.11
10thKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal3.0000:19.27
11thBrenaya StockerResurrection ChristianFinal3.0000:19.31
12thTalissa BrownellValleyFinal1.5000:19.36
13thEmalee RothPlatte ValleyFinal1.5000:19.41
14thTessa SulivanShining MountainFinal1.5000:19.54
15thDanni BrownUniversityFinal1.1000:20.65
16thAmanda MitchellHeritage ChristianFinal1.1000:20.72
17thMegan PatrickValleyFinal1.4000:20.84
18thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal1.1000:21.18
19thAlina LindsromWeld CentralFinal1.1000:21.44
20thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal3.0000:21.65
21stKayla GarzaValleyFinal1.4000:22.36
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal1000:50.50
2ndJaycee MackRooseveltFinal800:52.97
3rdMira ZuroskiHeritage ChristianFinal600:53.85
4thEmma JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal500:54.16
5thKorttney PotterUniversityFinal300:54.47
5thTalissa BrownellValleyFinal400:54.47
7thSamantha GobleStrasburgFinal200:55.38
8thEmalee RothPlatte ValleyFinal100:56.26
9thBrooke MillerStrasburgFinal00:56.46
10thKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal00:56.59
11thCarolyn DoddBerthoudFinal00:56.78
12thDarrian DardanesBrushFinal00:59.17
13thHannah GrimRooseveltFinal00:59.39
14thMegan PatrickValleyFinal00:59.95
15thEva HoskinsLiberty CommonFinal01:00.72
16thAlyssa WinterHighlandFinal01:01.36
17thKayla GarzaValleyFinal01:01.53
18thKailen YostRooseveltFinal01:01.76
19thJulianna ZunigaLiberty CommonFinal01:07.86
20thTrinity ScarpellaLiberty CommonFinal01:13.94
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal00:51.90
2ndJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyFinal00:52.25
3rdWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:53.01
4thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:53.09
5thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal00:53.70
6thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal00:53.77
7thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal00:54.06
8thLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal00:54.07
9thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal00:54.35
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:50.93
2ndJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyFinal01:53.05
3rdLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal01:56.02
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:56.49
5thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal01:58.36
6thStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal01:58.42
7thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal01:58.63
8thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal02:01.20
9thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal02:02.57
10thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal02:07.67
11thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal02:07.84
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal04:22.48
2ndStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal04:35.28
3rdPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal04:37.57
4thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal04:45.13
5thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal04:56.90
6thLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal04:57.07
7thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal05:26.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal10:28.49
2ndHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal10:37.38
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal10:44.28
4thResurrection Christian Relay TeamResurrection ChristianFinal11:00.69
