Akron Invitational (Akron, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 28, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-1.2000:13.64
2ndTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal8-1.2000:14.55
3rdStaci HigginsYumaFinal6-1.2000:14.62
4thMary JeffersonArickareeFinal5-1.2000:14.74
5thLandrie ReeseAkronFinal4-1.2000:14.87
5thElektra CanfieldMerinoFinal4-1.2000:14.87
7thAlexis HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal2-1.2000:14.88
8thJulissa GarciaYumaFinal1-1.2000:14.97
9thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-0.9000:15.13
10thAllison ColbyAkronFinal-0.9000:15.23
11thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-0.9000:15.34
12thSadie JonesArickareeFinal-0.9000:15.51
13thJillian BrannonAkronFinal-1.5000:15.56
14thGilary ServinArickareeFinal-1.4000:15.65
15thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal-1.5000:15.71
16thAlina VogelOtisFinal-1.5000:15.75
17thAbby WhitePeetzFinal-0.9000:15.78
18thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-0.9000:15.89
19thViri EscobarYumaFinal-1.2000:15.91
20thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal-1.5000:16.03
21stReagan NolinYumaFinal-0.9000:16.10
22ndAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal-1.5000:16.20
23rdTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal-0.9000:16.38
24thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal-1.5000:16.74
25thUlrikke BjoernaasOtisFinal-1.4000:19.68
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-3.0000:27.95
2ndSara WylieAkronFinal8-3.0000:28.68
3rdAvery WhiteheadYumaFinal6-3.0000:29.50
4thCierra HovePrairieFinal5-2.0000:29.90
5thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal4-3.4000:30.10
6thAlexis HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal3-3.4000:30.73
7thViri EscobarYumaFinal2-3.4000:30.87
8thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal1-3.4000:30.98
9thMercede SmithKit CarsonFinal-3.4000:30.99
10thTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal-3.0000:31.01
11thSandy GillilandYumaFinal-3.4000:31.07
12thAllison ColbyAkronFinal-3.0000:31.22
13thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-3.4000:31.50
14thLandrie ReeseAkronFinal-3.4000:31.80
15thKate PachnerAkronFinal-3.0000:32.47
16thKayle WeatherlyIdaliaFinal-3.4000:32.60
17thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal-2.0000:33.69
18thDessa RichinsWrayFinal-2.0000:33.91
19thKyerie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal-2.0000:34.18
20thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal-2.0000:34.56
21stZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal-2.0000:34.84
21stKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal-2.0000:34.84
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal1001:02.39
2ndCierra HovePrairieFinal801:06.77
3rdFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal601:08.12
4thTaylor TrumperHolyokeFinal501:08.88
5thEva RuizYumaFinal401:11.13
6thSandra LockardLone StarFinal301:11.43
7thMary JeffersonArickareeFinal201:12.03
8thAllison ColbyAkronFinal101:12.10
9thDarina RasconYumaFinal01:14.21
10thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal01:14.50
11thGilary ServinArickareeFinal01:15.01
12thLandrie ReeseAkronFinal01:15.12
13thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal01:17.25
14thKarina RasconYumaFinal01:17.34
15thCrystal CordovaIdaliaFinal01:18.35
16thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal01:20.55
17thNicole EdgarMerinoFinal01:22.68
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaddie SoehnerWrayFinal1002:41.71
2ndMadison SutterMerinoFinal802:46.43
3rdSandra LockardLone StarFinal602:51.11
4thRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal502:52.79
5thLucy DayYumaFinal402:59.95
6thEmily ThorpeMerinoFinal303:02.17
7thTori LundquistAkronFinal203:05.62
8thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal103:08.08
9thJosie HornungKit CarsonFinal03:09.90
10thJayna LockardLone StarFinal03:10.01
11thAllison GekelerKit CarsonFinal03:15.26
12thHeelin LeeSedgwick CountyFinal03:18.54
13thRiley FergusonSedgwick CountyFinal03:25.22
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShelby BlachYumaFinal1006:00.80
2ndMaddie SoehnerWrayFinal806:04.52
3rdAbby WhitePeetzFinal606:12.81
4thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal507:13.43
5thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal407:14.59
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAinsley PowellMerinoFinal1013:41.35
2ndSpencer CheekWrayFinal815:05.52
3rdAmanda CarminPrairieFinal617:21.42
4thJoyce MillerAkronFinal517:59.54
5thYennifer EspinalHolyokeFinal418:36.40
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal10-2.2000:18.08
2ndLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal8-2.2000:18.15
3rdPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal6-2.2000:18.54
