ALA Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEbony CarterSouth MountainFinal10-0.8000:13.07
2ndEujavia Hollins-TurnerSouth MountainFinal8-0.8000:13.30
3rdMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal6-0.8000:13.51
4thPrecious JordanCoolidgeFinal5-0.8000:13.56
5thAutianna LandValley ChristianFinal4-0.8000:13.62
6thLauren CaseyTempe PrepFinal3-0.8000:13.67
7thKelsey HookerCoolidgeFinal2-0.4000:13.89
8thTatiana MitchellSouth MountainFinal1-0.8000:13.91
9thAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal-0.4000:14.00
10thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.4000:14.18
11thIsabella GrippoArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-0.4000:14.19
12thAllison YoungsTempe PrepFinal0.0000:14.43
13thHailey JonesWickenburgFinal-1.1000:14.51
14thTiana TrujilloRed RockFinal-1.1000:14.59
15thJacqueline CasillasCoolidgeFinal0.0000:14.63
16thSamantha SaldateBourgade CatholicFinal-0.4000:14.67
17thAshley MeaselValley LutheranFinal-0.4000:14.68
18thAyannah GlesmannNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.4000:14.73
19thKimberly AguilarNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.0000:14.87
20thKierstin ThigpenTempe PrepFinal-1.2000:15.20
21stFaith GuyNorth Pointe PrepFinal-1.2000:15.32
22ndAlexa HagerArete PrepFinal-1.1000:15.37
23rdValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-1.1000:15.45
24thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-1.1000:15.46
25thJordann DeLozierGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.1000:15.53
26thHaley GarciaNorth Pointe PrepFinal-1.2000:15.54
27thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal-1.2000:15.56
28thHannah SumobaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.2000:15.76
29thJessika HagaWickenburgFinal-1.2000:15.77
30thMadelyn KremerArete PrepFinal-1.2000:15.80
31stAdrianna CortezCoolidgeFinal0.0000:15.85
32ndGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal-1.2000:15.88
33rdLuna ChavezGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.2000:16.21
34thCourtney StoneValley ChristianFinal-1.2000:16.38
35thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal-1.2000:16.64
36thGabriela NavarreteBourgade CatholicFinal-1.2000:16.81
37thLeslie GonzalezBourgade CatholicFinal0.0000:16.82
38thAaliyah CalixteGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.2000:16.89
39thArchuleta ElizabethWickenburgFinal-1.2000:17.47
40thElanienne CosteHorizon HonorsFinal0.0000:17.71
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAutianna LandValley ChristianFinal10-0.5000:27.47
2ndRenita JacksonSouth MountainFinal8-0.5000:27.89
3rdMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal6-0.5000:28.30
4thTrejanae JacksonSouth MountainFinal5-0.5000:28.60
5thAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal4-0.5000:29.39
6thJoi JohnsonSouth MountainFinal3-0.5000:29.56
7thIsabella GrippoArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal2-0.5000:29.77
8thHailey JonesWickenburgFinal1-0.3000:29.78
9thAmaya WhiteSouth MountainFinal-0.3000:29.84
10thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.6000:29.92
11thBrenda CostaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.3000:29.99
12thJatzia FelixTempe PrepFinal-0.8000:30.03
13thPaulina RodriguezRed RockFinal-0.6000:30.57
14thSamantha SaldateBourgade CatholicFinal-0.3000:30.90
15thKimberly AguilarNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.8000:31.10
16thReyna BarelaBourgade CatholicFinal-0.8000:31.35
17thJanet MorrisValley LutheranFinal-0.8000:31.50
18thAyannah GlesmannNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.3000:31.51
19thLauren JandaArete PrepFinal-0.3000:31.58
20thMichaela LowickiArete PrepFinal-0.8000:31.77
21stValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.5000:31.99
22ndJordann DeLozierGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.8000:32.12
22ndGabriela AcunaWickenburgFinal-0.3000:32.12
24thFaith GuyNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.8000:32.14
24thAshley GauinRed RockFinal-0.6000:32.14
26thNova KormanCoolidgeFinal-0.3000:32.37
27thSeraphine Manriquez-RabasseValley LutheranFinal-0.6000:32.52
28thHaley GarciaNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.6000:32.69
29thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal-0.6000:33.44
30thDustyn KormanCoolidgeFinal-0.6000:33.57
31stChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal-0.6000:34.06
32ndReanna RodriguezCoolidgeFinal-0.6000:34.19
33rdGabriela NavarreteBourgade CatholicFinal-0.6000:34.66
34thArchuleta ElizabethWickenburgFinal-0.8000:36.26
35thMelody CamachoCoolidgeFinal-0.6000:36.95
36thHannah RoweValley ChristianFinal-0.8000:37.95
37thImane AttlassyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.6000:38.84
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAutumn BoydSouth MountainFinal1000:59.72
2ndAlaijah HuckabySouth MountainFinal801:06.16
3rdSamaria JohnsonSouth MountainFinal601:06.33
4thTatum RaderWickenburgFinal501:06.71
5thKirsten DenBleykerValley ChristianFinal401:06.96
6thKyrah CarrolaCoolidgeFinal301:08.59
7thFaith MeaselValley LutheranFinal201:09.82
8thAlexa HagerArete PrepFinal101:10.97
9thMichaela LowickiArete PrepFinal01:14.00
10thValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:14.11
11thSerena AllenRed RockFinal01:15.07
12thTrinity HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal01:15.27
13thKimberly AguilarNorth Pointe PrepFinal01:15.50
14thSara GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal01:16.86
15thSoleil MetcalfRed RockFinal01:18.40
16thPaulina RodriguezRed RockFinal01:19.52
17thMadelyn SolanoArete PrepFinal01:21.93
18thAshley BorjaBourgade CatholicFinal01:22.52
19thKierstin ThigpenTempe PrepFinal01:24.34
20thJasmin AlvaBourgade CatholicFinal01:24.73
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKirsten DenBleykerValley ChristianFinal1002:42.64
2ndNyah RiveraValley LutheranFinal802:43.85
3rdMariah AlbeNorth Pointe PrepFinal602:44.58
4thPaula DellingerNorth Pointe PrepFinal502:45.62
5thSavannah RiveraValley LutheranFinal402:46.33
6thJennifer SmithWickenburgFinal302:49.14
7thAlani RiveraValley LutheranFinal202:50.64
8thCheyenne JaveyRed RockFinal102:50.65
9thGisselle CamposSouth MountainFinal02:51.93
10thAlexa HagerArete PrepFinal02:52.45
11thVictoria MunozNorth Pointe PrepFinal02:57.81
12thJewel MacPhersonArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal02:59.06
13thAbbie DykstraValley ChristianFinal03:00.89
14thNaomi AltuzarSouth MountainFinal03:01.60
15thBryn HagerArete PrepFinal03:01.98
16thSara TollenArete PrepFinal03:02.11
17thCianya MurilloNorth Pointe PrepFinal03:06.72
18thKrushi BhaktaRed RockFinal03:07.39
19thHannah HartzellArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal03:07.98
20thTally ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal03:09.09
21stVictoria RussellWickenburgFinal03:12.21
22ndAveena LynchCoolidgeFinal03:12.37
23rdMonique ViolaCoolidgeFinal03:14.69
24thStefany GillCoolidgeFinal03:27.05
25thMadelyn SolanoArete PrepFinal03:38.71
26thEmely CisnerSouth MountainFinal04:22.97
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabrielle Erdelac-NewmanWickenburgFinal1005:56.21
2ndNyah RiveraValley LutheranFinal806:02.41
3rdSavannah RiveraValley LutheranFinal606:03.97
4thDaniela IniguezArete PrepFinal506:08.40
5thAlani RiveraValley LutheranFinal406:09.88
6thEmma IndahlArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal306:16.29
7thAnna GormanValley ChristianFinal206:24.52
8thAlyse SmithGilbert Classical AcademyFinal106:25.88
9thMonica AcevesSouth MountainFinal06:26.82
10thCaroline TibbittsArete PrepFinal06:30.15
11thMerlin AlmstedtWickenburgFinal06:30.96
12thAlex SalowValley ChristianFinal06:31.94
13thJewel MacPhersonArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal06:32.79
14thBryn HagerArete PrepFinal06:43.16
15thSara TollenArete PrepFinal06:51.30
16thNatalee RayValley ChristianFinal07:10.58
17thNydia VillegasNorth Pointe PrepFinal07:14.29
18thVictoria RussellWickenburgFinal07:26.25
19thJasmine TsangNorth Pointe PrepFinal07:38.97
20thGenevieve AgsaulioNorth Pointe PrepFinal08:30.55
21stAlejandra PreciadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal08:33.98
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDaniela IniguezArete PrepFinal1013:46.71
2ndMerlin AlmstedtWickenburgFinal814:12.78
3rdAlyse SmithGilbert Classical AcademyFinal614:42.11
4thEmily MullinsArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal515:10.48