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal11:06.52
6thLiberty Common Relay TeamLiberty CommonFinal11:08.28
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:57.31
2ndUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal01:57.67
3rdJefferson Academy Relay TeamJefferson AcademyFinal01:58.70
4thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:58.99
5thDayspring Christian Academy Relay TeamDayspring Christian AcademyFinal01:59.41
6thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal01:59.95
7thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal02:01.10
8thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal02:01.77
9thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal02:03.91
10thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal02:06.97
11thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal02:10.22
12thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal02:10.73
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKoryn McOuatWindsorFinal10-1.3016' 4.00"
2ndMaison TolleHighlandFinal8-0.7016' 1.00"
3rdKaitlyn ThimsenJefferson AcademyFinal6-1.3016' 0.00"
4thAlyssa DeichmanWindsorFinal5-0.8015' 7.50"
5thAaliyah RobinsonJefferson AcademyFinal4-0.7015' 6.50"
6thMia CastilloRooseveltFinal3-1.6014' 7.75"
7thSierra StaabHighlandFinal2-0.5014' 1.50"
8thHaley Hutto-sommerstedRooseveltFinal10.4013' 9.50"
9thDanika HekowczykResurrection ChristianFinal-0.7013' 8.00"
9thEvvi RebackWeld CentralFinal0.0013' 8.00"
11thSavanna RuthefordValleyFinal-2.3013' 7.50"
12thRiane YostRooseveltFinal-1.8013' 5.25"
13thSamantha GreenDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-2.8013' 5.00"
14thElizabeth KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal-1.5012' 7.00"
15thElise ClarkBerthoudFinal-2.3012' 6.00"
16thAnna BedellUniversityFinal-0.9012' 4.50"
17thSavannah BrownHeritage ChristianFinal0.0012' 3.00"
18thAlexa LugerUniversityFinal-0.5011' 10.00"
19thJolene RuthefordValleyFinal-1.7011' 8.00"
20thAvery HettingerUniversityFinal-2.1011' 4.50"
21stMary RairdonHeritage ChristianFinal-1.6011' 2.00"
22ndAlyssa BauerPlatte ValleyFinal-1.9010' 11.50"
23rdSarah PachlStrasburgFinal-1.6010' 9.50"
24thOsiris ZatarainValleyFinal-2.008' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKaitlyn ThimsenJefferson AcademyFinal100.6034' 7.50"
2ndMaison TolleHighlandFinal80.0033' 10.00"
3rdKoryn McOuatWindsorFinal6-0.1033' 8.50"
4thAubrey ShawverRooseveltFinal5-0.8032' 5.00"
5thSage SudtelgteRooseveltFinal4-0.1031' 4.00"
6thLauren FrinkHighlandFinal3-0.2030' 11.00"
7thOlivia HimmelHighlandFinal20.1030' 8.50"
8thAaliyah RobinsonJefferson AcademyFinal11.9029' 2.00"
9thSierra StaabHighlandFinal1.1028' 10.00"
10thMorgan KennerBerthoudFinal0.5028' 0.50"
11thDanika HekowczykResurrection ChristianFinal-0.1027' 11.00"
12thEliana ParadiseBerthoudFinal0.3026' 10.00"
13thAlyssa BauerPlatte ValleyFinal0.6025' 9.00"
14thAvery HettingerUniversityFinal0.2025' 3.00"
15thLindsay SackWeld CentralFinal0.5023' 10.00"
16thChesney JonesWeld CentralFinal0.1021' 11.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAaliyah RobinsonJefferson AcademyFinal105' 0.00"
2ndHope WickstromRooseveltFinal4' 6.50"
2ndMia CastilloRooseveltFinal64' 6.50"
2ndTatum SammonRooseveltFinal34' 6.50"
2ndAbigail HillDayspring Christian AcademyFinal64' 6.50"
2ndKora RichHighlandFinal64' 6.50"
2ndEmily GranthamJefferson AcademyFinal24' 6.50"
2ndKennedy KellerRooseveltFinal44' 6.50"
9thReiley LeakeBrushFinal04' 3.50"
9thKenzie WilloughbyUniversityFinal04' 3.50"
9thTaylor ReinkeLiberty CommonFinal4' 3.50"
9thNicole AdamsGilpin CountyFinal4' 3.50"