4thAbbi MillerArickareeFinal5-2.2000:18.77
5thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal4-2.2000:19.15
6thBailey ReddenWrayFinal2-2.2000:19.25
6thBailee ClarksonAkronFinal2-2.2000:19.25
8thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal1-1.9000:20.50
9thZoey IngramYumaFinal-1.9000:20.81
10thLali MarquezHolyokeFinal-2.2000:21.56
11thFaith JohnsonKit CarsonFinal-1.9000:21.82
12thDessa RichinsWrayFinal-1.9000:22.40
13thNicole EdgarMerinoFinal-1.9000:23.04
14thKarsen BlochowitzSedgwick CountyFinal-1.9000:23.62
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexa TenaWrayFinal1000:49.88
2ndLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal800:50.43
3rdBailee ClarksonAkronFinal600:52.18
4thBailey ReddenWrayFinal500:54.93
5thDemiah HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal400:57.64
6thKylie PurkeypileHolyokeFinal300:57.83
7thTaylor HendrixHolyokeFinal200:58.69
8thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal100:59.41
9thMcKenna CarnahanSedgwick CountyFinal00:59.95
10thZoey IngramYumaFinal01:00.96
11thStephanie SauerYumaFinal01:01.14
12thDessa RichinsWrayFinal01:06.10
13thSpencer CheekWrayFinal01:14.69
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:53.35
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:55.85
3rdArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal00:57.02
4thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:57.08
5thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:59.68
6thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal00:59.73
7thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal01:02.80
8thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:07.09
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:55.59
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:57.40
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:58.10
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:59.04
5thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal02:01.19
6thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal02:06.01
7thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal02:07.15
8thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:08.05
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:36.24
2ndAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:40.69
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal04:59.87
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal11:05.17
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal11:10.93
3rdAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:21.81
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal11:26.42
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal11:30.04
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal12:05.45
7thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal12:08.98
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal02:00.04
2ndWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:03.69
3rdArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal02:09.08
4thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal02:23.89
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:27.46
6thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:28.40
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTaeryn TrumperHolyokeFinal10-3.5016' 8.00"
2ndJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal8-4.5015' 0.25"
3rdBrooke MertensMerinoFinal6-3.4014' 9.00"
4thDawson KnodeHaxtunFinal5-4.0014' 5.50"
5thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal4-2.9014' 4.50"
6thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal3-3.1014' 0.50"
7thAbigail ShayWrayFinal2-2.9013' 11.50"
8thEmma RollHolyokeFinal1-3.3013' 6.50"
9thSandy GillilandYumaFinal-1.8013' 5.00"
10thViri EscobarYumaFinal-4.1013' 1.50"
11thTeagan AbtsSedgwick CountyFinal-3.5013' 1.25"
12thEllee LaybournPrairieFinal-3.5012' 11.00"
13thYsabelle MirelesIdaliaFinal-4.1012' 10.25"
14thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-3.4012' 6.75"
15thAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal-2.9012' 0.50"
15thKayle WeatherlyIdaliaFinal-2.5012' 0.50"
17thCierra HovePrairieFinal-3.2011' 9.50"
18thTabitha ArfstenArickareeFinal-2.1011' 7.75"
19thIdhaly MartinezLone StarFinal-3.8011' 5.75"
20thJoyce MillerAkronFinal-4.009' 5.25"
21stElla GaleOtisFinal-3.408' 3.00"
22ndKylie JonesOtisFinal-2.808' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal10-4.4032' 6.50"
2ndJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal8-2.4031' 0.50"
3rdMakayla BakerPrairieFinal6-2.7030' 11.00"
4thMarissa SchellingHaxtunFinal5-3.0030' 10.00"
5thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal4-3.9030' 9.50"
6thAshley RaheHolyokeFinal3-3.8029' 0.50"
7thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal2-2.7028' 6.00"
8thCierra HovePrairieFinal0-4.0028' 5.50"