5thTally ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal415:29.58
6thNydia VillegasNorth Pointe PrepFinal315:48.74
7thSophia BaileyValley ChristianFinal215:55.02
8thKimberly MercadoCoolidgeFinal116:58.74
9thGisselle CamposSouth MountainFinal18:05.02
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMorgan CryderTempe PrepFinal102.8000:16.90
2ndLateceia LockettCoolidgeFinal82.8000:16.93
3rdChloe FraleyValley ChristianFinal62.8000:17.11
4thEujavia Hollins-TurnerSouth MountainFinal50.1000:17.30
5thIsabella MilasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal42.8000:17.65
6thMaya JohnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal32.8000:17.76
7thDahzyre JohnsonSouth MountainFinal22.8000:18.51
8thMorgan FritzRed RockFinal12.8000:19.28
9thTatiana MitchellSouth MountainFinal0.2000:19.60
9thZoe SchiblerRed RockFinal0.2000:19.60
11thJessica NealArete PrepFinal2.8000:20.77
12thGabi MoronValley ChristianFinal0.1000:20.93
13thTiana TrujilloRed RockFinal0.2000:22.48
14thMcKenzie MordhorstNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.2000:22.98
15thKatelyn JohnsGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:25.11
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChloe FraleyValley ChristianFinal1000:49.47
2ndJordyn PattersonArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal800:52.19
3rdIsabella MilasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal600:52.32
4thRenita JacksonSouth MountainFinal500:53.68
5thMaya JohnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal400:54.41
6thZoe SchiblerRed RockFinal300:54.46
7thGabrielle Erdelac-NewmanWickenburgFinal200:54.55
8thDahzyre JohnsonSouth MountainFinal100:59.47
9thJessica NealArete PrepFinal01:01.29
10thJessica MangelsValley LutheranFinal01:01.75
11thMcKenzie MordhorstNorth Pointe PrepFinal01:01.96
12thGabi MoronValley ChristianFinal01:02.40
13thGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal01:02.73
14thJessika HagaWickenburgFinal01:03.09
15thJamyra HendersonSouth MountainFinal01:04.87
16thDonnisha HenrySouth MountainFinal01:07.39
17thKatelyn JohnsGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:08.50
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal00:53.45
2ndCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal00:53.96
3rdWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal00:54.40
4thArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal00:55.21
5thRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal00:55.30
6thSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal00:55.87
7thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal00:57.50
8thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:57.79
9thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:01.60
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal04:35.35
2ndWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal04:40.44
3rdValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal04:41.36
4thArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal04:43.87
5thRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal04:54.96
6thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal04:59.88
7thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal05:29.16
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorth Pointe Prep Relay TeamNorth Pointe PrepFinal11:16.15
2ndWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal11:41.78
3rdGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal12:39.33
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stLateceia LockettCoolidgeFinal100.0015' 8.75"
2ndAbigail StevensonRed RockFinal81.2015' 5.50"
3rdCollier TrcicRed RockFinal61.2015' 0.25"
4thJatzia FelixTempe PrepFinal50.0014' 6.00"
5thFaith MeaselValley LutheranFinal40.1013' 10.25"
5thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal30.3013' 10.25"
7thHailey JonesWickenburgFinal21.2013' 7.00"
8thGabriela AcunaWickenburgFinal10.1013' 2.75"
9thSloane ZellerValley LutheranFinal0.1013' 1.25"
10thJoi JohnsonSouth MountainFinal3.1012' 2.50"
10thKatarina WoldtValley ChristianFinal1.0012' 2.50"
12thLauren JandaArete PrepFinal0.8012' 0.75"
13thJanet MorrisValley LutheranFinal0.1011' 10.50"
14thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal0.0011' 9.25"