9thMadison MundfromUniversityFinal4' 3.50"
9thKara DobbsJefferson AcademyFinal04' 3.50"
15thEmily JohnsonStrasburgFinal4' 0.50"
15thLindsay SackWeld CentralFinal4' 0.50"
15thAveri PhillipsResurrection ChristianFinal4' 0.50"
15thLexi BahnsenUniversityFinal4' 0.50"
15thGaia GrimoldiValleyFinal4' 0.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKenzie DiceUniversityFinal108' 7.00"
2ndAbby AurzadaUniversityFinal87' 5.00"
3rdKatherine EllisPlatte ValleyFinal57' 5.00"
3rdBrianna EckingerRooseveltFinal57' 5.00"
3rdGrace RemmertShining MountainFinal57' 5.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLaramie WoodsHighlandFinal1034' 8.50"
2ndMaison TolleHighlandFinal834' 0.50"
3rdOlivia HimmelHighlandFinal632' 2.50"
4thLaura RileyJefferson AcademyFinal531' 3.00"
5thMattie SingleyBrushFinal430' 11.50"
6thHannah-Claire SalemHeritage ChristianFinal330' 4.50"
7thCelsey SellandBerthoudFinal129' 4.00"
7thLexi BahnsenUniversityFinal229' 4.00"
9thRobyn WyattValleyFinal28' 5.50"
10thTaneya KunkelBrushFinal28' 3.50"
11thKaitlyn BeckerWeld CentralFinal27' 7.50"
12thCameron WardRooseveltFinal27' 1.00"
13thEmily GranthamJefferson AcademyFinal26' 4.50"
14thFiona BumpBerthoudFinal26' 4.00"
15thDaisy ReedRooseveltFinal26' 1.50"
16thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal25' 4.50"
17thZah'kiah LintonRooseveltFinal25' 4.00"
18thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal24' 3.00"
19thJordyn FlynnPlatte ValleyFinal24' 2.00"
20thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal23' 7.50"
21stHolly HahnResurrection ChristianFinal23' 3.50"
22ndRaylene OlivoPlatte ValleyFinal23' 1.00"
23rdKyli KraftHeritage ChristianFinal22' 2.00"
24thAddie GilesBerthoudFinal21' 2.00"
25thAshley VernonStrasburgFinal21' 0.00"
26thClaire FahsholtzUniversityFinal20' 2.50"
27thAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal19' 10.50"
28thJazmine TaylorDayspring Christian AcademyFinal19' 1.50"
29thMary ByrneResurrection ChristianFinal17' 11.00"
30thMariah MorrisStrasburgFinal13' 8.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLaramie WoodsHighlandFinal10102' 10.00"
2ndAnita IbarraPlatte ValleyFinal8100' 1.00"
3rdJaycee MackRooseveltFinal698' 8.00"
4thM'kenna NelsonDayspring Christian AcademyFinal598' 5.00"
5thMegan RobertsDayspring Christian AcademyFinal496' 8.00"
6thCasidy TorresWindsorFinal394' 7.00"
7thMattie SingleyBrushFinal293' 3.00"
8thKaleya CorkeRooseveltFinal186' 4.00"
9thTaneya KunkelBrushFinal85' 6.00"
10thCameron WardRooseveltFinal84' 8.00"
11thBrianna BurchHighlandFinal83' 10.00"
12thKyli KraftHeritage ChristianFinal83' 8.00"
13thRobyn WyattValleyFinal79' 5.00"
14thAddie GilesBerthoudFinal79' 3.00"
15thBriana FernandezWeld CentralFinal78' 6.00"
16thLaura RileyJefferson AcademyFinal71' 9.00"
17thAlina LindsromWeld CentralFinal69' 2.00"
18thIzabela NowakJefferson AcademyFinal65' 9.00"
19thRylee SchmunkValleyFinal63' 11.00"
20thFiona BumpBerthoudFinal63' 7.00"
21stJoelle PringlePlatte ValleyFinal63' 2.00"
22ndHannah-Claire SalemHeritage ChristianFinal61' 1.00"
23rdCelsey SellandBerthoudFinal60' 8.00"
24thMarilyn AabPlatte ValleyFinal60' 1.00"
25thAunnah GarciaValleyFinal59' 10.00"
26thSarah DunningStrasburgFinal59' 0.00"
27thGillian JurgensLiberty CommonFinal58' 8.00"
28thAshley VernonStrasburgFinal56' 10.00"
28thKelsey TruaxHighlandFinal56' 10.00"
30thMarlene MoseleyDayspring Christian AcademyFinal54' 10.00"
31stAlexis StonnerWeld CentralFinal54' 9.00"
32ndAbby McAnallyJefferson AcademyFinal54' 2.00"
33rdHolly HahnResurrection ChristianFinal46' 2.00"
34thClaire FahsholtzUniversityFinal40' 9.00"
35thMary ByrneResurrection ChristianFinal40' 4.00"