8thEma RichardsonYumaFinal0-4.9028' 5.50"
10thStephanie SauerYumaFinal-5.1028' 3.50"
11thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-2.5028' 0.75"
12thShyla HatchWrayFinal-4.8026' 8.50"
13thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal-3.3025' 2.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal105' 0.00"
2ndSara WylieAkronFinal64' 10.00"
2ndChasey BlachYumaFinal84' 10.00"
4thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal54' 8.00"
5thEllee LaybournPrairieFinal44' 6.00"
6thAbigail ShayWrayFinal24' 4.00"
6thDemiah HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal24' 4.00"
6thEva RuizYumaFinal14' 4.00"
9thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal4' 2.00"
10thSandy GillilandYumaFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigail ShayWrayFinal109' 3.00"
2ndPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal58' 9.00"
2ndElizabeth KuceraYumaFinal88' 9.00"
2ndAlicia SmithYumaFinal68' 9.00"
5thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal48' 3.00"
6thGrace MerritWrayFinal37' 9.00"
7thAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal27' 3.00"
7thCassie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal17' 3.00"
9thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal6' 9.00"
9thKyerie LechmanSedgwick CountyFinal6' 9.00"
9thTori LundquistAkronFinal6' 9.00"
9thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal6' 9.00"
13thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal6' 3.00"
13thJahaira ChavarriaSedgwick CountyFinal6' 3.00"
13thKayle WeatherlyIdaliaFinal6' 3.00"
13thZoey IngramYumaFinal6' 3.00"
17thOlivia HernandezSedgwick CountyFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTess HornungKit CarsonFinal1035' 7.00"
2ndEmali TorresHolyokeFinal833' 0.75"
3rdOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal633' 0.50"
4thVirginia Deam-NeinWrayFinal532' 1.50"
5thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal431' 8.00"
6thEma RichardsonYumaFinal330' 8.00"
7thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal229' 6.25"
8thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal129' 1.50"
9thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal28' 11.00"
10thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal28' 7.25"
11thMarina CountyMerinoFinal27' 11.50"
12thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal27' 11.25"
13thWhitney WalterSedgwick CountyFinal27' 9.25"
14thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal27' 6.50"
15thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal26' 3.00"
15thRiley GeorgeWrayFinal26' 3.00"
17thMaisy WadeWrayFinal25' 3.00"
18thTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal24' 11.50"
18thNadalyn PossAkronFinal24' 11.50"
20thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal24' 6.00"
21stCally RadyKit CarsonFinal24' 5.50"
22ndAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal23' 5.50"
23rdSierra Lexy ShipmanPrairieFinal22' 11.00"
24thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal22' 8.75"
25thLorenJo OberleHolyokeFinal22' 6.50"
26thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal22' 2.25"
27thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal21' 9.50"
28thJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal21' 0.50"
29thBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal20' 6.00"
30thTiana McCaslandYumaFinal20' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTess HornungKit CarsonFinal10107' 0.00"
2ndAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal8101' 9.00"
3rdMorgan SmithWrayFinal697' 7.00"
4thOlivia IsenbartKit CarsonFinal592' 7.00"
5thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal489' 11.00"
6thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal389' 6.00"
7thVirginia Deam-NeinWrayFinal285' 0.00"
8thEllee LaybournPrairieFinal180' 11.00"
9thMarion AnayaSedgwick CountyFinal80' 1.00"
10thRuby HalcombOtisFinal79' 11.00"
11thShianne WillmanHolyokeFinal78' 3.00"
12thRandi RoberSedgwick CountyFinal76' 5.00"
13thAmanda CarminPrairieFinal74' 8.00"
14thAddyson GipfertPeetzFinal72' 0.00"
15thVictoria RaceHolyokeFinal71' 3.00"
16thWhitney WalterSedgwick CountyFinal69' 10.00"
17thEmali TorresHolyokeFinal68' 10.00"
18thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal68' 6.00"
19thRiley GeorgeWrayFinal68' 2.00"
20thMarina CountyMerinoFinal67' 8.00"
21stCally RadyKit CarsonFinal65' 6.00"
22ndAllison GekelerKit CarsonFinal61' 3.00"
23rdBrooke SchneiderSedgwick CountyFinal60' 9.00"
24thCydnee SextonMerinoFinal60' 6.00"
25thNadalyn PossAkronFinal59' 9.00"
26thTieler RandelKit CarsonFinal59' 8.00"
27thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal57' 4.00"
28thMakenna MetzlerOtisFinal57' 0.00"
29thTiana McCaslandYumaFinal55' 7.00"
30thUlrikke BjoernaasOtisFinal55' 1.00"
31stJordyn WeeksKit CarsonFinal48' 4.00"
32ndLorenJo OberleHolyokeFinal46' 8.00"