15thSeraphine M.R.Valley LutheranFinal0.2010' 6.75"
16thValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.209' 7.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMasaada JohnsonWickenburgFinal100.6033' 1.75"
2ndCollier TrcicRed RockFinal81.3030' 4.25"
3rdLauren JandaArete PrepFinal60.4029' 2.25"
4thArianna LeeArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal51.8029' 0.25"
5thJanet MorrisValley LutheranFinal4-0.6028' 8.75"
6thJocelyn JuGilbert Classical AcademyFinal3-1.1027' 7.50"
7thAdriana ThompsonGilbert Classical AcademyFinal21.6024' 9.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAllison YoungsTempe PrepFinal104' 8.00"
2ndMallory SheetsArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal84' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJulia KossRed RockFinal1010' 0.00"
2ndChloe FraleyValley ChristianFinal69' 6.00"
2ndHannah RoweValley ChristianFinal89' 6.00"
4thCourtney StoneValley ChristianFinal57' 6.00"
5thMorgan FritzRed RockFinal46' 6.00"
6thSerena AllenRed RockFinal36' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDestiny HenryFairfaxFinal1032' 2.00"
2ndAnaya MatthewsFairfaxFinal830' 3.00"
3rdAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal630' 2.25"
4thMadella SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal528' 0.50"
5thCienna BungardWickenburgFinal427' 4.00"
6thAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal326' 4.00"
7thIman ToatleyFairfaxFinal226' 3.00"
8thCourtney HansenRed RockFinal125' 9.00"
9thMary AnnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal25' 2.50"
10thTrinity HollandFairfaxFinal23' 10.00"
11thGianna DePrattiValley LutheranFinal23' 6.00"
12thMikayla EspinozaBourgade CatholicFinal23' 4.00"
13thLaNiesha BeasleySouth MountainFinal23' 2.00"
14thAnna SteckleinRed RockFinal22' 11.00"
15thYanira QuinteroSouth MountainFinal22' 10.50"
16thAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal22' 9.00"
16thTory FergusonRed RockFinal22' 9.00"
18thLeSwanya SteenCoolidgeFinal22' 8.50"
19thLillie WhiteheadArete PrepFinal22' 3.50"
20thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal22' 3.00"
21stSamantha ClemensValley LutheranFinal21' 11.00"
22ndMargaret BoltonBourgade CatholicFinal19' 10.00"
23rdAmanda AllenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal19' 0.00"
24thBrealynn JacksonWickenburgFinal17' 3.50"
25thImane AttlassyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal17' 2.00"
26thElizabeth CeronBourgade CatholicFinal16' 10.00"
27thJustine GallegosNorth Pointe PrepFinal16' 4.50"
28thVictoria HaysGilbert Classical AcademyFinal14' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal10106' 2.50"
2ndJulia KossRed RockFinal896' 0.50"
3rdAnaya MatthewsFairfaxFinal691' 4.50"
4thCienna BungardWickenburgFinal584' 3.50"
5thDestiny HenryFairfaxFinal484' 1.00"
6thAnna SteckleinRed RockFinal373' 2.00"
7thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal272' 5.00"
8thLillie WhiteheadArete PrepFinal170' 8.50"
9thAlexandra RichterWickenburgFinal69' 10.50"
10thMadella SchroederArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal69' 8.50"
11thChloe StoopsArete PrepFinal66' 2.50"
12thMary AnnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal65' 11.50"
13thLaNiesha BeasleySouth MountainFinal63' 7.00"
14thIman ToatleyFairfaxFinal61' 8.50"
15thTory FergusonRed RockFinal61' 0.00"
16thSamantha ClemensValley LutheranFinal60' 9.00"
17thTrinity HollandFairfaxFinal60' 2.50"
18thAnna GormanValley ChristianFinal60' 1.00"
19thLeSwanya SteenCoolidgeFinal59' 1.50"
20thYanira QuinteroSouth MountainFinal58' 11.50"
21stCourtney HansenRed RockFinal57' 11.00"
22ndElizabeth CeronBourgade CatholicFinal55' 6.50"
23rdGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal53' 2.50"
24thMikayla EspinozaBourgade CatholicFinal52' 9.00"
25thMargaret BoltonBourgade CatholicFinal50' 11.00"
26thAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal48' 6.50"
27thAmanda AllenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal48' 0.50"
28thBrealynn JacksonWickenburgFinal41' 11.00"
29thImane AttlassyGilbert Classical AcademyFinal38' 11.00"
30thJustine GallegosNorth Pointe PrepFinal32' 7.50"
31stVictoria HaysGilbert Classical AcademyFinal28' 6.50"